Sold2020CALTEX MARFAK LUBRITECTION PETROLIANA SIGNA Caltex Marfak Lubritection porcelain and metal Petroliana sign. Ht: 36" Wd: 60"See Sold Price
Sold2020CALTEX MARFAK LUBRITECTION PETROLIANA SIGNCaltex Marfak Lubritection porcelain and metal Petroliana sign. Ht: 36" Wd: 60"See Sold Price
Sold2015Petroliana sign, Marfak Lubrication, metal, cond 9,Petroliana sign, Marfak Lubrication, metal, cond 9, 24"H x 40"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Petroliana Sign, Phillips 66, shield-shape DSP on steel, large outdoor sign mfgd by I.R. Tulsa-49,Petroliana Sign, Phillips 66, shield-shape DSP on steel, large outdoor sign mfgd by I.R. Tulsa-49, VG+ cond with a mostly clean field, scattered edge losses & slight bend to one lobe in orange field,See Sold Price
Sold2015Petroliana sign, Manhattan Gasoline, double-sidedPetroliana sign, Manhattan Gasoline, double-sided porcelain sidewalk sign w/base, cond 7.75, 30"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Petroliana sign, Sinclair, porcelain, VG orig condPetroliana sign, Sinclair, porcelain, VG orig cond w/hole below "A" & some edge wear, 24"H x 144"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020SHELL OIL PETROLIANA SIGNA Shell Oil porcelain and metal Petroliana sign. Ht: 48" Wd: 48"See Sold Price
Sold2017Petroliana sign, Standard, DSP, nice & large, VG condPetroliana sign, Standard, DSP, nice & large, VG cond on both sides, 60"H x 83.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROUND TEXACO DOUBLE SIDED PETROLIANA SIGNA round Texaco double sided porcelain and metal Petroliana sign. Dia: 72"See Sold Price
Sold2016Petroliana sign, Deep-Rock Gasoline-Motor Oils, DSP inPetroliana sign, Deep-Rock Gasoline-Motor Oils, DSP in orig cast iron hanger, VG restored cond on both sides, 48"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Sign, Standard Gasoline-Motor Oil,Petroliana Sign, Standard Gasoline-Motor Oil, double-sided porcelain w/"Standard Motor Oil" on white ground (obverse) & "Standard Gasoline" on red ground (reverse), stamped "Reliance Advertising Co.-MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Petroliana sign, Magnolia Gasoline-Motor Oil,Petroliana sign, Magnolia Gasoline-Motor Oil, double-sided porcelain, mfgd by Veribrite Sign Co.-Chicago, Fair/Good cond w/chips, 42"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022MOBIL OIL GARGOYLE PORCELAIN 1930S PETROLIANA SIGNMOBIL OIL GARGOYLE PORCELAIN 1930S PETROLIANA SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Sign, Pennzoil Sound Your Z, double-sidedPetroliana Sign, Pennzoil Sound Your Z, double-sided diecut steel w/orig wall bracket, marked A-M 9-65, Exc cond w/minor edge roughness, 12"H x 17"W (sign), 24"H x 24"W overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Sign, Gulf, "Gulfpride The World's FinestPetroliana Sign, Gulf, "Gulfpride The World's Finest Motor Oil", embossed metal stamped AM 11-46, Good+ to VG cond w/some scrapes & light bends, contained in a later wood frame, 26.5"H x 50.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Petroliana sign, Deep-Rock Motor Oil Rest Room, SSP inPetroliana sign, Deep-Rock Motor Oil Rest Room, SSP in Exc cond w/minor loss on upper left mounting hole, 10"H x 10"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Petroliana sign, Gulfpride-The World's Finest MotorPetroliana sign, Gulfpride-The World's Finest Motor Oil, self-framed metal, VG cond w/minor scratching, 13"H x 42"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Petroliana sign, Texaco "The Texas Company" porcelainPetroliana sign, Texaco "The Texas Company" porcelain diecut keyhole, old black "T" version, missing 3 grommets & major chips on lower mounting holes, some chipping top & RH holes, from a 1939 Dodge ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Petroliana Sign, Ring-Free, self framed embossed litho on tin for Macmillan Motor Oil by EnameledPetroliana Sign, Ring-Free, self framed embossed litho on tin for Macmillan Motor Oil by Enameled Steel Sign Co.-Chicago, Good+ cond w/wear & toning, 54"H x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Sign, Chevron Standard Stations Inc.,Petroliana Sign, Chevron Standard Stations Inc., porcelain w/neon tube mounts for blue, white & red fields, diecut box-edged steel single-sided sign in Good cond w/some losses, 50.5"H x 32"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Petroliana sign, Texaco Motor Oil, 2-sided porcelainPetroliana sign, Texaco Motor Oil, 2-sided porcelain flange, Good overall cond missing 2.5" notch on side, 23"H x 18"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Sign, Franklin Motor Oil, DSP on steelPetroliana Sign, Franklin Motor Oil, DSP on steel w/arched top, a later 20th Century remake of a classic old sign, spuriously marked "Baltimore Enamel 200 5th Ave", aged w/purposed edge chips, VG to ESee Sold Price
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCLarge Texaco Caltex Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign DSP$225(4 bids)
1 day LeftMiller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Ontario Motor League 'Fort Penetanguishene' Directional Road SignCA$25
5 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdBoxed Sabra (Israel) 1/43 scale Chevelle Police Patrol Car£70
Jun 27Rail & Road AuctionsGroup of Norfolk and Western Railroad Items and Paper Ephemera - Locks, Key, Oil Can, Signs, and$30