Sold2024Carl Brose; German Bronze of Laborer SignedBronze figure of a laborer with pick. Signed. Marble base; 14.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brose; German Bronze of Laborer SignedBronze figure of a laborer. Signed; 13.5in.H. x 5in.W.(as is)See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brose (German, 1880-1914), Bronze Athlete, H.- 23 in., W.- 12 in., D.- 10 in.Carl Brose (German, 1880-1914), Bronze Athlete, head band and belted attire, marble base, marked, H.- 23 in., W.- 12 in., D.- 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Hans Bernewitz (German, 1858-1934)Carl Hans Bernewitz (German, 1858-1934) , "Icarus", patinated bronze, signed "C. BERNEWITZ", and with the "MARTIN u PILTZING HOFBILDGEISSER BERLIN" foundry pastille, on a green-variegated marble base,See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Wilhelm Robra ( German 1876-1945) Bronze Elk SculptureWilhelm Carl Robra ( Germany 1876-1945 ) Bronze Elk Deer Figure on a Marble Base Signed on Base 11.5" H 10.25" L Sculpture of a Bronze Deer Berlin Germany in Overall Good Condition Please look at PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Nacke German, 1876-1931 Boy with a CapCarl Nacke German, 1876-1931 Boy with a Cap Signed Nacke Bronze on marble base Overall including base 13 1/4 x 5 x 4 1/8 inches (33.7 x 12.7 x 10.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Kauba (Austrian 1865-1922) InkwellCarl Kauba (Austrian 1865-1922) Bronze inkwell with German Shepard and alabaster base with pen rest. Inscribed and dated 1 April 1890/1915.Signed C. Kauba reverse.Dimensions: 14 1/2" X 8 1/2" X 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bronze German Shepherd SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture depicting a German Shepherd dog at rest and wearing a collar. Piece is mounted on a green marble base. Signed "VELAR" on collar. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMESee Sold Price
Sold20161930'S CARL SORENSEN BRONZE BOWL, SIGNED ON BOTTOM AS1930'S CARL SORENSEN BRONZE BOWL, SIGNED ON BOTTOM AS PICTURED, NUMBERED 1104, BOWL MEASURES 11 1/2" ACROSSSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Figural Bronze Medallion, SignedEarly German Figural Bronze Medallion Text: PLANT BREAD IN THE WAITING FIELD STREW THE FUTURE OUT INTO THE WORLD Signed by artist on the right side (view photograph) Dimension: 7.4" dia. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022German - French Bronze Sculpture Jean ArpGerman - French Bronze Sculpture Jean Arp:Jean Arp ( 1886 -- 1966) German --French Bronze Sculpture: Signed:Size 7-1/4 inches high:Base 5 x 5 x 5 inches estate lot does not come with paper work : artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN -FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE JEAN ARP TORSOJEAN ARP (1886 -1966) GERMAN --FERNCH BRONZE TORSO SIGNED SIZE 10 INCHES Base 4 x 4 x 4 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2021German -French Bronze Abstract Sculpture Jean ArpGerman - French Bronze Sculpture Jean Arp, Abstract Figure Jean Arp ( 1886 - 1966) German -French Bronze Sculpture Signed Size 6 x 6 x 1.1/8"afterSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCK AFTER MOREAULARGE BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCK AFTER MOREAU 20thC., in classical style, patinated, heavy quality casting, clock case in bird, vine and floral motif, German movement, bronze base signed Moreau, raised on mSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARL RADKE ART GLASS PHOENIX STUDIOS LAMPArt glass and bronze. Signed Carl Radke, Phoenix Studios.18"h. x 8" diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2024HANS KECK (GERMAN, 1875-1941)Hans KeckGerman, 1875-1941BronzeSigned in the cast. Blacksmith swinging a hammer at work over an anvil.14 3/4 x 4 1/4 in. (37.5 x 10.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba Signed Bronze Skeleton SculptureCarl Kauba Signed Bronze Skeleton Sculpture. Full Skeleton and Skull. Apx. 12 1/2" H. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023P. Leibkuchler (German, 1873-1938) Signed Bronze SculptureBronze sculpture modeled in the classical Greek style as Artemis, goddess of the hunt. Paul Leibkuchler signed to base. Fixed to green marble base. This item has no reserve. Artist: Paul Leibkuchler ISee Sold Price
Sold2022German Bronze bust of Beethoven Signed H. MullerA German bronze bust of Beethoven signed "H. Muller" for Hans Muller ( German 1874-1947). Original red marble base. Has a stamp for an Argentinean retailer. Approximate measurements: 11.5" H x 7.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL SORENSEN SIGNED BRONZE CENTERPIECE BOWL, EARLYCARL SORENSEN SIGNED BRONZE CENTERPIECE BOWL, EARLY 20TH C., PATINATED GREEN BRONZE WITH FOLIATE FORM PEDESTAL BASE, SIGNED CARL SORENSEN BRONZE ON BOTTOM, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR,See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Sorensen Signed Bronze Pedestal BowlCarl Sorensen Signed Bronze Pedestal Bowl. Measures 2.375 x 7.75 inches. No damage. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion onSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE FRENCH --GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JEAN ARP TALL ABSTRACTJEAN ARP ( 1886 -- 1966) FRENCH --GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE TALL ABSTRACT SIGNED AND NUMBERED 2/8 SIZE 18 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER CARL HERPFER (1836-1897) PAINTING, THE GARLANDFramed oil on canvas painting, The Garland, after Carl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897), signed lower right Souffle, sight: approx 47.5"h, 35 5/8"w, overall: approx 58.5"h, 46.25"wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMarket AuctionsHeinrich Baucke (German, 1875-1915) "Der Sieger" Bronze Sculpture$150(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisCarl Kauba Austrian Painted Bronze Indian on Horseback Sculpture Signed$1,000
3 days LeftLion Heart AutographsRare Musical Quote from the Joachim Quartet Signed by Every Member$250(2 bids)
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCARL BENZ Ladenburg March 23, 1923, handwritten and autographed cash check, to manager Volk , signed€1,000