Sold2017BURNSIDE (3RD MODEL), .54 CAL CARBINE, SIGNED, #26585,BURNSIDE (3RD MODEL), .54 CAL CARBINE, SIGNED, #26585, 1856. LENGTH 39 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Baes, The Artist's ModelEmile Baes (Belgian, 1879 - 1953/54) The Artist's Model Oil on canvas. Signed upper left. Circa 19th century 32" x 16"; unframed Provenance: Christie's London June 6, 2013 Lot 116 <See Sold Price
Sold2019BLANCPAIN FIFTY FATHOMS.BLANCPAIN FIFTY FATHOMS. A MENS EXTREMELY RARE STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC DIVERS WATCH Model: 50 Technisub Date: 1960's Movement: Signed, 53-Jewels, Cal.R.310, 3 positions Swiss, No.60XXXX Dial: SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FORGED CARBON AND TITANIUM CHRONOGRAPH AUTOMATIC WRISTWATCHRoyal Oak Offshore, “Alinghi Team Model”, Ref. 26062FS.OO.A002CA.01, limited number of 1300 pieces, CIRCA 2007 Movement :Automatic, cal. 2326/2848, 50 jewels, signed Dial :Black dial withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Berkel, Flywheel slicer, model 1Berkel Flywheel slicer, model 1 The Netherlands, 1908-1915enameled cast iron, stainless steel, chrome-plated steel, beech23 w x 32 d x 54.5 h in (58 x 81 x 138 cm) Signed with applied metal manufSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wendell Castle Bright Promises Coffee Table SIGNEDWendell Keith Castle (born 1932) American designer. Authorized sizzle model, Series: Bright Promises. Monogrammed "WC" on narrowest side of table. Coffee table measures 16 3/4" height by 54" length bySee Sold Price
2017Limbert Mission Inn Dresser c1912Limbert Ebon-Oak dresser model #1 made for The Mission Inn, Riverside, CA c1912. Signed. Excellent original finish. 70.5″h x 54″w x 23″d. Larger pieces are shipped via Steve Auger ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018Limbert Mission Inn Dresser c1912Limbert Ebon-Oak dresser model #1 made for The Mission Inn, Riverside, CA c1912. Signed. Excellent original finish. 70.5"h x 54"w x 23"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) Abandoned House, Contra Costa Co., Cal. 25 x 30 in. framed 33 x 37 in.Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) Abandoned House, Contra Costa Co., Cal. signed, inscribed and dated 'Maynard Dixon / Contra Costa. May 1931' (lower right) oil on canvas laid to Masonite 25 x 30 in. framed 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Artist and Model (Painted in 2002)Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Artist and Model signed 'Ken Howard' (lower right) oil on canvas 183 x 152.5cm (72 1/16 x 60 1/16in). Painted in 2002 Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Summer Campaign by Gary Carter (1939- )Gary Carter (1939- ), Summer Campaign, oil on canvas, 34 x 54, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Ford (b. 1934, American)A functional covered wagon miniature model, 1989 Mixed media model Signed and dated in black ink: Dale Ford / '89 16" H x 11" W x 35" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willie Mays Signed Lousiville Slugger (All Star Game Washington 1969 Wooden Baseball Bat)Willie Mays Signed Lousiville Slugger wooden baseball bat. Willie Mays All Star Game Washington 1969 model. Signed in black felt tip pen towards upper center of bat. In excellent condition. Please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2021RSR - ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA in GOLD, instituted1st Class, 3rd Model (1966-1989), in GOLD. 1st Class, Breast Star, 64 mm, GOLD with Pastes, 42.1 g, center enameled, with thin pin back and luxury sash with bow for foreign Presidents and High RankingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi. Akari Floor Lamp and Three Shades(American, 1904-1988). Handmade washi paper with bamboo ribbing and metal support arms, 1) Akari 10A (out of stock model) signed and stamped, 48 in. H. x 21 in. W. x 21 in. D., 2) Akari 9A, two washiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF MICHAEL THE BRAVE, 19411st Class, 3rd Model Breast Star, 61 mm, gilt Copper, oneside dark blue enameled trefoiled cross with golden edges, the cipher of King Michael I and the 3rd model institution year 1941 and the order`sSee Sold Price
Sold2020IWC PORTUGUESE IW500107 WATCHIWC PORTUGUESE IW500107 WATCHMovement model: Cal.51011Manufacturer: IWCMovement type: automatic machineryMovement diameter: 37.8 mmMovement thickness: 7.6 mmBalance wheel: Beryllium bronze alloy, fineSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAEGER-LECOULTRE: ATMOS MILLENAIRE MARQUETERIE "AUROR"signed Jaeger-Lecoultre, Atmos Model case signed Philippe Monti and Jérôme Boutteçon No. 14/25, movement no. 698'515 Note: very rare wood, gilt brass, and glass limited edition Art Nouveau stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Foot and HandRoy Lichtenstein Foot and Hand 1964offset lithograph in colors image: 16.5 h × 20.875 w in (42 × 53 cm) sight: 7 h × 21.125 w in (18 × 54 cm) Signed, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Leon Cortes, Quai aux fleursEdouard Leon Cortes Quai aux fleurs c. 1955-1960oil on canvas sight: 17.625 h x 21.125 w in (45 x 54 cm) Signed to lower left 'Edouard Cortes'. This work will be included in the Virtual CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUALA GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL GMT MASTER "PEPSI" BRACELET WATCH CIRCA 1979, REF. 1675 WITH MK5 MATT DIAL Movement: 26J, automatic chronometer, cal. 1570, signed Montres RolSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL ROLEX OYSTERA RARE GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL SUBMARINER WRIST WATCH CIRCA 1968, REF. 5513 WITH "METERS FIRST" MATT DIAL Movement:Â 26J, automatic, cal. 1520, signed Rolex Geneva. Case:�See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Scott HRHA (1921-2014) Untitled Etching with gold leaf, 127 x 130cm (50 x 51¼) EditionPatrick Scott HRHA (1921-2014) Untitled Etching with gold leaf, 127 x 130cm (50 x 51¼) Edition 54/75 Signed Provenance: With the Fenton Gallery, Cork, label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Sinatra, 1915-1998 (USA)Frank Sinatra (1915-1998) . 1991 . Oil on canvas , size 132 x 132 cm (52 x 52 inches). Frame dimensions 137 x 137 cm (54 x 54 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersA STAINLESS 'OYSTER PERPETUAL AIR-KING' WRISTWATCH, BY ROLEX, CIRCA 2017 31-jewel Cal-3131 automati€1,300(2 bids)
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersA STAINLESS STEEL ‘TOP TIME’ CHRONOGRAPH WATCH, BY BREITLING, CIRCA 1960 17-jewels, Cal€0
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersA STAINLESS STEEL ‘OYSTER PERPETUAL DATEJUST’ WRISTWATCH, BY ROLEX, CIRCA 1977 26-jewel€500(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Mens Rolex Oyster Perpetual Date 1507 35mm 18k Solid Gold Automatic 1960s RA218$7,500
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersA LADY'S STAINLESS STEEL 'REVERSO' DIAMOND-SET DUAL TIME WRISTWATCH, BY JAEGER-LECOULTRE, CIRCA 1995€1,200(2 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction(2) 1864 Confederate States of America Loan Bond $1000 2nd & 3rd Series by E. Apperson$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseSwarovski Crystal Toucan Chrome Green #850600 Large Toucan Bird MIB$275(4 bids)
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2009-10 Adrenalyn XL #54 Jose Calderon Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed Raptors$82