Sold2017Cedar North West Coast Feast Bowl7” x 15 ½” Cedar North West Coast Feast Bowl with abalone eyes, beautifully executedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Northwest Polychrome Feast BowlNative American Feast Bowl with Handle Fashioned After a Pair Ducks Eating A Fish {Height 4 3/4 inches, width 14 inches} [Restored]See Sold Price
Sold202270054: A Lake Sentani Feast Bowl Irian Jaya, IndonesiaA Lake Sentani Feast Bowl Irian Jaya, Indonesia, c. early to mid 20th century Long pointed oval of blackened wood, with the convex side covered with swirling forms suggestiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast-Style Feast Bowl, 8 1/2" Length.Northwest Coast-Style Feast Bowl, 8 1/2" Length.See Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Beaver-form Feast BowlNorthwest coast Haida feast bowl of beaver form with abalone inlay. 3-1/2 in tall x 11-1/4 in long x 5 in wide. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Bird-form Feast BowlA Northwest coast Haida polychrome decorated feast bowl with abalone inlay, designed as a bird with a mask reverse. 5 in tall x 13 in long x 6 in wide. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Bronze Ceremonial Feast BowlEarly Bronze Ceremonial Feast Bowl, sitting on three legs, each topped with lion and masks, possibly 18th century or earlier, height 6 3/4 inches, diameter 15 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Trobriand Massim Bird-form Feast BowlMonumental Trobriand Massim Bird-form Feast Bowl, Papua New Guinea. Carved wood. Provenance: Private Collection of Shirley and David Rowen, Beverly Hills, California. Size: 70'' x 12'' x 12'' (178 x 3See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Papua New Guinea Tami Wood Feast BowlOceania, Melanesia, Papua New Guinea, Huon Gulf Region, Tami Island, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A hand-carved wood bowl in the form of a boat, the exterior carved with relief and incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tami Island Feast Bowl.A Tami Island feast bowl. 20th century. 35" x 15 1/4" x 6". Provenance: Ex. Jack Edler collection. Collected in 1997.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Trobriand Islands Massim Wood Feast Bowl**Originally Listed At $450** Oceania, Melanesia, Trobriand Islands, Massim peoples, ca. 19th century CE. An attractive, hand-carved wooden bowl of a dark-brown hue with a round but stable base, expanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nancy Dawson (b.1954 Kwakiutl) Miniature Feast BowlNancy Dawson (b.1954 Kwakiutl) Miniature Feast Bowl 1985 Alder 2.75''x5''x2.5''. Carved and painted native bowl model. Signed and dated on bottom. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Trobriand Island Feast BowlA large carved wooden feast bowl with elaborate stylized handles with incised tribal Motifs. The Bowl measures 25 x 10 inches. Collected in the Mid 20th century and was part of the Museum of OdditiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Carved Wood Seal Feast Bowl Tom WhonnockNative American First Nation Northwest Coast seal bowl wood carving by Tom Whonnock. Signed on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2015A fine Huon Gulf Feast BowlA fine Huon Gulf Feast Bowl, Huon Gulf; Tami or Siassi Islands; Papua New GuineaThe long ovoid bowl beautifully carved with thin walls and darkened, the sides with raised designs in the form of a stylSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maori tribal feast bowlMaori tribal feast bowl, the base carved and handle inlaid with abalone, 13"l. Provenance: Property from the Christian DeGuine' IV Estate, Hillsborough, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Feast Bowl, Huon Gulf, Tami Island, Early 20th C.Feast Bowl, Huon Gulf, Tami Island, Early 20th C.Ovoid form with darkened finish, star patterns flanking central spirit figure on both sides and two slightly raised feet on the bottom. Well worn, encrSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Trobriand Islands Massim Wooden Feast Bowl**Originally Listed At $450** Oceania, Melanesia, Trobriand Islands, Massim peoples, ca. 19th century CE. A finely-preserved bowl of a wide form, hand-carved from dense wood of an espresso-brown hue.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cowichan Cedar "Feast Bowl" Signed Angus Modeste, 8Cowichan Cedar "Feast Bowl" Signed Angus Modeste, 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Papua New Guinea Ceremonial Feast Bowl from AibamPapua New Guinea Ceremonial Feast Bowl from Aibam Village, 10" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramu River Feast Bowl, Papua New GuineaRamu River Feast Bowl, Papua New Guinea. Carved wood. Size: 3'' x 14.5'' x 6'' (8 x 37 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RY Truro Pattern Oval Bowl$15(2 bids)
1 day LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCCanadian Pacific Railway Silver (3) Sugar, Creamer, Spoon$20(1 bid)
425 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Railway Hotel Vancouver 8" Footed Bowl$20