Sold2023BUFFALO BILL IN 3 REELS POSTERTWO OF THREE SHEETS, BUFFALO BILL - PAWNEE BILL FILM COMPANY, NEW YORK. MISSING THE TOP SHEET. ONE IS ON LINEN, OTHER ON CHARTEX. IMAGE 40.5"X54"See Sold Price
Sold2021CODY, William F. (Buffalo Bill). The Life of BuffaloCODY, William F. (Buffalo Bill). The Life of Buffalo Bill in 3 Reels. New York: Buffalo Bill-Pawnee Bill Film Co., (1912). Vivid color lithograph poster advertising the three-reel silent film short bySee Sold Price
Sold2022The Life of Buffalo BillThe Life of Buffalo Bill Pawnee Bill Film Company, 1912, U.S. one-sheet poster, linen-backed. 27 x 41 in. Footnotes: This 3-reel adventure depicts an elderly Buffalo Bill dreaming of the many escapadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WILD WEST SHOWS] -- [POSTER]. Miss Jennie Gilbert with the Buffalo Bill Combination. Cleveland[WILD WEST SHOWS] -- [POSTER]. Miss Jennie Gilbert with the Buffalo Bill Combination. Cleveland, OH: W.J. Morgan & Co., ca 1870s-1880s. 13 3/4 x 18 1/2 in. (toning, wear, chipping, and few short tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022COL. W.F. CODY BUFFALO BILL POSTERA STUNNING PICTORIAL OF W.F. CODY "BUFFALO BILL" ON HORSEBACK. THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO COMPANY, 1908. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. 41"X80"See Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Bill PosterPoster: "BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST/SELLS FLOTO CIRCUS" (Erie Litho & Painting Co..."). Sight 34" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018BUFFALO BILL CIRCUS POSTER, 1914Sells- Floats-Circus Sight- 26" x 38 1/2" Overall- 27 1/4" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018C. Moos : Circus Sarrasini, Buffalo Bill, 1912. PosterCarl Moos : Circus Sarrasini, Buffalo Bill, 1912. Original color lithograph poster, printed by Druckereien und Kunstanstalten München, C. 1912. Size: 49 x 31,5 in./ 125 x 91,4 cm. In very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Bill Movie Poster c1910Buffalo Bill movie poster c1910. Excellent condition. Frame measures 45.5"h x 31.5"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF BUFFALO BILL CODY POSTERLife and Adventures of Buffalo Bill Cody Color Poster. Picturing Actual Scenes In Moving Pictures. Vibrant Reprint. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF BUFFALO BILL CODY POSTERLife and Adventures of Buffalo Bill Cody Color Poster. Picturing Actual Scenes In Moving Pictures. Vibrant Reprint. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Winchester Buffalo Bill Commemorative Posters(2) Winchester Buffalo Bill Commemorative Dealer Posters. Unused, they measure 36 x 24 inches, and 17 x 26 inches. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Box Lot: Glass Buffalo Bill paperweightBox Lot: Glass Buffalo Bill paperweight, Onyx Buckle, 3 Silver Turg. Rings, 2 Buffalo Bill Items, 3 Paperback books on Indians, Flint Blade (Contemporary)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Postcards & 1904 "Alice in Wonderland"Postcards include (5) Buffalo Bill postcards- (3) are unused, and (1) is dated 1909; there are Annie Oakley type postcards; (2) dated 1908. There are (3) WWII battleship postcards, patriotic postcardsSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAWNEE BILL - BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET FLAT, STROBRIDGE LITHO 1909. PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST COMBINED WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - THE FAR EAST - AN ORIENTAL VISION, A GORGEOUS, SUPERB AND EXALTED ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - CHIEF IRON TAILAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1908. WHILE THE ARTWORK WAS COPYWRITE 1908, THIS EXAMPLE ADDING PAWNEE BILL TITLE WAS ONLY USED IN 1909. RARE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERDISTINGUISHED VISITORS TO BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST, LONDON, 1887. PORTRAITS OF DISTINGUISHED VISITOR'S SURROUNDING W.F. CODY. ONE SHEET, MOUNTED TO ARTIST BOARD. TAPE IN AREAS, TEARS IN LOWER RIGHT COSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Bill's Wild West PosterCombined with Pawnee Bill's Great Far East/U.S. Cavalry & Artillery Practice Drills & Military Evolutions 30" x 40", Strobridge Lithography Co. 1908See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERSBUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, IN FRENCH AT BOTTOM OF POSTER, 1916 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, CREASE, AND SMALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERSBUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, 1919 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, 32" X 23.25" SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold20233 Buffalo Bill Novel Illustrations, incl. Robert Prowse Cover ArtTwo (2) Robert Prowse (American, 1858-1934) watercolor and gouache on board cover art illustrations for the Buffalo Bill Library, Nickel Weekly novels, by Prentiss Ingraham, published by Street and SmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLot of vintage movie reels(Lost World, Buffalo Bill's Wild West Show, and more)$5
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBuffalo Bill Enamel Pin & Bonus Save-A-Bag Tag (F18)$10