Sold20171930 Chemins de Fer de L'Etat poster by H. LautrouOriginal 1930 Chemins de Fer de L'Etat Brest la Rade le Chateau automobile advertising travel poster by H. Lautrou. Glued on board. 39 1/2 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021RENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / CheminsRENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / Chemins de fer de l’Etat. Paris: Gaillac-Monrocq, 1930s. Color lithograph travel poster with a sundrenched view of Chateau de Fougeres in Brittany.See Sold Price
Sold2018Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat.Dorival, Georges. Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat. Paris: Cornille & Serre, 1930s. Color lithograph railway travel poster. Linen backed. 40 x 28 ½". Repaired tears to margins wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original vintage Bruges poster - c.1930Original vintage Bruges poster (c.1930) Description (FR): Affiche publicitaire des Chemins de fer de l'état belge pour un concert de carillons à Bruges. Lithographie originale, initiales dans la plaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry de Renaucourt French Art Nouveau PosterHenry de Renaucourt (French, XIX-XX) Art Nouveau "Chemin de fer de l'Etat - Excursions en Bretagne" Poster, depicting a village scene with church in Brittany, circa 1923, giltwood frame. Image: 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Dorival (French, 1879-1968) La Suisse etChemins de Fer de l'Est late 19th-early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed F .Champenois, Paris 40.5 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH "CHEMINS DE FER DE L'ETAT EGYPTIEN" TRAVELFRENCH "CHEMINS DE FER DE L'ETAT EGYPTIEN" TRAVEL POSTER, BY AUGUSTUS OSBOURNE LAMPLOUGH, FRAMED SIZE 42" X 28", SKU790.100See Sold Price
Sold2017Chemins de Fer de L'Etat Vittel Vosges posterOriginal 1930 Chemins de Fer de L'Etat Vittel Vosges advertising travel poster by Pierre Commarmond(1897-1983). Glued on board. 39 1/2 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York,Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York, Chemins de Fer de L'Etat, original poster printed by Novia Paris 1930 - 99 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) WarszawaChemins de Fer de L'Etat Pononais ca. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich, Warszawa 39 x 25.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017EGYPTIAN TRAVEL POSTEREgyptian travel poster "Chemins De Fer De L'Etat Egyptien" after 1911 poster. 42" x 28" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) KrakówChemins de Fer de l'Etat Polonais ca. 1935 Printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich, Warszawa 39.25 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) Poland - UpperChemins de Fer de L'Etat Polonais ca. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich (Varsovie-Pologne) 39.5 x 24.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) Pozna?Chemins de Fer de l'Etat Polonais ca. 1930 artist's name printed in image; printed Wydawnictwo Ministerstwa Komunikacji / Zaktady Graficzne „Bibljoteka Polska" w Bydgoszoz[loss] 39 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey /LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey / Chemins de fer de l’Etat de de Brighton. Paris: Cornille & Serre. Color lithograph travel poster. 41 3/8 x 29 ¼”. Old linen backing,See Sold Price
Sold2020Abbaye de JumiègesChemins de Fer de l'État ca. 1931 printed France 39.25 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Algeria Vintage Railroad PosterChemins De Fer Algeriens De L'Etat. L'Algerie Romaine Djemila. Circuits Automobiles de Kabylie. Travel Poster. Joseph-Henri Ponchin (1897-1962). Baconnier, Algeria, 1925. Antique lithograph. Sight 40See Sold Price
2018Colossal 1909 map of the Ottoman Empire composed duringTitle: Nouvelle Carte Générale des Provinces Asiatiques de l'Empire Ottoman (sans l'Arabie) dressée par Henri Kiepert, Berlin 1883. Chemins De Fer d'après l'état de 1909. Map maker: Heinrich KiepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1910 French Travel Poster DORIVAL Ile d'YeuDorival, Georges 1879 - 1968Chemin de Fer de l'Etat - Ile d'YeuLithograph 191040.5 x 29.1 in. (103 x 74 cm)Printer: Cornille & Serre, ParisCondition Details: (B) on linen, tears, minor creasing and stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chemins de fer du Midi Gorges de L'Aude PosterOriginal French railway poster for Chemins de fer du Midi, Gorges de L'Aude. Linen backed. Approx. 28 1/2'' x 40 5/8''.See Sold Price
Sold2018St. MaloTitle/Content of Map: St. Malo Date: 1693 Cartographer: FER, NICOLAS DE (1646-1720) Size: 8.5X10.3 "Ville de la Haut Bretagne..." L. Scherm, Fec. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) Alger La VilleChemins de Fer Paris-Lyon-Méditerranée 1920 artist's name and date printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre, Paris 42.5 x 30.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trJacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trains et les autocars de la Société nationale des chemins de fer français. Paris, Perceval, 1958. Affiche n°67. 100 x 62 cm. JOINTES, 12 afficSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521720 Chatelain Map of Scotland -- Nouvelle Carte d'Ecosse, ou l'on Fait Observer l'Etat de la Nobles$240
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FILIPPO DE PISIS (Ferrara 1896-Brugherio 1956) Cocò alla finestra€12,000
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Serie: Pagne Traditionnel Bete Peint aux Couleurs Divines"$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL - WINTER OLYMPICS]. ALO (HALLO, Charles), artist. Chamonix Mont-Blanc / Sports d'Hiver à$1,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisMARIO BELLINI (NÉ EN 1935) & C&B ITALIA (ÉDITEUR) Canapé modulable « Camaleonda », composé de€5,000
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), 'La Philosophie de la Peinture', art portfolio containing 10 offsets,€400
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
Jun 03The Art's WorldVU CAO DAM - GIRLS AND HORSE - OIL ON SILK MOUNTED ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€1,050
2 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Important meuble à deux corpsCirca 1880-1885Signé 'Emile Gall&...€4,800
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000
2 days LeftBonhamsMAURICE CALKA (1921-1999) Bureau BoomerangCréation en 1970Edition Leleu DeshaysMarque moul&...€10,000
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (1941) Ensemble Sea Form, formé de deux pièces1995Edition Portland PressL...€1,600(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Fauteuil Henri SamuelCréation en 1975, exemplaire de 2004Editi...€15,000