Sold2023Charles Beckendorf, "Cougar", 13/100Charles Beckendorf, "Cougar", hand-watercolored lithograph, ed. 13/100 sight: 8.5 x 12 in., frame: 18 x 21.5 in. Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Beckendorf, Bluebonnet Landscape, 1990Charles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), bluebonnet landscape, 1990, oil on canvas sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 26.5 x 32 in. Provenance: A Helotes, Texas collection Charles Beckendorf is known for hisSee Sold Price
Sold202427093: Charles Beckendorf (American, 1930-1996) Bob WhiCharles Beckendorf (American, 1930-1996) Bob White Quail, Desert Mule Deer, Blue Quail (three works) Pencil on paper (each) 7 x 10 inches (17&perioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Beckendorf, Bluebonnets and Oak Tree, 1987Charles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), bluebonnets and oak tree, 1987, oil on canvas sight: 11 x 14 in., frame: 15 x 18 in. Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas collection Charles Beckendorf is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Beckendorf, "Brahma Cow and Calf"Charles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), "Brahma Cow and Calf", original pencil sketch sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 17 x 20 in. Provenance: Purchased from the artist's Fredericksburg, Texas gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Beckendorf, "Whitetail Doe", Hand-ColoredCharles Beckendorf, "Whitetail doe and fawns", hand-colored lithograph, signed and numbered ed. 7/30 sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 13 x 16 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES BECKENDORF (American/Texas 1930-1996) ACHARLES BECKENDORF (American/Texas 1930-1996) A PAINTING, "Lion's Pride," oil on board, signed and dated L/R, "CHARLES BECKENDORF '74," 23 1/2" x 47 1/2", framed, 32 1/2" x 56 1//2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Beckendorf, "Hereford Cow and Calf"Charles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), "Hereford Cow and Calf", original pencil sketch sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 17 x 20 in. Provenance: Purchased from the artist's Fredericksburg, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Beckendorf, "Whitetail Buck", Hand-ColoredCharles Beckendorf, "Whitetail buck", hand-colored lithograph, signed and numbered ed. 16/30 sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 13 x 16 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; plSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Beckendorf, (3) Bull LithographsCharles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), (3) hand-watercolored lithographs, each signed and numbered, to include "Charolais Bull" ed. 3/30, "Santa Gertrudis" ed. 5/30, and "Brahma buSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Beckendorf, Baby Goat Portrait, 1986Charles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), baby goat portrait, 1986, graphite on paper sight: 12 x 9.5 in., frame: 16.5 x 19.5 in. Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection Charles Beckendorf is known foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Beckendorf, "The Jersey Lilly"Charles Beckendorf (Mathis, Texas, 1930-1996), "The Jersey Lilly", 1987, signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 59/500, "For Fred Hammer" in written in pencil sight: 10 x 16 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Beckendorf, (2) Bull LithographsCharles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), (2) lithographs, both signed and numbered, to include hand-watercolored "Brangus bull" ed. 8/30 and monochrome "Herfords" ed. 151/300 sight: 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996, TX), "White Tailed Deer"Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996, TX), "White Tailed Deer", ed. 77/215. hand-watercolored lithograph, artist signature. image: 22.5 x 36.5", frame: 32 x 45.5" Charles Beckendorf grew up in Mathis, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Beckendorf, Doss Sheep, Signed LithoCharles Beckendorf, field of sheep hand-titled "Doss", signed and numbered offset lithograph, ed. 104/500, possibly Castroville, Texas in distance sight: 17 x 23 in., frame: 19 x 25 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Beckendorf, Longhorns, 314/500Charles Beckendorf, Texas longhorns, signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 314/500, framed sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 10 x 18.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Beckendorf, "The Chicken Ranch"Charles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), "The Chicken Ranch", 1974, signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 88/600, setting of "The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas" sight: 8.5 x 18 in., fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996, TX), "White-fronted Geese"Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996, TX), "White-fronted Geese", lithograph, ed.123/300, sight: 14 x 17", frame: 17 x 20" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Beckendorf, (5) Hardcover Art BooksCharles Beckendorf, five (5) hardcover first edition art books, to include a 4 volume set of "Charles Beckendorf: Images of Texas" signed and numbered 10,409, and a single hardcover volume entitled "CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996), "Canvasback"Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996), "Canvasback", ed. 41/100. hand-watercolored lithograph, artist signature image: 9 x 12", frame: 15 x 17.5". Charles Beckendorf grew up in Mathis, Texas, where he wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996, TX), Harvest SceneCharles Beckendorf (1930-1996, TX), Harvest Scene, e. 83/500, signed print, image: 9.5 x 15", frame: 16.5 x 21.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Beckendorf, LeopardCharles Beckendorf hand-watercolored Leopard lithograph, 7/30, image: 18 x 15", frame: 40 x 32" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHARLES BECKENDORF (TX) FRAMED PRINTS ON PAPER(lot of 2) Framed prints on paper, Charles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), including: (1) lithograph, Mourning Doves, printed signature lower middle, dated 1966, sight: approx 7 3/8"h, 9 3/8"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF THREE CHARLES BECKENDORF PRINTSSET OF THREE CHARLES BECKENDORF PRINTS. Height: 13 by Width: 16 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD, CHAS. W. EATON (CHARLES WARREN EATON) (1837 - 1957) TONAL LANDSCAPE 7 3/4" X 10 3/4"$275(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyCharles Henry Turner "Landscape with Road, Trees and Barn", 1890, oil on canvas$175(4 bids)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Victorian English Silver Charles Hancock Presentation Urn with Case$20,000
1 day LeftAGOPBCharles Addams (American, 1912-1988), Original Cartoon Illustration for the New Yorker Magazine,$1,800(4 bids)
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsRare 18th Century Revolutionary War Era Almanac Album, Charles Town Burnt Down$600
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Looff (1875-1918), Outside Row Stander Carousel Horse$3,000(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Charles X Gilt Bronze Three-Light Bouillotte Lamps, c. 1830$800(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Charles L Boehme Baltimore Colonial Coin Silver Serving Spoon Set of 6$175(3 bids)