Sold2023Cecelia Ropelewsbi Signed Embossed Paper LilySigned in lower right corner Cecelia Ropelewsbi, 87, 15/50 Subject depicts an lilies embossed on paper with green toned leaves in background. Frames in pink metal frame with off white and pink toned mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Orchid & Lilly LithographsLowell Nesbitt (1933-1993) Orchid in a matte burgundy color. 1/10 (III/X) LL and signed, dated (1971) LR in pencil. Paper embossed mark LR. Not matted. Lily in a medium green color. AP1/8 LL, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALAZAR signed Embossed Paper Print of Lips. "Hot Lips"SALAZAR signed Embossed Paper Print of Lips. "Hot Lips" Artist Signed and dated 78 . Numbered 16/100-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 17 inches: W: 12.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 23.5 inches - FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEITH DE CARLO Signed Embossed Paper & Horse LithoSigned on lower right corner in graphite, de Carlo, 228/260. Marked on backside with certificate of authenticity reading Collier Art corporation of Los Angeles California certifies Centurion horse, isSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO ZUNIGA - BIG SIGNED LADY LITHOGRAPHFrancisco Zuniga - Mexican 1912-1998 - Large Color Lithograph of a Seated Lady. Limited Edition 97/125 Dated 1979, Artist Signed. Embossed Paper Mark. 21" x 26.50". Gold Gilt Frame 33.50" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERNIST SIGNED HIVAICH, EMBOSSED PAPER H 30" W 34" "CRYPTIC YIN IIIMODERNIST SIGNED HIVAICH, EMBOSSED PAPER H 30" W 34" "CRYPTIC YIN III Signed lower right. The image on hand-made pressed paper. Circular form. Acrylic frame 36" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021MAX PAPART Lithograph Print Embossed Paper. Signed andMAX PAPART Lithograph Print Embossed Paper. Signed and Numbered 20/85-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 22 inches: W: 30 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 31.5 inches - Frame Width 33 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPMAN Signed Abstract Painted Embossed PaperChapman signed abstract painted embossed paper, signature to the lower right corner reads ‘R.Chapman’, title to the lower center border reads ‘Phantasmagoria #6’, edition to the lower left corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman Embossed Paper Signed Print 1972Youngerman, Jack (American, 1926-2020), Untitled Abstract, 1972, embossing on wove paper, signed, dated and inscribed "for Dr. Klein" in pencil at bottom, impression 28.5 x 20.5 inches, full sheet 33.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jay Greene Signed Snowy Owl Embossed Paper ArtSinged Jay Greene in graphite, 166/400 Snowy Owl.Embossed image of a snowy owl with black accents and impressed details of the body and feathers.Framed in black plastic frame with off white mat board.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Embossed Hand Made Paper ArtSigned on lower right corner in Graphite, illegibly. 82/250 Depicts hand made paper embossed with tribal patterns, with a blue impression in left corner. Framed within a clear acrylic shadow box frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler, Parets VII, 1987Helen Frankenthaler(1928 - 2011)Parets VII, 1987monotype on handmade embossed papersigned lower right: FrankenthalerPublished by Ediciones Poligrafa, SA, BarcelonaPrinted by La Poligrafa SA in PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - Plot, from Reality and ParadoxesLot 25 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Plot, from Reality and Paradoxes (1973) screen print, collage, offset lithograph on embossed paper signed lower right, from CT 1/3 (Color Trial Proof) fSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEUNG YEE (Chinese, b. 1936) "Purple Mine".Signed Cheung Yee embossed paper titled, "Purple Mine". Signed, "8/50 "Purple Mine Cheung Yee 74". From a Glastonbury, CT estate. Dimensions: 24.75" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Embossed Lithograph -The Finding of Moses- by Alvar Sunol (Spain 1935-) #43/60, SignedAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, born 1935). The Finding of Moses, 1990. Color lithograph on embossed paper. Signed to the lower right margin. Numbered 43 of 60. From the artist’s Suite BibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amadeo Gabino Untitled Brown Etching and Embossed PaperGabino, Amadeo (Spanish, 1922-2004), Untitled Abstract (Brown), 1977, color etching and embossed paper, signed, dated and numbered H.C. in pencil at bottom, impression 17 x 24.5 inches, full sheet 22See Sold Price
Sold2020Lebadang Calme et Beaute signed litho paperLebadang (Vietnamese/French, 1921-2015), Calme et Beaute, color lithograph with embossed paper, signed and numbered 13/250 in pencil at bottom, 21 x 13 inches, handsomely displayed in a plexiglass fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN CHARLOT: "HALA GROVE, KAHUWAI, HAWAII"serigraph on embossed paper signed lower right, titled and numbered 51/75 lower left Condition: unframed. Light creasing to lower left corner. Paper embossed lower left corner. 22 x 29 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryChihung Yang (Chinese/New York, b. 1947), Two Color Silkscreens, 2017, H.- 29 in., W.- 50 1/4 in. (2$400
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesMax Papart (French, 1911-1994) "Tomorrow's Children" 45/75 Aquatint on Paper$100