Sold2020Charles Biederman, UntitledCharles Biederman Untitled 1937ink on paper22 h × 14.75 w in (56 × 37 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Biederman Paris 2/37'. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles (Karel Joseph) Biederman, American (1906-2004),Charles (Karel Joseph) Biederman American (1906-2004) Untitled (Bird Forms), 1937 purple ink on paper signed and dated lower right. Inscribed lower. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Biederman, New York 1/36Charles Biederman New York 1/36 1936oil on canvas22.25 h x 17.25 w in (57 x 44 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Ch. Biederman 17/1/36'. Provenance: Acquired directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Biederman (1906 - 2004) framed oil painting on linen - Minnesota - signed Ch Biederman 8/35;Charles Biederman (1906 - 2004) framed oil painting on linen - Minnesota - signed Ch Biederman 8/35; '8/1935 NY on verso, 28" x 36" (some as seen)See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hinman, UntitledCharles Hinman Untitled acrylic on canvas 50 h x 75 w x 6 d in (127 x 190 x 15 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Hinman UntitledCharles Hinman Untitled USA, 1971 acrylic on canvas 25.25 h x 34.75 w inches Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'Hinman 1971'. Provenance: Estate of Dr. and Mrs. Jerome H. Hirschmann, Winnetka, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Pollock - Untitled (Diamond)Lot 18 Charles Pollock American (1902-1988) Untitled (Diamond) (1968) oil on canvas signed verso 40 x 24 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in the collection of Friede &See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Untitled (Santa Barbara)Charles Arnoldi Untitled (Santa Barbara) 1988monotype in colors on two sheets of paper overall: 74 h × 64 w in (188 × 163 cm) Signed to lower right of left panel 'Arnoldi'. Dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 2000gouache on collaged paper 28 h × 21 w in (71 × 53 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Arnoldi 2000'. Artist's studio label to verso 'Charles Arnoldi StSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Willeto | Untitled Doll CarvingArtist: Attributed to Charles Willeto (Navajo) 1897 - 1964 | Title: Untitled Doll Carving | Media: Wood & paint | Dimensions: 15 by 4 by 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Untitled (Abstract)Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled (Abstract)pen and ink on papersigned lower right: loloma10 x 6 in. (25.40 x 15.24 cm.), Frame: 16 1/4 x 12 x 1 in. (41.28 x 30.48 x 2.54 cm.) The Georgia andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Untitled (Mountains)Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled (Mountains)colored pencil on paper11 1/8 x 15 1/8 in. (28.26 x 38.42 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 2008gouache on paper sight: 9.75 h × 19.5 w in (25 × 50 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Arnoldi 2008'. Provenance: Rosamund FeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles McGee, Untitled, charcoal on paperCharles McGee (American, b. 1924) Untitled charcoal on paper signed lower right 6 1/2" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Untitled (Abstract)Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled (Abstract)ink on Arches watercolor blocksigned lower right: loloma11 1/2 x 9 in. (29.21 x 22.86 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Untitled AbstractCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled Abstractcolored pencil on papersigned lower right: loloma8 1/4 x 11 in. (20.96 x 27.94 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 1995gouache on paper 20 h × 14 w in (51 × 36 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Arnoldi 1995'. Provenance: Acquired directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Untitled AbstractCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled Abstractcolored pencil on papersigned lower right: loloma8 1/4 x 11 in. (20.96 x 27.94 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Untitled (Abstraction With Paho)Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled (Abstraction with Paho)colored pencil on papersigned lower right: loloma11 1/4 x 15 in. (28.58 x 38.10 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Arnoldi Untitled #5Charles Arnoldi Untitled #5, 1983 One woodcut in colors on Arches From the numbered edition of 70 Signed and numbered in pencil on recto Published by New City Editions, Venice, CA Sheet: 48 x 36 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Untitled (02.22)Charles Arnoldi Untitled (02.22) 2002gouache on collaged paper 8 h × 8 w in (20 × 20 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Arnoldi 2002'. Provenance: CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Untitled (Abstract Landscape)Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled (Abstract Landscape)pen and ink on papersigned lower right: loloma6 x 4 in. (15.24 x 10.16 cm.), Frame: 11 x 9 x 1 1/2 in. (27.94 x 22.86 x 3.81 cm.) The GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Untitled (Abstract)Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled (Abstract)ink on papersigned lower center: loloma12 x 8 in. (30.48 x 20.32 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Arnoldi, Untitled, Hawaii, 1991Charles Arnoldi (American, b. 1946) Untitled, Hawaii, 1991 gouache on paper signed and dated lower edge 5 3/4" x 4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterCharles Green Shaw, Untitled (Blue and White Abstraction)$1,000
19 hrs LeftAGOPBPeter Charles (20th Century) Untitled, Steel with Lacquer, Signed and Inscribed October 1987 on$50
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCharles DRYBERG (1932-1990), oil on canvas Untitled, signed and dated ?78€1,200