Sold2020BRUCE OF LA - Joe Dallessandro ca 1960Artist: BRUCE OF LA Print Title: Joe Dallessandro ca 1960 Printing Date: 1990’s li>Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size approx: 9.5 x 7.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUCE OF LA - Joe Dallessandro, c. 1960Artist: BRUCE OF LA Print Title: Joe Dallessandro, c. 1960 Printing Date: 1990’s li>Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size approx: 9.5 x 7.5” Additional Information: COA includeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AURIAC, Jacques (1922-2003). Middle East Airlines / ItaAURIAC, Jacques (1922-2003). Middle East Airlines / Italy. Paris: De La Vasselais, ca. 1960. 35 x 21”. Unmounted. Minor creases, light edgewear. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2019AmmaLibreria mod. Extenso Legno laccato, legno tinto, cristallo molato, ottone. Prod. Amma, 1960 ca. cm 240x358x51,5 Literature: La rivista dell'arredamento, n. 83, 1962.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (attribuzione)Specchiera in vetro con cornice in ceramica smaltata., Marchio originale., Prod. La Farnesiana, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 58 - D. 10 - H. 70 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Inuit Stone Sculpture 'Hunter in Kayak' by Joe TaliruniliJoe Talirunili (Inuit, 1893-1976). "Hunter in Kayak." Soapstone sculpture, ca. 1960/70s. Signed "Joe" on the base with numbers. A soapstone sculpture of a hunter in his kayak, carved from a single pieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcello FantoniGrande lampada da tavolo Ceramica policroma smaltata. Italia, 1960 ca. Firma sotto la base. h cm 74, diam. cm 35See Sold Price
Sold2019ILMARY TAPIOVAARAMobile credenza. Legno di teak, ottone, tessuto. Produzione La Permanente Mobili Cantà¹, 1960 ca. cm 94x165x46 Catalogo Selettiva Cant๠A CABINET BY I. TAPIOVARASee Sold Price
Sold2020Amma,Libreria componibile mod. Extenso composta da mobili contenitori e mensole in legno e legno laccato. Prod. Amma, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 210x40x180, Bibliografia La rivista dell' arredamento, n. 83, 1962.See Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Shulman, Case Study House #23Julius Shulman Case Study House #23 (Triad), La Jolla CA (Killingworth, Brady, and Smith) 1960silver gelatin print7 h × 5.25 w in (18 × 13 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'CSH ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti,Toeletta in legno con specchio, realizzata per gli arredi dell’Hotel Royale di Napoli. Puntali in ottone. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 96x45x122, Bibliografia U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti, RizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Permanente di Cantù Due comodiniStruttura in legno lavorato e scolpito.Prod. La Permanente di Cantù, Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oscar De La Renta Black Satin Evening Gown, ca. 1960'sOscar De La Renta Black Satin Evening Gown, ca. late 1960's Armpit to armpit 17" Waist 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Tura, Tre caraffe e una scatolaTre caraffe e una scatola Pergamena tinta con finitura a poliestere, ottone. Prod. Macabo,1960 ca. Timbro del produttore sotto la base di una caraffa. Caraffe h cm 28,5, diam. cm 10; scatola cm 7x25x1See Sold Price
Sold2020Aldo Tura, 1909-1963. Vassoio, caraffa, thermos eSet composto da: vassoio, caraffa, thermos e glacetteLegno, pergana tinta, ottone.Prod. Macabo, 1960 ca.Marchio del produttore sotto la base della caraffa, del vassoio e della glacette.Vassoio cm 6x62See Sold Price
Sold2016G. Potenza, La Murrina, vaseBlown glass vase with big murrina. La Murrina Prod., G. Potenza. 1960 ca.Dimensions: h 14", diameter 9" Vaso in vetro soffiato con grande murrina. Produzione La Murrina, designer G. Potenza. 1960.DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due caraffe in pergamena tinta, Aldo TuraDue caraffeOttone, legno, pergamena tinta.Prod. Macabo, 1960 ca.Marchio del produttore sotto la base. h cm 33See Sold Price
Sold2024LA MURRINA, Lampada a sospensioneLA MURRINA Produzione Murano, Italia 1960 ca. Lampada a sospensione ad una luce, diffusore semisferico in vetro trasparente decorato con murrine lattime, bordo ondulato, ottone. Marchio di produzione.See Sold Price
Sold2023Taos Church signed ca 1960 Nice work oil painting on boardOriginal artwork by "Sharren". See close up on signature Southwest church Taos mission. Oil on board framed art measures 12" x 14". Art measures 8" x 10". Domestic shipping $45.See Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Corn Maiden Necklace and EarringsSanto Domingo amber necklace with two sided Corn Maiden pendant and matching earrings. Family provenance says purchased ca 1960's. Necklace measures 20". Reversible pendant measures 1.75". Earrings meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Navajo Turquoise & Coral Cuff BraceletWonderful cuff bracelet featuring turquoise and coral stones in a leaf design. Signed "R." Ca 1960's Cuff opening is 1." 2.25" diameter, approximate 3" width, 3.1 ounces, tested sterling. FREE DOMESTISee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Navajo Turquoise & Coral Cuff BraceletWonderful cuff bracelet featuring turquoise and coral stones in a leaf design. Signed R. Ca 1960's Cuff opening is 1." FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Oil Landscape Kreszenz Guzevich (1923-2014)Original oil on canvas landscape artwork. Signed K Guzevich (1923-2014), ca 1960. Nicely framed and marked Art Center El Paso TX. Measures 19.5" x 15.5". Domestic shipping calculated at end of auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Navajo Sterling Silver BraceletNative American sterling bracelet. Signed Michael TAHE. Made ca 1960. Features a Native American design. Cuff opening measure 1.25". 60.7 grams. $6.00 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesLaFrance, B 1933, Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"$175(2 bids)
7 days LeftDuMouchellesMaria Theresa Stlye Brass And Crystal Twelve Light Chandelier Ca. 1960, H 19" Dia. 26"$375
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Russian Silver STERLING Spoons Gold Wash Marked 875 Ca. 1960 TALLIN Original Box$300(1 bid)