Sold2021Carlo de CarliMobile contenitore a cassetti con struttura in legno, piano in cristallo specchiato e particolari in ottone nichelato., Prod. Sormani, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 153 - D. 54 - H. 81 Cm, Bibliografia, DomusSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI, Mobile appendiabitiCARLO DE CARLI Produzione FIARM, Italia 1960 ca. Mobile appendiabiti in legno esotico e formica, corpo cilindrico, da un lato un vano con cinque appendini in metallo verniciato bianco e due ante curveSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Un mobile da ingresso perCARLO DE CARLI Un mobile da ingresso per FIARM, anni '60. Compensato curvato laccato, legno tornito laccato, legno laccato, legno impiallacciato in palissandro, cristallo argentato. Cm 179 (h) x 125 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo De CarliDue poltrone mod. 802_x000D_ Struttura in legno, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Prod. Cassina, 1954 ca._x000D_ cm 75x78x60 Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e 'See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. 802. Legno di frassino tornito, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina, 1954 ca. cm75x72x75 TWO ARMCHAIRS BY C.DE CARLI (2) Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italianSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Pair of 802 armchairs for Cassina.Pair of 802 armchairs for Cassina. 1954. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 74,00 x 78,00 x 82,00. Literature: Domus no. 320, July 1956, p. 27 - Irene De Guttry, Maria Paola maino, il mobile italiano degli aSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO DE CARLI Sideboard for Serafino Arrighi, Cantù.DE CARLI CARLO (1910 - 1999) Sideboard for Serafino Arrighi, Cantù. 1957. Walnut and brass.. Cm 215,00 x 154,00 x 51,00. Literature: La selettiva del mobile, 1955 - 1975.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLISedia. Legno, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina anni 1954 ca. cm 85,5x54x55 A CHAIR BY C. DE CARLI Per un modello simile vedi I. De Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairsCarlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairs Stained birch, brass and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 75 x L 60 x W 65 cm Bibliography: Domus, no. 268, 1952 unpaginatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli Rare Italian Dining Table in WoodBeautiful and rare table designed by Carlo de Carli, 1950. Of great beauty and design, the table is made entirely of walnut wood. The great peculiarity are its ashlars at the beginning of its legs. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI: SET OF SIX DINING ARMCHAIRSunsigned; covered with grey velvet; 21 inches wide; 33 1/4 inches high; seat height: 18 inches; arm height: 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli, Armchairs model 802, pairCarlo de Carli Armchairs model 802, pair CassinaItaly, 1954upholstery, ash30½ h × 28¾ w × 32½ d in (77 × 73 × 83 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda.Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda. 1958. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 86,00 x 52,00. Literature: Domus n. 399, February 1963, p. 103 - G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Skira, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli (Italian, 1919-1999) Set of (6) Dining ChairsCarlo De Carli (Italian, 1919-1999) Set of (6) Dining Chairs Italy, circa 1950. Italian walnut and upholstery. 36 3/4 x 17 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli,Dodici sedie in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 47x89x54See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Four 693 chairs for Cassina, GucciFour 693 chairs for Cassina, Gucci velvet. 1959. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 85,00 x 47,00. Literature: catalogo Cassina 1967, pagine non numerate; Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design itSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo De CarliSei sedie Legno di noce laccato mogano, rivestimento in skai, supporti elastici Pirelli. Prod. Cassina, anni '50 cm 85x45x45 Bibliografia: R. Aloi, Esempi, sedie, poltrone ,divani, seconda serie, HoepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo de Carli, Dining chairs model 671Carlo de Carli Dining chairs model 671, set of eight CassinaItaly, c. 1955walnut, upholstery armchairs: 33.5 h x 22.25 w x 19 d in (85 x 57 x 48 cm) sidechairs: 33.5 h x 19 w x 19 d in (85 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo de Carli - Dining ChairsA set of four Model 158 dining chairs by Carlo de Carli in walnut. Manufactured by Singer and Sons. 33.5 x 19 x 22 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli (1910-1999), attributed to TableCarlo de Carli (1910-1999), attributed toTableWood and wood veneerCreation date: circa 1950H 75,5 × Ø 128 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli, '180' dining table, 1963Carlo De Carli, '180' dining table, 1963, H. 76 cm, Ø 125 cm. Made by Sormani, Arosio. Wood, stained dark brown and laquered clear, block board with teak veneer, sheet brass.,See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA,CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA, 1953. Legno di noce tinto all'anilina, sedute imbottite rivestite in pelle. Etichette 'Figli di Amedeo Cassina'. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 45, profonditÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli (12) Italy, 1950s 85x45x40 cm.twelve wood and faux leather chairsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausItalian Modern Lounge Chair and Ottoman by Carlo de Carli for M. Singer and Sons Italy 1950s$10
4 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteGiuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini Grande mobile contenitore€3,000
May 30Art Research ParisCARLO MOLLINO (1905-1973) Fauteuil de spectacle, "Auditorium Rai", 1952, piétement en métal€2,400