Sold2024Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), La Table RougeCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), La Table Rouge Signed center right, titled verso, oil on linen. 29 x 39 in. (73.7 x 99.1cm) Provenance Private Collection, New York. See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Levier (1920-2003) FrenchLA TABLE BLANCHE, 1965, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled on verso, 40 x 30”, frame 51 x 41 x 4”; Provenance: The original 1965 exhibition catalog from the MartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles LEVIER: "La Terasse" - Oil on CanvasCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003) oil on canvas still life with flowers, titled "La Terasse", signed lower left; inscribed to reverse, in parcel ebonized gilt wood frame. [Work: 20" H x 24" W; Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Horetensias etBernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Horetensias et Poivrons a la Table Rouge, 1989 lithograph signed and numbered XLX/L in pencil 19 3/4 x 28 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LEVIER (D.2003) 'LA PROMENADE,' 30" X 40"Framed oil on canvas painting, "La Promenade," signed lower right Levier (Charles Levier, French, 1920-2003), titled and signed again verso, sight: approx 29.5"h, 39.5"w, overall: 36"h, 66"w, 11lbs StSee Sold Price
2021CHARLES LEVIER (1920 - 2003): TABLE TOP STILL LIFEoil on board; signed center left; Provenance: Estate from The Wilshire, Los Angeles; 29 1/2 x 21 inches sight; 36 x 28 inches framed;See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Eames La Fonda TableAluminum and slate La Fonda table by Charles Eames for Herman Miller, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier 'Les Volets Rouges'Charles Levier (American, French, 1920-2003) 'Les Volets Rouges' Oil on canvas ; 30 x 24 (in) Signed Levier, lower left and verso Titled, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles & Ray Eames La Fonda TableCoffee table/ occasional table, Herman Miller, USA, 1964. Marble, cast aluminum, rubber, and plastic. 30dia x 18h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles & Ray Eames La Fonda TableCoffee table/ occasional table, Herman Miller, USA, 1964. Marble, cast aluminum, rubber, and plastic. 30dia x 18h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "La Chambre de Bonne", 1964, oil on canvas, signed upper right, signed, dated and titled en verso canvas, 42" x 72". Handsomely framed. Provenance: Cornelis L. J. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, (French, 1920-2003)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) "La Chambre de Bonne", 1964 oil on canvas signed upper right, signed, dated and titled en verso canvas. Handsomely framed. 42" x 72", framed 55" x 87" Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier Large Original French Seascape Gouache Painting Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles Levier Title: Plage de la baie de la PecheMedium: Gouache PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Levier (1920-2003 American) ''Bouquet sur laCharles Levier (1920-2003 American) ''Bouquet sur la Plage'' Oil on Canvas 40''x30'' Image. A charming modernist still life with sailboats. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Original gilt framing 43''xSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSzyk (Arthur) Statut de Kaliski, one of 500 copies, Paris, F. Bruchman for Editions de la Table£7,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Levier (French 1920-2003) Gouache Painting on paper, cityscape, signed$500