Sold2022Castello Borgo san Pietro presso il Tagliamento.Anonimo. Castello Borgo san Pietro presso il Tagliamento. 1871Disegno a matita su cartoncino. 180x210 mm. Immagine entro ovale รฉcru, margini bianchi. Titolo e data a matita in basso, entro lฬตSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista รยจ attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maggie Siner (American, b. 1951), San Pietro in CastelloMaggie Siner (American, b. 1951), San Pietro in Castellooil on canvas on board, 2008, signed at lower left, inscribed to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 21 x 14 1/2 in. Born in Providence, Rhode IslanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Duveneck etchingFrank Duveneck- ''San Pietro in Castello'' (Poole 18)- etching, 1883, restrike, stamped 'Printed by H. H. Wessel / Cincinnati Museum Association'- verso, stamp on verso very faint, some creasing to paSee Sold Price
Sold20222 etchings, Charles Holroyd & unsigned Dutch town scene2 etchings, Charles Holroyd & unsigned Dutch town scene seen from water, "San Pietro di Castello", 11.75" by 9" by Holroyd & Dutch town seen from water, various sailboats, unsigned, 9.5" by 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO(Alessandria, 1587 - 1635) San Pietro Olio su tela, cm 51X40 Il taglio dell'immagine, il volto e il carattere tenebroso suggeriscono una attribuzione del dipinto a Giuseppe Vermiglio. Non poche sono lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Pair ofGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Pair of armchairs. Produced by ISA, Ponte San Pietro, 1945ca. Structure in wood, feet in cast brass, upholstery in red velvet. (69x110x95 cm.) (slight defects andSee Sold Price
Sold2019ISA Living room composed of a sofa and two upholsteredISA Living room composed of a sofa and two upholstered armchairs with yellow silk covering and legs in cast brass-plated aluminum. Ponte San Pietro, Bergamo, 1950s. (sofa: 160x75x90 cm; armchairs: 90xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Two hexagonal small tables. Produced by ISA, Ponte San Pietro,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Two hexagonal small tables. Produced by ISA, Ponte San Pietro, 1950s. Top in veneered wood, structure in black painted metal rod. Bearing production label under tSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formรฒ nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cherubino Alberti (Borgo San Sepolcro, 1553 - Roma, 1615) - Muse e poeti sul monte ParnasoIncisione a bulino, mm. 160x235. Il soggetto deriva da fregi dipinti da Polidoro da CaravaggioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Livius, Titus[Historiae Romanae decades] Deca Terza di Tito Livio patavino Roma, presso San Marco [Vitus Puecher], 20 luglio 1476. In 2ยฐ. Solo il secondo volume contenente la Terza deca completa, stemma a foglioSee Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE VENEZIANO DEL XVIII SECOLOVeduta della chiesa di San Moisรยจ Olio su tela, cm 20X40 Il dipinto raffigura il campo e la chiesa di San Moisรยจ presso San Marco. Secondo le fonti storiche l'edificio originale sarebbe stato eretSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Seven Assorted EngravingsGroup of Seven Assorted Engravings including Callot 'Ecce Homo', Pietro Testa 'San Girolamo Del Celebre', 'La Mort D'Harold', 'Eccidio Del Castello Di Nesazio', Raffaelle 'Marc IX-2", and others totalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San VToni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Pair of vases of the series "Tronchi". Venini, Italy, 1966ca. Colorless blown glass and green paste, cylindrical body with rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Ceiling lamp modelToni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Ceiling lamp model "Esprit". Venini, Murano, 1970ca. Chromed steel, colorless and light blue solid glass. (slight defects) LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toni Zuccheri (San Vito al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Wall lamp. Execution byToni Zuccheri (San Vito al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Wall lamp. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1950s. Iridescent glass with "bark" surface finish. (11x44x12 cm.) IT Lampada da parSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San PietroA Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San Pietro 19th Century in a modern giltwood frame. Plaque: 9 5/8 x 17 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Pair of armchairs with pair of footrests for ISA, Ponte San Pietro, Bergamo.Pair of armchairs with pair of footrests for ISA, Ponte San Pietro, Bergamo. 1955. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 75,00 x 100,00 x 88,00. The lot is accompanied by the certificate of authenticity from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUGLIELMO VERONESI Pair of armchairs for I.S.A., Ponte San Pietro.VERONESI GUGLIELMO (n. 1913) Pair of armchairs for I.S.A., Ponte San Pietro. Wood, brass and padded fabric. . Cm 85,00 x 70,00 x 85,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024GUGLIELMO VERONESI attributed. Two armchairs for ISA, Ponte San Pietro.VERONESI GUGLIELMO (n. 1913) attributed. Two armchairs for ISA, Ponte San Pietro. Brass, padded fabric and velvet.. Cm 83,00 x 72,00 x 80,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo, XVIII sec. Veduta di Piazza San Pietro duranteMatita e tempera su carta, cm. 58x84See Sold Price
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GUGLIELMO VERONESI Pair of armchairs for I.S.A., Ponte San Pietro.โฌ500