Sold2016Watercolor, Adam StykaAdam Styka (French/Polish, 1890-1959), Orientalist Scene with Figures and Camels, watercolor and gouache, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Adam StykaAdam Styka (French/Polish, 1890-1959), Orientalist Scene with Figures and Camels, watercolor and gouache, signed lower right, sight: 8.25"h x 6"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adam Styka (Polish, 1890-1959) Fetching waterAdam Styka (Polish, 1890-1959) Fetching water signed 'ADAM/STYKA' (lower right) oil on canvas 54 x 65cm (21 1/4 x 25 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, UK. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adam Styka. "The Round Up," oil(Polish, 1890-1959). Oil on canvas, signed "Adam Styka" ll, signed and titled on verso, sight size: 25 x 30 in., framed size: 32 1/2 x 37 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Adam Styka, pair paintingsAdam Styka, pair paintings, Adam Styka (French/Polish, 1890-1959), Orientalist portraits of a man and woman, oil on cardboard, each signed lower right, one with ink stamp verso, probably that of ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adam Styka 1890-1959, Oil Painting on Board Turkish Man with Slave Woman, Signed on VersoAdam Styka 1890-1959, Oil Painting on Board Turkish Man with Slave Woman, Signed on Verso. size: 18.75 x 15.75. ASKart: Adam Styka (1890 - 1959) was active/lived in New York / Poland. Adam Styka is knSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Adam Styka, French/Polish (1890-1959)Attributed to: Adam Styka, French/Polish (1890-1959) Oil on Canvas, Arab with Girl. Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 34" H, 20" W; frame measures 31-1/2" H, 27-1/2" W. Shipping $225.00 (estSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Lennon 1974, attributed, Watercolor Adam & EveJohn Lennon, attributed, Watercolor Adam & Eve, Paradise, Gabriel. Watercolor Painting. Signed: John L....., dated 1974. Original framing. Size: 16.25x11.5 image, 19.5x14.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adam Styka 1890-1959 attributed, Virgin Mary with JesusAdam Styka 1890-1959 attributed, Virgin Mary with Jesus. Polish / French artist. Oil on board. Size: 11.5 x 9.75, outside of frame: 13 x 11.5. ASKart: Adam Styka (1890 - 1959) was active/lived in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adam Styka 1890-1959 attributed, Virgin Mary with JesusAdam Styka 1890-1959 attributed, Virgin Mary with Jesus. Oil on board, not signed. Size: 11.5x10 image, 13.25x11.5 outside frame. ASKart: Adam Styka (1890 - 1959) was active/lived in New York / PolandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adam Styka 1890-1959 attributed, Mediterranean SeascapeAdam Styka 1890-1959 attributed, Mediterranean Seascape. Polish French artist. Oil on board. Framed. size: 18 x 24, 24.5 x 27.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Typescript: Adam Styka 1953 Art and Red PropagandaTypescript: Adam Styka 1953 Art and Red Propaganda, Adam Styka. Art and Red Propaganda. Carbon copy with original typed title page. New York, 1953. Eight pages, with typed name at end, on 8 1/2 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Styka, Ritratto del padre pittore Jan Styka a CapAdam Styka, Ritratto del padre pittore Jan Styka a Capri. 1920 ca. Olio su tela. cm 46,5x35. Firmato in basso a destra. See Sold Price
Sold2023Adam Spyka Cowboys and Horses Western Print, 4Adam Styka (Polish, 1890-1959), Mid-Century full set of four prints from the "Cowboys and Horses of the West" series, edited by "Donald Art Co Inc, USA", unframed housed in a folder. Each: 14" H x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023RELIGIOUS ENGLISH COLORED PRINT BY WILLIAM BLAKEWilliam Blake, English, 1757 to 1827, colored print on wove paper finished in pen and watercolor, Adam and Eve Sleeping, illustration for John Miltons, Paradise Lost, 1808. William Blake and John MiltSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNSIGNED . Watercolor Of Adam And EveFrom a Hamptons storage . - Dimensions: 7" x5" F14" x11"See Sold Price
Sold2022PLANT Signed Watercolor of Adam & RUSELL HousePLANT Signed Watercolor of Adam & RUSELL House, signature to lower right reads PLANT, shows a street view of the Adams and Rusell Houses, verso reads Adam Street strand London 1971, measures 12 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Denovan Adam Watercolor Gouache Board LandscapeJoseph Denovan Adam (Scottish 1842-1896) watercolor/gouache on board pastoral landscape. Behind glass. Signed lower left. Visual image measures 13.5"H x 20"W, Frame 23.5"H x 30"W. Condition report: ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Partridge Adams, WatercolorLongs Peak from Estes Park, watercolor on paper, titled verso, signed lower left unframed Dimensions: 8 x 12" Weight: 3 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Partridge Adams watercolor.Adams, Charles Partridge (American, 1858-1942), Untitled landscape at sunset, watercolor on paper, signed l.l., 12 3/4" x 16" (framed).See Sold Price
