Sold2022C. M. RUSSELL. A BRONZE STAGE COACH. Signed, 19ins long on a marble base.C. M. RUSSELL. A BRONZE STAGE COACH. Signed, 19ins long on a marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2022After C.M. Russell Bronze Stagecoach Sculpture.After C.M. Russell Bronze "Stagecoach" Sculpture. Mounted on a conforming marble base. 16-1/2"h. x 48"l. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER C.M. RUSSELL BRONZE STAGECOACH SCULPTUREOn green marble base. Bears signature and copyright A.S.B. Dimensions: H 10" x W 24.5" x D 9" Condition: Breaks and bending to a few reins - possibly inherent. Surface dust, patina, light wear to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING LARGE VINTAGE BRONZE SCULPTURE "STAGECOACH" AFTER CHARLES M. RUSSELLVery heavy. Excellent detail. Marble base. Signed. 16" high, 48" wide, 16" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER C M RUSSELL BRONZE SCULPTURE COWBOY & STEERMounted of marble base. Signed C M Russell. 13 1/2 inches long x 11 1/2 inches wide. Missing one side of cowboy spirrup.See Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER CHARLES M. RUSSELL (1864-1926) LARGE BRONZE STAGEAFTER CHARLES M. RUSSELL (1864-1926) LARGE BRONZE STAGE COACH SCULPTURE, depicting an out-of-control stage coach being pulled by six horses, on a green marble base. Note: Due to weight, this item cannSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926, Great Falls, MT)The Last Laugh, modeled in 1916 Patinated bronze on marble base Signed and dated in the casting: CM Russell [with artist's cipher] / (C) 1916 / B. Zoppo Foundry, N.Y [Benjamin Zoppo] 4" H x 7.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Russell, "Stage Coach"Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926), "Stage Coach", bronze recast on green marble base height 9 in. x width 23 in. x depth 9 in. Provenance: Property from a Fair Oaks, Texas ranch Perhaps seSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER C.M RUSSELL “THE BRONCO TWISTER” BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER C.M RUSSELL “THE BRONCO TWISTER” BRONZE SCULPTURE - Mid-20th century Charles Russell (1864-1926) bronze restrike. Signed “C.M. Russell” and “1912” on sculpture. On gray marble base wSee Sold Price
Sold2023After C.M. Russell Bronze Sculpture Native American on Horse with Buffalo.After C.M. Russell Bronze Sculpture Native American on Horse with Buffalo. Signed CM Russell in the casting. Sculpture itself is 13" long. Base is 16" long. From an area estate. In-house shipping is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES MARION RUSSELL , BRONZE COWBOYAFTER CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (AMERICAN , 1864-1926) BRONZE COWBOY ROPING BULL , SIGNED CM RUSSELL ; ON MARBLE BASE - 13" x 6 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES RUSSELL RECAST HORSE BRONZECHARLES RUSSELL BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURE ON MARBLE BASE. SIGNED C. M. RUSSELL. GOOD CONDITION. 10 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Jacquemart(1824 Paris - 1896 ebenda) Stehender Hengst Bronze, olivfarben patiniert. Sign.; Graugrüner Marmorsockel. Ges.-H. 42 cm. Patinated bronze. Signed. Marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2020C. M. Russell - "Bronco Bronze"Description - C.M. Russell "Bronco Buster" bronze on marble base. Dimensions - 26" x 18" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023After C. M. Russel Bronze Indian StatueAfter. C.M. Russell bronze Indian sculpture mounted on marble base.Dimensions: 9” x 9” x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Dancer with ball, c1910Victor Seifert. Dancer with ball, c1910. H. 38.7 cm. Bronze, dark patina. Signed: V-SEIFERT fec. Marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2017C M Russell reproduction bronze sculptureC M Russell reproduction bronze sculpture, "The Round Up", on marble base, approx 16" h x 16" lSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Brocken Witch', 1919P. Stadler. 'Brocken Witch', 1919. H. 42 cm. Bronze, dark patina. Signed: P. Stadler 1919. Grey marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER C.M. RUSSELL BRONZE SCULPTUREBronze sculpture after C.M. Russell (American, 1864-1926), with signature on base of bronze. Buffalo Hunt. Black marble base. Dimensions: H 9.5" x W 15.5" x D 8.5" Condition: Some minor nicks and scraSee Sold Price
Sold2016BUFFALO HUNTER AFTER C.M. RUSSELL BRONZE SCULPTURE15.5" x 13". Cast bronze on marble base with brass plaque that reads, Buffalo Hunter, C.M. Russell.See Sold Price
Sold2022After C.M. Russell Bronze Statue of Will RogersAfter C.M. Russell Bronze Statue of Will Rogers in good condition. Marble Base, 12''H x 11''W x 6''DSee Sold Price
Sold2022CM Russell "Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)"CM Russell "Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)" contemporary bronze recast on marble base. Bronze: 11"H x 10"W x 4"D; Overall: 12"H x 11.5"W x 6.25"D. After Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864 - 1926)See Sold Price
Sold2021C.M. RUSSELL RECAST BRONZE"Weaver"; marble base; original finish; H- 14 1/2"; VG-EXSee Sold Price
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresIndian Chief Hiawatha Large Bronze Sculpture Inspired and Signed by C.M. Russell - 34" x 15"$900
7 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMilo Signed Ballerina Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 13" x 8"$315
May 30Kamy INCAfrican Lion King on Prowl: Bronze Sculpture Signed M. Lopez Art Deco Wildlife Collectible$200
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Claude Michel Clodion (French, 1738-1814), "Kissing Her Hand," 19th c., H.- 13 1/2 in., W.- 16$325
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresShawl Dancer Inspired Bronze Sculpture Signed by C.J.R. Colinet on Marble Base - 12.5" x 6"$400
May 17Five Star AuctionsEgyptian Shawl Dancer, A Cold Painted Bronze Statue On Marble Base, C. MIRVAL Signed$450
May 17Five Star AuctionsThe Shawl Dancer, A Cold Painted Bronze Statue On Marble Base, C. MIRVAL Signed$400
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Parrot Bird Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 13" x 7"$300