Sold2024c. 1900 Bessie Kenton Cigar SignEarly 20th century litho printed cigar advertising sign. Exhibits moderate signs of wear, including damage along the edges and what appear to be oil stains across the face. 11.5" W x 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024c.1900 Robert Burns Cigars Embossed Cardstock SignTough version to find, early embossed on Cardstock, Sign is Professionally Framed. Measures: 17" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Patinated & Slag Glass HumidorAn Arts & Crafts patinated cast metal and slag glass humidor, c.1900. Cigar or pipe tobacco humidor, hexagonal form with round base and round top. The six panels having an overlay / open-work stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Boxwood Pomegranite Vine Baton WandChinese Boxwood Carved Pomegranite and Peach Vine raised motif Baton or Wand. The end for a hole for a strap , c 1900, signs of use overall excellent condition. 13" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018BANQUET TEA, c. 1900 trade signTitle: BANQUET TEA, c. 1900 trade sign Dimensions: 11” h x 11” w x 8” d Country Store/Tea Room trade sign. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $55.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watchmaker Sign, Omega Watches, double-sided porcelainWatchmaker Sign, Omega Watches, double-sided porcelain hanging hexagonal sign, a heavy high quality c.1900 sign in VG+ cond w/a few scattered small dings on both sides, 18"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. LotLot (4) early cough drop boxes with original contents and (2) C. 1900's cigar chocolate molds.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cigar BoxC. 1900's cigar box, outside lid marked "W. R. PETTET, SAGINAW, MICH.", inside "MICHIGAN.CENTRAL" (railroad). 8 1/4" x 5 1/2" x 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Coors Corner Sign, c. 1900 [157906]Vintage porcelain corner sign for Coors Golden Beer. Blue sign with the Adolph Coors/ Golden, Colorado logo in the center. Manufactured in Beaver Falls, PA c. 1900. Rare piece. This sign is curved, 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Haberdasher Trade Sign, c 1900Item: Carved and Painted Haberdasher Trade Sign Head Date: Circa 1900 Dimensions: 14 1/2 x 10 x 2 1/4 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, suSee Sold Price
Sold2017School of Dancing Trade Sign, c 1900Item: "School of Dancing": Rare Boston iron & bronze trade sign Date: Circa 1900 Superb graphics, form, scale & patina Size: 8 x 16 3/4 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Bergmann, Boy Smoking Cigar, c. 1900Franz Bergmann, Boy Smoking Cigar, c. 1900, Franz Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936), cold painted Vienna Bronze, amphora mark to underside with model number 3065 and "GESCHUTZT", 2"h x 6"l x 2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maine Ship Schedule Sign, c 1900Item: "No Admittance. Ship Sails. Officer on Duty.": Ship Schedule Sign Date: Circa 1900, early 20th century Origin: Yarmouthport, Maine Material: Wood and iron Dimensions: 13 x 17 x 4 inches Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ice Cream Parlor Sign, c 1900Item: "Cream Ice Bricks": Ice Cream Parlor Sign Origin: New England Date: Circa 1900 Dimensions: 14 x 17 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction,See Sold Price
Sold2017Barber Shop Closed Mondays Sign c 1900Item: "Barber Shop Closed Mondays" Sign Date: ca. 1900 Size: 12 inches high x 13.5 inches wide Syracuse, NY sign on paper in original frame & glass Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Water BicycleC. 1900 water bicycle. Sign reads "PT Barnum's Water Bicycle". 52" L., 29" W., 53" Ht.. Good condition, possibly over painted. Provenance Bob Trimble Museum Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20245¢ BENNETT & CO. CIGAR VENDING MACHINEC. 1900. This manual cigar vendor closely resembles a display showcase and allows the operator to select one cigar of his choosing with a pair of wire tongs and deliver it down a front product chute.See Sold Price
Sold20225 Bank Building Still Banks Incl Painted TinDouble Door bank by A.C. Williams 1905-1920s. State Bank by Kenton c. 1900. Oval Bank by Kyder & Rex c.1880. No makers marks. All with wear including corrosion. One tin, four cast iron. 2-3/8" wide -See Sold Price