Sold2023Carlos Merida (Guatemalan 1891-1984)Carlos Merida (Guatemalan 1891-1984) "El Abuelo Lxmucane" lithograph signed in plate "Carlos Merida 1966" edition 42/50 pencil signed lower right Heritage Auctions tag on verso 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Mérida Plate VII from Estampas del Popol...Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Plate VII from Estampas del Popol-Vuh, 1943 Lithograph on wove paper ed. of 1,000 16.5 x 12.5 (in) 22 x 20 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in the plate Carlos MéSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Merida (Guatemalan / Mexican 1891-1985) - 4Set of 4 Lithographs Colorful abstract human figures. All signed and dated in plate on lower right, all signed and numbered in pencil 18/50. 22.5 X 17" (30.75" X 24.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Poleo (Venezuela, 1918-1989) Untitled/Sin Titulo, lithograph, 25 x 25 in.Hector Poleo (Venezuela, 1918-1989) Untitled/Sin Titulo, lithograph, 25 x 25 in. Mat size: 40 x 35 in. Provenance: Durban Segnini Gallery, Miami, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Merida LithographOriginal lithograph, Carlos Merida Measures: 16 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mapplethorpe - Sin Titulo (Milton Moore) - 1991 Offset Lithograph 31.5" x 26.75"Lot Title: Robert Mapplethorpe - Sin Titulo (Milton Moore) - 1991 Offset Lithograph 31.5" x 26.75" Artist: Robert Mapplethorpe Title: Sin Titulo (Milton Moore) Description: "Sin Titulo (Milton Moore)"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida "Gabriele" 1973 LithographNice Carlos Merida "Grabriele" 1973 signed in pencil color lithograph. 17 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1891/95 - 1984. Born in Guatemala but spending most of his career in MexicoSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Yellow Shafted Flicker" Signed 156 / 3000 Lithograph Print$70
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJoan Miro Large 1961 Color Lithograph Ed X of XV Album 19 Plate 13 Mourlot 256 Signed Park West$850(3 bids)
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCarlos Merida Guatemalen - Gouache Painting on Thick Paper Signed Bottom Right$100
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1981 Art Carlos Merida La Ofrenda Drawing Olivetti. Vintage Photo.$200
5 days LeftFairfield AuctionJohn James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Common Mouse" J. T. Bowen Edition$1,000