2021Charles Partridge Adams Watercolor PaperCharles Partridge Adams watercolor paper, 15 x 11 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1858 - 1942. Young Charles Adams moved from Massachusetts to Denver in 1876 at the age of 18. A year latSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Partridge Adams Watercolor, Mountain Sunset.Charles Partridge Adams (1858 - 1942), Watercolor on paper, laid on board, Mountain Sunset. Signed lower left Chas. Partridge Adams. 4 3/4" x 6 3/4". Framed, under glass. Overall: 13 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pat Adams, watercolor on paper, 1969Pat Adams, watercolor on paper, 1969, Pat Adams (American, b. 1928), "On Either Side", pencil signed and dated upper right corner, titled verso, 7"h x 16"w (sheet), 8.5"h x 17.5"w (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Jun 11Adam's Auctioneers19TH CENTURY SCHOOL Lake and Mountain Landscape with Classical Ruins Watercolour, 19.5 x 25.5cm€50
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersCAPTAIN J.D GUILLE (20TH CENTURY) Co. Down Staghounds, Ranelagh (1960) Watercolour, 38.5 x 56.5cm€150
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersDANIEL SHERRIN (ENGLISH 1868 - 1940) Riverside Cottages Watercolour, 37 x 53cm (14½ x 21)€200
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersITALIAN SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY A View of a Castle, with a Town Beyond Pencil, watercolour with white€200
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersSIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES RSA (1898-1973) Afternoon (Near Howgate) (1967) Watercolour and pencil,€300
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersFRANCIS NICHOLSON (1753 - 1844) Figures by a riverside Watercolour, 17 x 24cm€100
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA. STONES (19TH CENTURY) An English Village Watercolour, 37 x 27cm Signed lower left A. Stones€100
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersSTYLE OF JOHN HENRY CAMPBELL Three Figures in a Mountain Wooded Landscape Watercolour, 15 x 21cm€100
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersDOROTHY COX (20TH CENTURY) Figure with sheep in a pastoral landscape Watercolour, 43 x 58.5cm Signed€150
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersGEORGE MOROSINI (ITALIAN/IRISH D.1882) Portrait of a Gentleman in Military Uniform Coloured chalks€200
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Adam And Eve, (From The Bible Series) Hand Colored Etch$2,400
Jun 22Arader GalleriesSeventeenth-Century Italian (Pozzo Collection) Watercolor - Grey Parrot Psittacus Erithacus$30,000
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAmerican 20th Century Artist Jan Lindsay "The First Harrigan" Shadow Box Mixed Media Art$50
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsJohn Quincy Adams Watercolor & Ink Portrait in Profile Sixth President of the United States, Serving$950
10 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsFlora Lauter, Indiana (1874 - 1952), waterfall landscape with 3 figures, watercolor on paper, 20"H x$10
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA CHINESE IVORY CHESS SET, CANTON 20TH CENTURY with fold over games board, one set stained the€100(1 bid)
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA VICTORIAN CAST IRON FIGURE OF A CLASSICAL LADY, seated on a klismos chair, holding a starfish,€1,500
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA SET OF SEVENTEEN SIMON PEARCE HANDBLOWN GLASS GOBLETS 15cm high, 9cm diameter€100
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersAN AMERICAN OAK TAMBOUR FRONT ESTATE CABINET BY INDIANAPOLIS CABINET COMPANY, C.1930 the raised€100
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersAN EMPIRE STYLE CIRCULAR STAINED WOOD PIER TABLE, raised on square column supports with brass€150
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersISABEL BISHOP (AMERICAN 1902 - 1988) Head, Sleeping Girl, C.1935 Ink and wash, 5 x 6.7cm Signed€200
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF GEORGE III MAHOGANY DINING ROOM URNS ON PEDESTALS, c. 1800, each with domed fluted€1,500