Sold2022CHARLES GREEN SHAW, New York, 1892-1974CHARLES GREEN SHAWNew York, 1892-1974"By the Dawn's Early Light". Signed lower left "Shaw". Dated 1955 verso. Titled on label verso.Oil on masonite, 36" x 24". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1892-1974), "Across the Bay"., Oil on board, 24" x 36". Unframed.CHARLES GREEN SHAWNew York, 1892-1974"Across the Bay". Signed lower left. Titled, signed and dated 1957 verso.Oil on board, 24" x 36". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1892-1974), “Silent Night 1943”., Oil on canvas board,CHARLES GREEN SHAWNew York, 1892-1974“Silent Night 1943”. Signed verso “Charles G. Shaw”. Titled and dated verso.Oil on canvas board, 24” x 19.75”. Framed 25”See Sold Price
Sold2024Chevrolet Used Cars OK 50TH Anniversary 1974 Vacuum Form Plastic Advertising Sign18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Bombing of IntendenciaBombing of Intendencia signed and dated Manila January 1, 1942 (lower left) oil on canvas 18" x 28" (46 cm x 71 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the autheSee Sold Price
Sold202267286: Stephen Powell (American, 1951-2019) Untitled (BStephen Powell (American, 1951-2019) Untitled (BPI), 2005 Blown glass murrine 28 x 28 x 18-1/2 inches (71.1 x 71.1 x 47.0 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henri Joseph Leickert Street Scene OilCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907), untitled oil on canvas, street scene, signed lower left. Image: 22.5" H x 19" W; frame: 28" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles White "Cats Cradle" etchingCHARLES WHITE (American, 1918ñ1979), "Cat's Cradle," 1972, etching on cream wove paper, plate: 23.375 x 26.5 inches; sight: 24.875 x 28 inches; overall with frame: 35.5 x 38.5 inches, pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Ducks in Flight, watercolor and gouache, 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45 cm), framed 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (71 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) Signed Provenance: With Oriel Gallery, Dublin; with Charles Gilmore, Holywood, Co. Down, where purchased bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Kaneko, Untitled (Dango)Jun Kaneko Untitled (Dango) 2000glazed stoneware 86 h x 28 w x 17 d in (218 x 71 x 43 cm) A monumental example of this form. Incised signature and date to underside 'Kaneko 2k'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985)Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985) Poinsettia Girl signed and dated 1976 (lower right) oil on wood board 28" x 24" (71 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF A DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN PROVENANCE:AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROR NORDFELDT AMERICAN 1878-1955New Mexico Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 x 32 in (55.9 x 81.3 cm), framed 28 x 38 in (71.1 x 96.5 cm), signed lower left, dated 1933See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair Of Zitan Horseshoe-Back ArmchairsA Pair Of Zitan Horseshoe-Back Armchairs 61 x 46 x 98 cm. (24 x 18 x 38 1/2 in.) x 2 紫檀圈椅一對 此圈椅除了椅面,&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Randy Peyton, American, Texas, Born 1948Randy Peyton, American, Texas, Born 1948, Bluebonnets And Winecups, And Prickly Pear On A Caliche Road With Farmhouse, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 18 X 24 Inches, Giltwood Frame, 28 X 34 X 2 InSee Sold Price
2024Bob Ross Authentic Signed Original Painting Winter Solitude Oil on 18" x 24" CanvasArtist: Bob Ross Title: Untitled, Similar to Winter Solitude Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Painting Size: 18" x 24" Year: Circa 1979 Inscription: Signed Documentation: Certificate of Authenticity froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Resika (born 1928) Pines 32 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (81.6 x 71.4 cm.) (Painted in 1993.)Paul Resika (born 1928) Pines signed 'Resika' (lower left) and inscribed with title and dated '1993' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 32 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (81.6 x 71.4 cm.) Painted in 1993. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Henryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988) Untitled, 1970, Acrylic Relief Painting on PanelHenryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988) Untitled (Abstract Composition), 1970, Acrylic Relief Painting on panel, signed and dated on verso. Size: 24.5'' x 24.5'' x 1.75'' (62 x 62 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Red Sail Boat, 2011,ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933) Red Sail Boat 2011, oil on canvas signed A. Packard, l.l.; inscribed verso Anne Packard Provincetown, MA 2011 18 x 24 in., frame: 22 5/8 x 28 5/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wook Kyung Choi (1940-1985) Korean - AmericanWook Kyung Choi (1940 Seoul, South Korea -1985) ; Untitled abstract ; 1966 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 51 x 62 cm (20 x 24 in.) ; signed and dated upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERLE FINE (NY/MA, 1908-1988)"Abstract", oil on canvas, signed verso, from her late Cubist period, circa 1945, housed in a handcarved gold frame, OS: 28" x 24", SS: 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman (1930- ), Morning Dew - Roe Deer, 1979Robert Bateman (1930- ) Morning Dew - Roe Deer, 1979 acrylic on board 18 x 24 inches framed dimensions: 22 x 28 x 1 ¾ inches signed lower right: © Robert Bateman 1979 - Provenance: The TryoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. Pecan Harvesting.Clementine Hunter. Pecan Harvesting. c. 1960s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel with varnish. Slight loss to paint on right side, otherwise good condition. Image is 24" w x 18" h. Frame is 28" w x 22" hSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsCharles Green Shaw, American (1892-1974), untitled, abstract golf scene, oil on canvasboard, 11$2,100(2 bids)