Sold2021CALDER Vintage Exhibition Poster Haus Der Kunst MunchenCALDER Vintage Exhibition Poster Haus Der Kunst Munchen. Original framing. Size: 22.75x32.75 in image, 23.5x33.5 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Great German Art Exhibition PosterA Great German Art Exhibition poster ("Grosse Kunstausstellung Munchen"). Haus der Kunst, 1963. 33-1/4 in x 23-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (2) Vols Imi Knoebel 1989, 1996BOOKS: (2) Vols Imi Knoebel 1989, 1996, Two exhibition catalogs: 1) Imi Knoebel Retrospektive 1968-1996, Haus der Kunst Munchen, 1996, and others, softcover, 7.5"w x 10.5"h, text in German. 2) Imi KnoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Gott (German 1883-1973) Portrait of Woman.Hans Gott (German 1883-1973) Portrait of Woman. Oil on board, signed upper left; Verso: German Exhibition label reading in part 'Grosse Kunstausstellung Munchen 1961 - Haus der Kunst 7, June - 1, OktoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Advertising Poster Haus der Technik BauhausHaus der Technik Bauhaus Original vintage advertising poster for the Haus der Technik am Jahnplatz in Bielefeld - The House of Technology at Jahnplatz in Bielefeld, built in the central square in 1929See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster 1977 Calder FestivalAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster 1977 Calder Festival. Vintage, unframed. Size: 30x22See Sold Price
Sold2022Ten European Art Exhibition Posters  Ten European Art Exhibition Posters   AnonymousAustralien Die Kunst des Funften Erdteils...Staatlichen Museum fur Volkerkunde Munchen, 1959Off-set lithographic posterOverall: 38 x 25 1/2 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1950s Fernand Leger Paris Art PosterLéger, Fernand 1881 - 1955 F. Léger - Haus der Kunst Lithograph 1956 27.9 x 20 in. (71 x 51 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+/A-) minor creasing and staining/foxing at the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster Multiple ColorsAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster Multiple Colors. Bennale International De La Ceramique D'Art. Vintage. Original Framing. size: 26 x 20, 28.5 x 22 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020CALDER Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght Fleeches ParisCALDER Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght Fleeches, Maeght Editeur Paris, original metal frame. Vintage. size: 29.5x20.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GALERIE MAEGHT CALDER EXPOSITION POSTERColor lithograph for exhibition 1976-1977. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 18.25" Condition: Lacking glass. Poster with foxing, rippling, water damage lower corner and a few surface scrapes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster Ancient Greece Museum Acquisitions ExhibitionOriginal vintage advertising poster for an Erwerbungen 1962 / Acquisitions exhibition held at the fine applied and decorative arts Museum fur Kunst und Gewerbe Steintorplatz Hamburg Germany featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster George Segal Sculpture Pop Art ExhibitionOriginal vintage advertising poster for a George Segal sculpture exhibition held at the Munchen Stadtische Galerie Lenbachhaus art museum in Munich from 17 November 1972 to 14 January 1973, featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro: Constellations, 1959 Vintage Exhibition Poster, Galerie BerggruenTitle: Constellations, 1959 Vintage Exhibition Poster, Galerie Berggruen Type: Work on paper1959 Medium: Lithograph poster Dimensions: 28 x 20 inches Signed and Dated: N/A Edition / Publisher/ Notes:See Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsVintage *David*Hockney* Museum For Moderne Kunst Exhibition Poster (1987, Framed)$700
9 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGUENTHER UECKER AUSSTELLUNGSPLAKAT DER ERKER-GALERIE, ST. G€100
9 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOERG IMMENDORFF SIGNIERTES PLAKAT 'BRING AGAIN' (1983)€160
9 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERHARD RICHTER AUSSTELLUNGSPLAKAT 'UEBERMALTE FOTOGRAFIEN'€600
16 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunfighters, Starring Randolph Scott and Barbara Britton, Vintage Movie Poster$200
16 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesChip of the Flying U, Starring Johnny Mack Brown, Vintage Movie Poster$200
16 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesGoldtown Ghost Riders, Starring Gene Autry, Vintage Movie Poster$200
5 days LeftPiasaJindrich Styrsky (Dolni Cermna, 1899 - Prague, 1942) Troisième faux cardinal (américain), €10,000