Sold2022Cary Davis, "Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., pastel on paper, signed lower right, presented in aCary Davis, "Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., pastel on paper, signed lower right, presented in a painted orange frame, H.- 18 1/2 in., W.- 23 1/2 in., Framed H.- 20 in., W.- 24 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Rockmore Davis (1901-1967, New York/Canada),Gladys Rockmore Davis (1901-1967, New York/Canada), "Violets," 20th c., pastel on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 18 in., W.- 17 in., Framed H.- 25 5/8 in., W.- 24 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Bell (Louisiana, 1932-2006), "Portrait of a Woman," 20th c., acrylic and pastel on paper,Emerson Bell (Louisiana, 1932-2006), "Portrait of a Woman," 20th c., acrylic and pastel on paper, signed lower right, presented in a white mat and textured ebonized frame, H.- 11 in., W.- 7 in., FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louisiana School, "Pines in a Bayou Landscape," earlyLouisiana School, "Pines in a Bayou Landscape," early 20th c., pastel, signed in monogram lower right, "LLF," presented in a period gilt frame, verso with a W. E. Seebold New Orleans label, H.- 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023† Dorothy E. Guell (American) "Alley Way," 20th c., pastel on paper, signed lower right, with† Dorothy E. Guell (American) "Alley Way," 20th c., pastel on paper, signed lower right, with artist card en verso, presented in gilt frame, H.- 17 7/8 in., W.- 4 7/8 in., Framed H.- 22 7/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gailen Lovett (Louisiana), "The Marsh at Twilight," 20th c., pastel on paper, signed lower right,Gailen Lovett (Louisiana), "The Marsh at Twilight," 20th c., pastel on paper, signed lower right, with an artist card attached en verso, presented in a wood frame, H.- 15 3/8 in., W.- 19 1/4 in., FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bradley Parrish pastelBradley J. Parrish (American 20th/ 21st c.)- ''Storm Runner''- pastel on paper, 1991, signed Parrish 1991 lower right, framed, very good condition. 24 x 34''See Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Coley watercolorRussell Coley (American 20th c,)- Two Boats Drydocked- watercolor on paper, signed Coilley lower right, very good condition. 4 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Oberst pastel and gouachePaul Oberst (American 20th/21st c.)- Untitled (Abstract)- pastel and gouache on paper, 1984, signed Paul Oberst '84 lower right. 22 1/2 x 19''See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Schutz color pencil and pastelGeorg Schutz (German 20th c.)- Hunters Surprised by Deer- color pencil and pastel on paper, signed Georg Schutz and Schwerin (Germany) inscribed in lower right, minor scratches, soiling on verso. 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. Biales 20C. Modern Abstract Watercolor PaintingM. Biales (20th Century). A watercolor painting on paper with deckled edge. An expressive abstract work in colorful pastel hues. Artist signed and dated 87 lower right. Presented on a fabric backing uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Poll (1867-1931), "Landscape with River," 20th c.,Hugo Poll (1867-1931), "Landscape with River," 20th c., pastel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 12 3/4 in., W.- 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021"PUPPY LOVE" BY CONNIE KING.California, 2nd half 20th century. Pastel on paper, signed lower right. Two tone pastel of young girl and stuffed dog. Framed, 32.5”H. 27.5”w.See Sold Price
Sold2023G. Broom, "Marsh Shoreline," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a woodG. Broom, "Marsh Shoreline," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 14 in., W.- 19 in., Framed- H.- 24 1/2 in., W.- 29 in. Provenance: Property deaccessionedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Davis (American, 20th Century) Untitled.Louis Davis (American, 20th Century) Untitled. Pastel, signed lower right and dated '85 25" x 38" Frame: 32.25" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Lori CorradiLori Corradi (American, 20th century), Cliffside, pastel on paper, signed lower right, artist label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Colorful Landscape)Lot 25 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Colorful Landscape) (20th Century) pastel on paper signed indistinctly lower right sight: 15 x 28 1/2 inches Provenance: the estate of Jerome Lurie, labor attoSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Louis Viavant (New Orleans/Louisiana, 1872-1924), "Natur Morte of Birds," 20th c., pastel onGeorge Louis Viavant (New Orleans/Louisiana, 1872-1924), "Natur Morte of Birds," 20th c., pastel on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt and wood frame, H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 12 3/4 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesChristine Marcus Stone (American, 20th/21st C.) Pastel on Paper, 1990, "New Shawls", H 18.5" W 18.5"$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesE. Blumenshien, Watercolor on Paper, Ca. First Half 20th C., Two Young Boys, H 23.25" W 18"$125
8 hrs LeftEldred'sCHARLES PERRY WEIMER (New York/West Virginia, 1904-1978), Pilgrims in a boat., Pen and ink on paper,$100