Sold2017Brunei, 1st series, 1967, $100, AU-UNCBrunei, 1st series, 1967, $100, A/1 250197 (first prefix), KNB5a. AU-UNC 汶莱, 第1系列, 1967年, $100, A/1 250197 (首序号). AU-UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brunei, 1st series, 1967, $1; $5; $10, AU-UNCBrunei, 1st series, 1967, $1, A/2 452999; $5, A/2 508914; $10, A/1 340485, KNB1-3. AU-UNC 汶莱, 第1系列, 1967年, $1, A/2 452999; $5, A/2 508914; $10, A/1 340485. AUSee Sold Price
Sold2017Malaysia, RM 5, 1st series, 3pcsMalaysia, RM 5: 1st series, 1967-72, A/6 026259, KNB2b, AU-UNC; and 2nd series, 1972-76, A/66 486543-6544, consecutive pair, KNB8b, EF, 2 light folds. Total 3pcs 马来西亚, 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Malaysia, 1st series, RM 100, , 1st prefix. PMG AU 58Malaysia, 1st series, 1967, RM 100, A/1 493751, 1st prefix, “Gabenor”, Broken Thread, Printer: TDLR, KNB5a-b. PMG AU 58 马来西亚, 第1系列, 1967年, 1See Sold Price
Sold2015MY, 1st series, RM 1, AU/UNCMalaysia, 1967-72, 1st series, RM 1, C/67 416715 ÒGABENORÓ, Printer: BWC, Multi coloured border face/back error, TanM27bc, KNB1c. AU/UNC. Mr. Saran Singh collection 马来西亚,See Sold Price
Sold2018BRUNEI1st Series: $1 1967 A/6 281727, 529112, $5 A/2 024678, 107601, $10 A/5 256802-03 (KNB1b,2b,3b) Original EF-AU (6pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2017Brunei $100 1972 specimen AU-UNCBrunei $100, 1972, Sultan Hassanal Bolkiah I, specimen, (P.10s), no serial nos., sign. or date, rev. no. 068, "SPECIMEN OF NO VALUE" and "SPECIMEN" ovpts., single official punch hole, AU-UNC.See Sold Price
Sold2016MY, 8th series, RM 100, replacement pair. AU-UNCMalaysia, 1996-98, 8th series, RM 100, replacement, consecutive pair, ZA 0150272-73. AU-UNC 马来西亚 1996-98年, 第8系列, 100令吉补See Sold Price
Sold2016Singapore $100 1967 LKS 1st prefix AUSingapore $100, (1967), orchids, sign. Lim Kim San, serial no. A/1 258649, 1st prefix, ageing, AU.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRUNEI 1st Series: $1 First Prefix A/11st Series: $1 First Prefix A/1 863441, $5 A/1 862611 & $10 A/1 551167 (KNB1a,2a3a) Original EF-AU (3pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2016Singapore 100x$2 1990 ship orange 1st prefixSingapore $2, (1990), ship, orange, serial nos. AA 285901 to 6000, 100 consecutive 1st prefix notes, generally AU-UNC, with BCCS band. (100)See Sold Price
Sold2015Malaysia, 1st series, RM 100. EFMalaysia, 1967-72, 1st series, RM 100 (SA-RATUS, GABENOR), A/2 329192, TanM31bc. EF 马来西亚, 1967-72年, 第1系列, 100令吉 (SA-RATUS, GABENORSee Sold Price
Sold2018Malaysia, 1st series, BanknotesMalaysia, 1st series, 1967-72, RM 10, Z/1 005846, (Sa-Puloh, Gabenor), replacement, KNB3d. PMG AU 55 马来西亚, 第1系列, 1967-72年, 10令吉, ZSee Sold Price
Sold2017Malaysia, 8th seriesMalaysia, 8th series, 1998, RM 100, AE 9966699, last prefix, KNB50c. AU-UNC 马来西亚, 第8系列, 1998年, 100令吉, AE 9966699, 最后See Sold Price
Sold2016MALAYSIA 1st Series: RM50 1967 Proof Uncut1st Series: RM50 1967 Proof uncut 2 in 1 of Sultan portrait, Proof uncut 2 in 1 uniface reverse, Proof 2 pieces uniface obverse (All unfinished proof in black and white) Original AU-UN (4pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2016Malaysia $100 1986-95 AU-UNCMalaysia $100, (1986-95), 6th series, sign. Jaffar Hussein, (KNB.37a), serial no. ZE 4824133, AU-UNC.See Sold Price
Sold2018China, RMB, 4th SeriesChina, People’s Republic, 4th series, 1999, 100 Yuan, IE 00000051-060, consecutive nos 10pcs, low s/n notes. AU-UNC 中华人民共和国, 第4版, 1999&See Sold Price
Sold2018Singapore, Orchid seriesSingapore, Orchid series, ND (1967), $50, A/30 490171-172, consecutive pair, sign. Hon Sui Sen, w/o seal, KNB5d. AU-UNC. 2pcs 新加坡, 胡姬花系列, 1967&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore 100x$1 1987 ship HTT 1st prefixSingapore $1, (1987), ship, sign. Hu Tsu Tau, serial nos. D/14 980001 to 100, 1st prefix, some foxing, with BCCS band (foxing), generally AU-UNC. (100)See Sold Price
Sold2018Thailand Series 9 3x100 Baht 1955Thailand Series 9, 100 Baht, ND (1955), (P.78), serial nos. E/108 613966 to 968, 3 consecutive notes, generally AU-UNC. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2017SG, Ship, $100, replacement GKS. AU-UNCSingapore, Ship series, 1985, $100, Z/1 089589, replacement note, sign by Dr. GKS, KNB31c. AU-UNC 新加坡, 船系列, 1985年, $100补号钞, Z/1 08See Sold Price
Sold20213 Brunei $1-$10 1996 1st prefixBrunei $1, $5, $10, 1996, Sultan Hassanal Bolkiah I, (P.22a, 23, 24), polymer, all same 1st prefix serial no. C/1 00199, generally AU-UNC. With hard folder (damaged) titled "FIRST ISSUE OF UNCIRCULATESee Sold Price
1 day LeftAuction Team BrekerCollection of Stereo Negatives, Stereo Slides and Unexposed Plates, 1890-1912€80
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2015-W American Liberty Series $100 Gold High Relief PCGS MS70 First Strike$2,950
14 hrs LeftRail & Road Auctions16 Pieces of Ford Truck Literature 1965 - 1967 - F Series, Bronco, Commercial, and More$20