Sold2023CARTIER SMALL STERLING SILVER HAND MADE WOVEN BASKETCartier hand woven sterling silver basket. Stamped Cartier. Measures: 3 x 2 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Handmade Sterling Silver Small Woven Basket with HandleCartier Handmade Sterling Silver Small Woven Basket with Handle measures 3 1/4", weighs 1.5 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER HAND MADE STERLING SMALL BASKETCartier hand made sterling silver small woven basket. Measures 3" tall 2.5" wide, weighs 1.5 OZT (48 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Sterling Silver Small Woven BasketCartier handmade sterling small woven basket with handle, marked "Cartier / Hand Made / Sterling." 3" H x 2.5" W x 2" D. Weighs 1.49 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Cartier Nut BasketsSterling Cartier Nut Baskets, comprising: 1 large and 6 small handmade sterling silver woven baskets, all marked Cartier, hand made. Total Approx. Weight: 12.7 ozt(MLEN5303/7)(PR)Dimensions: Large BasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Hand Made Woven BasketCartier Sterling Silver Hand Made Woven Basket. 3.25 inches x 2.5 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER STERLING SILVER HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET,CARTIER STERLING SILVER HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET, WONDERFUL ESTATE CONDITION, MEASURES 7.5" HIGH TO TOP OF HANDLE, AND BASKET IS 6.5" X 6". FROM LOCAL ESTATE, WEIGHS 14.27 TROY OUNCES.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver 925 Enamel Flower Basket20th century Cartier handmade gilt sterling silver 925 woven basket with a variety of stylized polychrome enameled flowers and leaves designed by Jane Hutcheson. Retailed by Cartier. Signed ~ stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver Woven BasketCartier sterling silver basket, hand woven, stamped "Cartier Hand Made Sterling." 3" H x 2.375" W x 2.25" D. 1.55 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Sterling Silver BasketSterling silver woven basket, signed "Cartier, handmade Sterling" on rim, 2" x 2" x 3-1/4" h, 1.57 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Hand Made Sterling Silver BasketsCARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature Baskets. Trinket dish, baskets. miniature baskets, Handcrafted sterling silver metal woven miniature baskets. CARTIER STERLING, Some discoloration and surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cartier Sterling Silver Woven Basket 50.8gStamp signed "Cartier Hand Made Sterling". Measures 2.5" L x 2" W x 3" H. Total weight: 50.8 grams. From a Palm Beach estate. Overall good condition. Shipping Domestic U.S. $25 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER STERLING SILVER MINIATURE WOVEN BASKETSterling silver basket, Cartier, top handle, woven body, stamped on rim Cartier handmade sterling, approx 3.25"h, 2 5/8"w, 2 1/8"d, 1.60ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver BasketCartier Sterling Silver Basket rectangular woven form, hoop handle, engraved 25th Anniversary DRR, monogrammed on handle, marked Cartier handmade sterling height 7 1/2 inches, length 10 inches, widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Artisan Sterling Silver Picnic Basket 112gA handmade American sterling silver basket by Cartier. Traditional woven picnic basket design in strips of silver with banded edge and single strip handle. Signed on basket band Cartier HANDMADE STERLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sterling Cartier BasketDESCRIPTION: A vintage Cartier sterling silver basket hand woven from strips of Silver into a charming lattice pattern and trimmed with a simple sterling band. Stamped on the side "Cartier Handmade StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Artisan Sterling Silver Picnic Basket 45g.A vintage sterling silver vessel by Cartier. Hand woven in a traditional picnic basket style, with a top handle. Stamped at rim "Cartier HANDMADE STERLING". Total approximate silver weight 45 grams. DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cartier sterling silver pieces to include smallTwo Cartier sterling silver pieces to include small basket marked Cartier handmade sterling (ht. 3in.) and a Cartier shot jigger marked sterling Cartier (ht. 4in.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cartier Sterling Silver Handled BasketCartier sterling silver woven back with handle. Hallmarked 'Cartier Hand Made Sterling. 18.9 Troy Ounces. Measures 10" L x 7.75" H x 6.5" W. Condition report: Good condition with minor wear and minorSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Sterling Baskets Incl. CartierTwo 20th century Sterling Silver miniature woven baskets. Includes a Cartier basket with hammered handle and a Spanish basket with wrapped handle. Marked "Cartier, Hand Made, Sterling", Spanish with hSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature BasketCARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature Basket Trinket dish, basket, miniature basket Handcrafted sterling silver metal woven miniature basket. CARTIER STERLING. Measures approx 3 1/2 in tall by 2 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Cartier Sterling Trinket BasketsEach of woven silver bands, marked "Cartier Hand Made Sterling" Height 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER GILT-SILVER BASKET OF FLOWERS DESIGNED BY JANETCARTIER GILT-SILVER BASKET OF FLOWERS DESIGNED BY JANET HUTCHESON marked 'Cartier handmade sterling' and with label under base, the woven basket and rounded strap handle filled with enamel and gilt flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver Basket w/ 4 ShakersCartier, France. Group of four small glass salt and pepper shakers with silver caps. In a sterling silver basket marked along the side "Cartier Hand Made Sterling."Shakers, each: height: 1 3See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED CUT OUT FLORAL DESIGNED CENTERPIECE$10
946 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER LARGE CUT OUT DESIGN MULTI BASKET DISH CENTERPIECE$10
May 29The Bidder AuctionsVintage filigree silver sterling pendant /necklace set with faceted topaz, Hazorfim, Israel,$25
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSMALL 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL ORNATE MATTE SHINY CANDELSTICKS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE SMALL ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL ORNATE CANDLESTICKS$10
776 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HEAVY FLORAL LEAF ORNATE CANDLESTICKS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAegean Weave Gold by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 18 Service 72 Pcs$10
565 Lots AwayBidhausAegean Weave Gold by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 68 pieces$10
602 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAegean Weave Gold by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 78 Pieces$10
734 Lots AwayMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ITALIAN SHELL APPLIQUE ELEGANT ROUND SCALLOPED TRAY$10
22 hrs LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLUTED LEAF APPLIQUES ROUND PLATE TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE GLOSSY CHASED DESIGN & FLORAL APPLIQUES OIL PITCHER$10