Sold2018Yervand Nahapetian (1916 - 2006 Armenian)Camel caravan, 1991 Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed and dated lower left: Yervand Sight: 22.75" H x 31.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Douglas Houzen Pinder (1886-1949), Watercolour, A caravan of camels with Arab riders in the desertDouglas Houzen Pinder (1886-1949), Watercolour, A caravan of camels with Arab riders in the desert by the Great Pyramids. Signed D. H. Pinder lower right. Approx. 7 1/2" x 14 1/2" Please Note - we doSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Camel ArtworksPair of camel artworks, to include on print reproduction of "Halt of the Caravan" by Vittorio Rappini, one watercolor of a man on a camel, by Yervand Nahapetian (1916-2006, Iran), dated 1970&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Camel ArtworksPair of camel artworks, to include on print reproduction of "Halt of the Caravan" by Vittorio Rappini, one watercolor of a man on a camel, by Yervand Nahapetian (1916-2006, Iran), dated 1970&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Heyde Arabs of The Desert Camel Caravan.UNBOXED 48mm size 2 Large Arab Caravan with attendants, escort, trees and natives, all on a jaunt through the desert circa 1930. Condition very good, 2 mounted men rifles missing. 36 pieces. No box. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique French Crystal GHARDAIA Camel Caravan VaseA Lalique French Ghardaia pattern vase. Crafted of fine quality French art glass crystal. Design with a wide clear trumpet rim, large gourd shaped body with frosted accents overall, striated texture,See Sold Price
Sold2020Authentic Hermes Camel Caravan MM Enamel BangleAuthentic Hermes Camel Caravan MM Enamel Bangle, having camels interspersed by palm trees in hues of yellow, red, green and blue, stamped 'F,' 2.5" internal dia. Together with a Certificate of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold20211947 Signed Tehran Iran Man & Camel Watercolor Painting1947 Signed Tehran Iran Man & Camel Watercolor Painting, Signed lower left. Measurements in inches: 19 x 15, image: 11 x 7 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mediterranean Cup Hand Chiseled Camel Caravan BeakerMediterranean Cup Hand Chiseled Camel Caravan Beaker Approximately 3 5/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Arabachi 'Engsi', Turkmenistan, 19th centuryArabachi 'Engsi', Turkmenistan, 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 158 x 143 cm, condition: (traces of age), with camel-caravan design, 'from the PETER GANGLER Collection'. (Literature: P.Bausback, 'AntSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mengchiang Bank, 1938-45 ND Issue Specimen Banknote.China, 10 Yuan, P-J108c Specimen banknote, Chinese Character Specimen Overprint, Block "73", blue face with camel caravan, back blue with Buddha, AU condition, Rare as specimen.See Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED ETCHED ANIMAL EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF FOURASSORTED ETCHED ANIMAL EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, comprising a Giraffe, a Buck and Doe, a Camel Caravan, and a Hen with Rooster. Fourth quarter 19th century. 6" to 6 3/8" H.Undamaged exceptSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) Folio Facsimile in Colors of Famous Paintings: The Dewey Arch, Boston Public Library, More(7) Folio Facsimile in Colors of Famous Paintings: The Dewey Arch, Boston Public Library, More. Includes; Marketplace Leipzig, Merchant Camel Caravan, The Monastery of Poblet, Founding of the City ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Adam StykaAdam Styka (French/Polish, 1890-1959), Orientalist Scene with Figures and Camels, watercolor and gouache, signed lower right, sight: 8.25"h x 6"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Adam StykaAdam Styka (French/Polish, 1890-1959), Orientalist Scene with Figures and Camels, watercolor and gouache, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE AREA RUGChinese Area Rug: Camel caravans traverse toward a village among buildings, trees, and water carriers. Mountains are in the distance. The rug is in blues and peaches and fringed on the long sides.See Sold Price
Sold20232' 7" x 5' 2" Vintage Chinese Picture Rug.The Rug has a Design of Camel Caravans, with a House and Mountains in the Background. The Rug has some Spotting. In-House Shipping is Available. Please Contact us Post-Auction regarding Shipping thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Orientalist School (20th century)Orientalist School (20th century), Traveling with Camels, watercolor, signed "Jacobi" lower right, overall (with frame): 17"h x 20"w. Provenance: Property from the private collection of Stephen and LySee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Bacon Watercolor Camels Street SceneHenry Bacon (American, 1866-1924). Orientalist watercolor painting on paper depicting a line of camel riders proceeding down a street. Signed and dated 1905 along the lower left.Sight; Height: 15 in xSee Sold Price
Sold202411.7 KG Chinese Natural Shoushan Stone Carved Camels Trade Caravan The Silk Road Statue11.7 KG Chinese Natural Shoushan Stone Carved Camels Trade Caravan The Silk Road Statue w CertificateDimension:440 x 505 x 60(mm) 17.32 x 19.88 x 2.36(inches) Weight:25.77 lbs/11690 g The total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN CHINESE WATERCOLOR CAMELSInscribed with chop seal. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 24.5" (Sight) H 13" x W 19" Condition: A couple creases. Marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Eley Gauntlett - Hyderabad Camel CorpsMary Eley Gauntlett British, 1874-1903 Hyderabad Camel Corps Watercolor Signed In March 1855 Russian forces defeated the Afghan army at Panjdeh, a village on the disputed Russian-Afghan frontier, alarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Orientalist School (19th century)Orientalist School (19th century), Untitled (Figure and Resting Camels), 1894, watercolor and gouache, monogrammed indistinctly and dated lower right, sight: 15"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 21"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Kelly David Healy (VT 1902-1978)Arthur Kelly David Healy (Vermont 1902-1978) Camels Hump watercolor on paper 21 x 29" 30 x 39" as framedSee Sold Price
Sep 29ArtelistedJITKA DVORAKOVA Original watercolor study on paper signed and framed of a Camel and rider, (1982)$150
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Arabian Desert Camel Landscape Original Painting$10(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLarry Rivers, 'Stencilpack Camel' - Signed Limited Edition Camel Cigarettes Lithograph, 1978$2,800
11 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVictor Casenelli Orientalist Watercolor Sunset Arabs Camels Landscape Cincinnati Michigan Italian$200
10 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAmerican Thornton Dial Watercolor Charcoal Painting Woman With Bird On Head$2,000
13 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed Cundo Bermudez with COA from the Artist$500
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Pablo Picasso Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$4,250(6 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WATERCOLOR THEORUM ON PAPER STILL LIFE W/ GLITTER COMPOTE & FRUIT, UNSIGNED, 20THC 13 1/2" X 17 1/2"$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWatercolor painting, portrait boy with bird, by Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WALTER LAUNT PALMER "WINTER LANDSCAPE" WATERCOLOR 24" X 18"$2,500(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paper$500
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WALTER LAUNT PALMER "EVERGREENS IN WINTER " WATERCOLOR 20" X 14 1/2"$2,500