Sold2019ROSALBA CARRIERA (ATTR.) 1675 Venedig - 1757 ibid YOUNGROSALBA CARRIERA (ATTR.) 1675 Venedig - 1757 ibid YOUNG ROCOCO LADY CROWNED WITH FLOWERS Pastel on paper, on canvas. 48,5 x 38,5 cm (F. 59 x 51 cm). Part. massive stains, surface part. rubbed, slightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carriera Umkreis, Rosalba: Adelige Dame mit schwarzerCircle of Rosalba Carriera 1675 - 1757 Noble lady with a black mask Pastel chalk on paper over canvas; H 65 cm, W 54,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Rosalba Carriera (Italian, 1673-1757)Manner of Rosalba Carriera (Italian, 1673-1757) Late 18th/19th Century Portrait of a Young Lady pastel on paper 15 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches (sight). Patricia Ann Black Smyth (1925-2018) was born in KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carriera Rosalba, Ritratto di gentildonnareca al retro etichetta di provenienza: "Gabinetto di Alberico XII d’Este, principe di Barbiano e di Belgiojoso", pastello su carta, W. 400 - H. 540 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Scheffer, Ary - Kopie nach Francesca von Rimini undScheffer, Ary - Kopie nach Copy after Ary Scheffer. - Oil on canvas. - framed. With craquelure and occas. with small bursts of paint. Francesca von Rimini und Paolo Paolo Malatesta, entdeckt von DanteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kalous, Joseph (1887 Wien 1974)Danaë empfängt den goldenen Regen, nach Titian. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign. und dat. 1926 mit Ortsbez. "Wien", re. u. bez. "Kopie nach Titian". Ca. 145x 155 cm. R., ca. 155x 165 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kilian, Lucas(1579 Augsburg 1637), Kopie nach. Bildnis des Jacob Reihing (1579 Augsburg - Tübingen 1628). Tuschfederzeichnung in Braun 17.-18. Jh. 13,5 x 12,6 cm. Blgr. ca. 17,1 x 14,5 cm. Auf die Konturen deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Werff, Adriaen van der(1659 Rotterdam 1722) Kopie nach. "Die Verstoßung der Hagar". Öl auf Lwd. n. dem Gemälde in der Staatlichen Kunstsammlungen Dresden (siehe Inv.-Nr. "1823"). 19.Jh. 74 x 58,5 cm. Unt. reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konvolut von zwei Miniaturen um 1900, zweiKonvolut von zwei Miniaturen um 1900, zwei Damenportraits, 1 x Kopie nach Vigée-Lebrun,das andere verso undeutl. bez., jeweils in dekorativen Beinrahmen mit Gravur und Horneinlagen, bis 14 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020'The Four Seasons' Prints after Rosalba Carriera Estima'The Four Seasons' Prints in the style of Rosabla Carriera. Used condition, wear, worn, not examined outside frame. Frames size 14 3/4" x 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rosalba Carriera Style Pastel on Paper PortraitRosalba Carriera Style Pastel on Paper Portrait of woman in feather hat, mounted in frame. Appears unsigned. Used condition, tears along edge, not examined outside frame. 17" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka (After) - Venedig Blick Nach GiorgioArtist: Oskar Kokoschka (After) Title: Venedig Blick Nach Giorgio Maggiore Year: 1989 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 19 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition PublSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 19th c. copies of Carriera & Solaro portraits1.) After Rosalba Carriera. Portrait of Duc de Champlain, oil on panel, 9 1/2 x 7 in., framed 2.) After Solaro. Portrait of a Renaissance Lady, oil on panel, 9 3/8 x 7 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CANOVA VENUS ITALICAANTONIO CANOVA 1757 Passagno - 1822 Venedig (Nachfolger des 19./ 20. Jh.) Venus Italica Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 63 cm, H. 60 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'Canova'. UEber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Customs and Traditions of Venetian Jews - BernardBilder aus dem Leben der Juden in Venedig Ausgangs des XVIII Jahrhunderts / nach den Stichen von Novelli [Scenes of Jewish Life in Venice in the Eighteenth Century, After Etchings]. Berlin: LiterariscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canaletto u. Fabio Berardi Zwei altkolorierte Lagunen-Capricci von Fabio Berardi nach Canaletto.Venedig Canaletto u. Fabio Berardi Zwei altkolorierte Lagunen-Capricci von Fabio Berardi nach Canaletto. Superbe mole, io non vi curo, e passo. Lieto è il nocchier quando ritorna in porto. Je kolSee Sold Price
Sold2018St. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen BronzeSt. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen Bronze des 14. Jh. von Martin and Georgof Klausenburg deren bekannteste Kopie vor der Burg in Prag aufgestellt ist. Patinierte und punzierte Bronze umSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener KerzenleuchterSeltener Kerzenleuchter Venedig oder Facon de Venise, 17. Jh. Graustichiges. partiell schrägoptisches Glas mit Abriss. Flacher glockenförmiger Stand mit nach oben umgeschlagenem Rand. HohlbalustSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 6 Maps of SpainGroup of six maps of France and Spain. Includes Friedrich Wilhelm Streit (1772-1839) map of France "Charte von Frankreich nach den besten Hulfsmitteln," Nuremberg, 1815; Guillaume Delisle (1675-1726)See Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE OKIMONO GROUP OFA LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE OKIMONO GROUP OF SHI SHI DOGS, the large dogs modeled fighting; one dog with its paw upon the back of the other mid fight, each dog measures approximately 44cm higSee Sold Price
Sold2015VLADIMIR KAGAN; VLADIMIR KAGAN DESIGNS INCIlluminated two-piece "Omnibus" sofa, New York, 1970s; Upholstery, acrylic; Upholstery labels; Angled section: 27 1/2" x 106" x 50", chair: 37" x 31" x 35", seat depth for each 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018*CHARLES & RAY EAMES LOUNGE CHAIRFor Herman Miller, having rose wood frame, complete with matching ottoman.See Sold Price
Sold20211934-A $1000 Federal Reserve Note CU Crisp Unc1934-A $1000 Federal Reserve Note CU Crisp Uncirculated, from th Chicago, Illinois Reserve (G). Note is crisp and has seen no wear. Highest denomination ever issued for the general public, scarce to fSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) scuola di Ragazza che legge Pastello su carta 61 x 50 cm€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) attribuito Ritratto di fanciulla Pastello su carta intelata€5,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA South Italian copy of a Roman bronze vase modelled after 1st century bronze tableware from the€440
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYKorean cabinet with drop front door, ornate metal hardware, cabinet is 33" wide, 16.75" deep, height$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCeladon planter on stand, light green, height as shown, including base is 22", diameter is 16.75",$70(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSatz von vier Stühlen nach einem Entwurf von Josef Hoffmann€900
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKen Payne (American, 1938-2012) Knight of the Sioux, edition 16/75, 1998$500(1 bid)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryRolex GMT-Master, Ref. 1675, 18K Yellow Gold & Stainless Steel Wristwatch, Circa 1976$4,500
May 24Eldred'sPORTRAIT OF A YOUNG PERSON AT A TABLE Mid-20th Century Mixed media, 22.75" x 16.75" sight. Framed$70
1 day LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausLudwig Gabriel Schrieber, Nach einer Düsseldorfer Bombennacht, Watercolor on paper€400
3 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Atlas Solid Chain Toggle Necklace 16.75 Inch$590
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54095: Rolex, Stainless Steel GMT-Master Ref. 1675 Circ$3,000(1 bid)
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54093: Rolex, Stainless Steel GMT-Master Ref. 1675 Circ$6,000