Sold2022LOT OF 2: CANADA DRY SIGNS.The first is a single-sided self framed tin Canada Dry "Spur" sign. Spur Cola was Canada Dry's attempt at a dark cola. The sign is marked "S-52". It has some rubs to the outer edges of the frame and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Porcelain Canada Dry SignGood condition, minor chips and losses, 10 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2021SST ROUND HIRES SIGN & SSP CANADA DRY SIGNHIRES HAS RUST & IS FADED, 12". CANADA DRY HAS EDGE WEAR, 24" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold20232 Canada Dry SignsEmbossed Canada Dry Mixer Sign, Like new, 1 small scratch, C-836, 9 x 3 Canada dry display sign, minor wear 11 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE Canada Dry Metal Soda SignMassive Canada Dry Sign, Some light surface rust and soiling indicitive of age, overall very good shape and displays wonderful. Tough sign to find. Measures: 4 1/2 Ft TALL!See Sold Price
Sold2020Canada Dry Porcelain SignCanada Dry Porcelain Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Canada Dry Spur SignESST , 24 x 7.5 inches, raised lettering for Spur, good color and condition, light rust upper right mounting hole, S83See Sold Price
Sold2022CANADA DRY SST SIGNLARGE EMBOSSED CANADA DRY SST SIGN. RUST, EDGE LOSS. PAINT LOSS. 47" x 55" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada Dry Advertising SignCanada Dry Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 6.5 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Dry Embossed Tin Sign32" x 31" Tin embossed shield sign with bright colors, high gloss, a few minor scuffs and scratches.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2023World's Most Popular Canada Dry Metal Vertical Sign (TAC)rate 8.9, 12" x 4", Single Sided Metal Sign, Nice Color and Shine, Nice Color Scheme, TAC #046679See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare 1938 Canada Dry Spur Flange Sign17.75" x 17.75" Scarce 1938 metal flange sign with bright colors, minor scuffs, and some residue from the original packing paper. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Dry Logo Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 31"x32", the SST diecut embossed sign has good color and shine, has wear in the lower right-hand corner. TAC #046220See Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Canada Dry Beverages Shield SignDrink Canada Dry Beverages Shield Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK CANADA DRY BEVERAGES PORCELAIN SIGNSSP SIGN HAS GOOD COLOR AND GLOSS, CHIPS AT MOUNTING HOLES, 7"X24', RATED 8.. TAC #040209See Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Dry Ginger Ale Sign - metal 55" x 19"Canada Dry Ginger Ale Sign - metal 55" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Drink Spur Canada Dry Embossed Vertical Sign13.25" x 29.75" Embossed tin sign in excellent condition with high gloss and bright colors. The sign shows some toning in the field and minor paint flakes on the outer edge of the sign.See Sold Price
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCanada Dry Beverages Ginger Ale Porcelain Advertising Sign$28(4 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Travel Service Advertising Map Rack with 15 Maps$55(5 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$110(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsWhite Rose "Canadian Oil Companies, Ltd." 48" DS Porcelain Sign w/ The Enarco Boy$25
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsWhite Rose "Canadian Oil Companies, Ltd." 48" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Ring Enarco Boy$550(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceCOCA COLA (1951) tin lotho sign, in nice overall condition, some small dings and paint loss on$850(4 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsFresh Up with 7up "The All Family Drink" 5' SS Tin Sign w/ Large 6 Pack$300(3 bids)
1 day LeftOakwood AuctionsCanada - Newfoundland, 1947 #270B, 5c Rose Violet, imperforate block of of four,$40(1 bid)