Sold2023Ceramic Figure Pre-Columbian Style, Polychrome.Ceramic Figure Pre-Columbian Style, Polychrome. Hand painted. Good condition. Measures 10.75" H x 7.25" W x 7" D (inches). Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramic Figure Pre-Columbian Style, Polychrome.Ceramic Figure Pre-Columbian Style, Polychrome. Hand painted. Good condition. Measures 13" H x 6.75" W x 7.25" D (inches). Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Polychrome Ceramic Figure Pre-Columbian Style.Polychrome Ceramic Figure Pre-Columbian Style. Hand painted. Good condition. Measures 5"H x 8.75"W (inches). Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Polychrome Ceramic Figure Pre-Columbian Style.Polychrome Ceramic Figure Pre-Columbian Style. Hand painted. Good condition. Measures 8.50"H x 7.75"W (inches). Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre Columbian Style Ceramic Jaguar VesselDESCRIPTION: Pre-Columbian-style ceramic vessel featuring polychrome depicting figures and a Jaguar or other beast, its head protruding from the side of the vessel. CIRCA: 20th century or later ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Lot of 3) Pre Columbian itemsA (Lot of 3) Pre Columbian ceramic items, including a polychrome Veracruz style figure of a seated priest 11"h and the head of a Dignitary; together with a 18"l stone beaded necklace centering a ceramSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre Columbian Style Ceramic Figure **Female fertility figure. On stand. 9.5"h X 5". (Estate of Jeff Hunter)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian Style Ceramic FigureDESCRIPTION: Pre-Columbian style ceramic sculpture depicting a figure wearing a headdress. Provenance: Purchased in Venezuela during the 1950s by William Moraskie, a prominent cinema executive. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Pre-Columbian Style Ceramic Figures.Pair of Pre-Columbian Style Ceramic Figures. Hand painted. Good condition. Measures 10" H x 8" W x 8.50" D (inches) each. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Pre-Columbian Style Ceramic Figures.Pair of Pre-Columbian Style Ceramic Figures. Hand painted. Good condition. Measures 10.50" H x 7.50" W x 10" D (inches) each. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Pre-Columbian Style Ceramic Figures[8 pieces] Ranging from 10 in. high to 16 1/2 in. high Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and Marion LedererSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Pre-Columbian Style Pottery FiguresGroup of three pre-Columbian style ceramic figures; the largest H 7" x W 4" x L 3" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chorrera Standing Figure Pre-Columbian Polychrome Painted Ceramic 21.5 inches heightChorrera Standing Figure Pre-Columbian Polychrome Painted Ceramic 21.5 inches height. size: 21.5 x 7.5 x 6.5 on standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Style FiguresPair of Life Size Large Pre Columbian Style Polychrome Terracotta Figures. All over busy decorations. Measures 34-3/4" x 11'. Condition: One figure has a small loss to the top spout, rubbing and possiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Pre Columbian Style FiguresPair of Life Size Pre Columbian Style Polychrome Terracotta Figures. All over busy decorations. Measures 34-3/4" x 11'. Condition: One figure has a small loss to the top spout, rubbing and possible smSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Style Nayarit Painted Ceramic FigurePre-Columbian Style Nayarit Painted Ceramic Figure. Approximately 14.625T x 8.4375W x 7.75D in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian Style Ceramic Hunchback FigureDESCRIPTION: Pre-Columbian style ceramic sculpture depicting a seated figure with a hunchback and featuring red tones. Provenance: Purchased in Venezuela during the 1950s by William Moraskie, a prominSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre Columbian Style Ceramic Monkey FigurePre Columbian Style Ceramic Monkey Figure. Size: 8.5 h 5.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Pre-Columbian Style Figures.A group of Five Pre-Columbian Style Figures. ++ Terracotta Figure. 5" x 3" x 1 1/4". ++ Chupicuaro Figure. Mexico. 4 3/4" x 2 1/2" x 1 1/8". ++ Ceramic Figure. 6 1/2" x 4" x 2 1/4". ++ Terracotta FiguSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Various Ceramics: Figures & VesselsEight Various Ceramics: Figures & VesselsGroup of eight ceramics: ancient Persian ewer; Pre-Columbian-style figure; Chinese archaistic Tang/Han figures; moulded bowl; together with sancai glazed seateSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pre-Columbian Style Figures, Mexico.A group of Three Pre-Columbian Style Figures. Mexico. ++ Huastec Figure. Ceramic. 4 1/2" x 2 1/2" x 1 1/8". ++ Nayarit Figure. Ceramic. 3" x 1 3/4" x 1 1/2". ++ Figural Rattle, Veracruz. Terracotta. 6See Sold Price
Sold2023PRE COLUMBIAN NAYARIT STYLE CERAMIC SEATED FIGUREA Pre Columbian Nayarit style figure. This seated ceramic figure is attributed to the ancient Nayarit region of Mexico and was likely used as a ritual or burial offering. The ceramic works of this stySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Style Pipe & Egyptian Figurine (two)A ceramic footed figure-head pipe with dark patina, 5” long; Together with an ancient bronze figurine of a bird-head, 4” tall with wood stand. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Precolumbian Style Standing Figure Veracruz Remojadas Style CeramicPrecolumbian Style Standing Figure Veracruz Remojadas Style Ceramic, Reddish Teracotta with White, Black, Red and Yellow Pigments. Size 17.5" x 14.5, Ex Schmitt Estate, Ohio Private CollectionSee Sold Price