Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968. Farblithographie. 253/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Hellerer LicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mit Schafen". 1974. Farblithographie. 191/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Ränder und Ecken leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982. Farblithographie. 37/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 45x61,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt und etwas flSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968. Farblithographie. 4/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Leichter LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968. Farblithographie. 57/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,5x56 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt minimst gebräunt. DunklereSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem NestCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem Nest auffliegender Vogel. 1939. Tempera auf Holz. Unten mittig signiert. Tafel 81,5x64 cm. -In allen vier Ecken mit ausgestopften Löchern (ehemalige AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick. 1963. Aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichnung auf zwei übereinander gelegten Papieren. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 24,6See Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus inCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus in Leis. 1975. Farblithographie, K.P. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 56,5x67,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebrunt. HellerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. H.C. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55,4x75,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. HellererSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mit Schlitten. 1982. Farblithographie. 16/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 53x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974. Farblithographie. 196/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 54x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Rnder und Ecken leicht bestossen. WeniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. 139/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt gebräunt. Hellerer LichtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September,Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September, original poster printed by Eidenbenz-Seitz 1935 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) Svizzeralithographic poster, 1953, condition A; backed on linen (Dimensions: 100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))(100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Carigiet (Swiss, 1902-1985)Alois Carigiet(Swiss, 1902-1985)Four Animalslithographsigned lower right35 x 39 inches (frame)25 x 29 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020ALOIS CARIGIET (SWISS, 1902-1985).Lithograph. "Die Werbung". 1957. Signed lower right. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 32.5" high x 25.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Coated Canvas Square TrunLouis Vuitton Monogram Coated Canvas Square Trunk Condition: 3 26" Width x 25" Height x 24.5" Depth This trunk is done in painted Monogram Coated Canvas, featuring wood trim, brass and black metal harSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME LACQUERED WOOD TRUNA PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME LACQUERED WOOD TRUNKS WITH BRASS MOUNTS, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022A white marble sculpture of a chained sea nymph between the waves, 20th C.Full title: A white marble sculpture of a chained sea nymph between the waves, 20th C. Description: H 149,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold20221968 Mercedes-Benz 280SL Chassis no. 113.044.10-0037201968 Mercedes-Benz 280SL Chassis no. 113.044.10-003720 2,778cc SOHC Inline 6-Cylinder Engine Bosch Mechanical Fuel Injection 160bhp at 5,700rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission 4-Wheel Independent SuspensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Man and Woman, , 1968Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Man and Woman, , 1968 collage on board signed Appel and dated (lower right) 64 x 48 inches. Provenance: Galley Urban, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 21/59 in pencil 51 x 34 inches. Provenance: Bearing label from the Collection of Carter Burden LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUTA SAILA, INUIT, Roaring Bear, c. 1968PAUTA SAILA, R.C.A. (1916-2009) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Roaring Bear, c. 1968 stone and antler, 9 x 12.5 x 6 in (22.9 x 31.8 x 15.2 cm) signed, "ᐸᐅᑕ". Provenance Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPirates Roberto Clemente Signed 1968 Topps #150 Card Auto Graded 8 PSA Slabbed$1,075(9 bids)
3 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCWhite French Silk Debutant Ball Gown, 1968 By Mr. Andrew of "The Oval Room" Saks Fifth Avenue.$60(6 bids)
6 hrs LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyOriginal Rock Handbill - The Doors - Iron Butterfly 1968$120(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsBen Shahn "Many Things" 1968 Rilke Portfolio Ink Signed Limited Edition Print Lithograph$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftPropstoreGRATEFUL DEAD AND JEFFERSON AIRPLANE - Carousel Ballroom "Sore Thumb" Design Concert Poster, 1968£500(1 bid)
4 days LeftPropstorePINK FLOYD, MOODY BLUES, CRAZY WORLD OF ARTHUR BROWN AND OTHERS (1968) - Middle Earth Club Concert £800(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsBen Shahn "The First Word from a Verse Arises" 1968 Rilke Portfolio Original Hand Signed Print$100
11 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyXavier Gonzalez (Spanish/American, 1898-1993) Teruel Spain 1968, Oil On Board$220
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsKeiko Minami, Japanese (1911-2004), cathedral, 1968, oil on canvas, 8 1/4"H x 6"W (sight), 14 1/2"H$300