Sold2021Burton, Ralph Wallace , 1905-1983, Spring ice, LanarkSpring ice, Lanark, Ont , (1975) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R W Burton Oil on canvas, signed on lower leftt R W Burton 16" x 20" 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) CanadianOld Farm - Spring 1971 near Ashton, Ont, oil on canvas, 20 x 26 inches, signed lower left, titled, dated and signed verso. Ralph Wallace Burton was an Ottawa Valley artist who painted with A.Y. JacksoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) Canadian"Old farm near Lanark County, Ontario", oil on panel, signed lower right, titled, dated 1974 and signed verso, measuring 10.5 x 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Burton, Ralph Wallace - - 1968Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left RW Burton Dimension (PO): 20" x 26" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 66.04 cm Condition report: Slightly reSee Sold Price
Sold2020BURTON, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983)BURTON, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) "Old loog-home(?) near Prospect, Ont" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: R.W Burton Titrée, datée et contresignée au dos: 1966 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Burton, Ralph Wallace - - 1957Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) Description: Oil on panel, titled, dated and signed on the back, signed on lower right R.W. Burton Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 13 1/4" Dimension (CM): 26.67 x 33.66 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2023Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983), Autumn near Bennett Lake, OntArtist : Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983), Canada Titre : Autumn near Bennett Lake, Ont Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee en bas à droite R W Burton Description (ENG) : Oil on wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) CanadianRideau River. Near Carleton Lodge, 1976, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches, signed lower left, titled, dated and signed verso. Ralph Wallace Burton was an Ottawa Valley artist who painted with A.Y. JacksoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) Canadian"Late Autumn near Franktown, Ontario", oil on board, signed lower right, titled, dated 1980, and signed verso. Measuring, 10.375 x 13.375 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) CanadianSt Brigid's Catholic Church (Manotick), 1966, oil on panel, 10 x 13 inches, signed lower right, Galerie d'Art Vincent label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Wallace Burton Autumn Country LandscapeRalph Wallace Burton (Canadian 1905-1983) Autumn Country Landscape Oil Painting. Titled on verso, Farm in Autumn near Masham Quebec, 1958. Painted on panel, measures 10 inches H x 13 W. Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph W. Burton 10.5 x 13.5 O/B "Windy Afternoon"Ralph W. Burton (Canada, 1905-1983) 10.5 x 13.5 , O/B , SLR , "Windy Afternoon" , Depicting: Home Near Quyon, Que. , Inscribed: Titled and Dated 1956 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph W Burton 10.5x13.5 O/B "Old Barn, Carp, ON"Ralph W Burton (Canada, 1905-1983) 10.5x13.5 , O/B , signed lower right , "Old Barn, Carp, ON" , Inscribed: dated 1960 and inscribed verso , Titled: "Old Barn, West of Carp, On" size as framed: 16x19See Sold Price
Sold2023Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Early Spring FishingOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Early Spring Fishing watercolor, 6 3/4 by 9 3/4 in. Charles “Buzz” Eichel was Ogden Pleissner’s attorney, friend, and neighbor for many years. Born in Brooklyn, heSee Sold Price
Sold2023RALPH WALLACE BURTON (Canadian, 1905-1983)Scene in the Gatineau Oil on board Signed bottom right ca. 1965 H. 16" W. 19" Provenance: Heffel Fine Art Auction House(Vancouver); Watson Art Galleries (Montreal)See Sold Price
Sold2021RALPH WALLACE BURTON (Canadian, 1905-1983)Near High Falls Quebec (1961) Oil on canvas board Signed lower right; signed and titled verso Size: 10.5 x 13.5 in. Kastel Gallery, Montreal; Libby's of Toronto.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph W. BURTON (1905-1983) Canadian"Li(e)vre River Spring, Village of Notre Dame de LaSalette", oil on panel, 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches, signed lower left. Titled, dated 1963 and signed verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Repairs onOgden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Repairs on Silver P47at End of Blister Hangar Watercolor signed Pleissner (lower right) 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches (sight) Lapham Dibble Gallery, Shoreham, VermontSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Arthur Malcolm Aldridge (1905 - 1983 British)The Place House (to the right), Great Bordfield, Essex County, Dunnmow Rd. Oil on canvas laid to board Signed lower left: John Aldridge, titled in another hand on the backing paper 14" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Fishing BoatOgden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Fishing Boat watercolor on paper signed Pleisner (lower left) 7 x 10 inches Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) UntitledOgden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Untitled watercolor signed Pleissner (lower left) 10 x 14 1/4 inches Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Complete Set of Eight EtchingsOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Complete Set of Eight Etchings each signed "Ogden M Pleissner" lower right etching, 10 by 15 in. (largest) Pleissner produced eight intaglio prints between 1942 and 1944See Sold Price
Sold2022Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Angler and Guide: Kill Devil RunOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Angler and Guide: Kill Devil Run signed "Pleissner" lower right oil on board, 7 1/2 by 11 1/2 in. titled on back Hirschl & Adler Galleries, Inc., New York label on backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905-1983) Grey Morning on the Cascapedia (Gaspé Peninsula, Quebec)...Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905-1983) Grey Morning on the Cascapedia (Gaspé Peninsula, Quebec) signed 'Pleissner' (lower right) and titled (on the backing paper) gouache and watercolor on paper sighSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWaltz of Spring by Wallace Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife Flat Handle$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Atlanta by Wallace Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork Custom Made 5 7/8"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Regency by Wallace Sterling Silver Ice Scoop HHWS Custom Made 9 3/4"$10
Jun 02Mynt AuctionsWaltz of Spring by Wallace Sterling Silver Horseradish Scoop Custom Made 5 3/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLasting Spring by Oneida Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork 6 1/8" Custom$10
6 days LeftRichmond Auctions1949 Ice Cold Coca Cola DST Multi-Piece Button Flange Sign w/ Glass$300(3 bids)
6 days LeftRichmond AuctionsHave a Coke Here Candy Popcorn Ice Cold w/ Cup Advertising Light$325(2 bids)