Sold2022HUBERT KAPLAN CHIEMSEEHUBERT KAPLAN ('FRANZ MARK') 1940 Munich Chiemsee Oil on wood. 15 x 30 cm (F. 25 x 40,5 cm). Signed lower left 'Hubert Kaplan'. Verso: label with number with signature of the artist. Frame. Expertise:See Sold Price
Sold2020Chiemsee.Die Fraueninsel im Chiemsee gesehen über ein Gartentor. Öl auf Hartfaser von Paul Fischer, 20. Jh. 52 x 66,5 cm. Unt. re. sign. Gerahmt. - An den äußeren Rändern tls. FarbabplSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL ON CANVAS - FISHING ON LAKE CHIEMSEEEuropean landscape signed H. Stadelhofer Munchen (Helmut Stadelhofer German artist 1914 - 1979) - 31" w x 23" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolf Sieck (1877-1957), View over the Chiemsee with the Fraueninsel, color aquatint, signed byRudolf Sieck (1877-1957), View over the Chiemsee with the Fraueninsel, color aquatint, signed by hand lower right, numbered 73/150 lower left, heavily faded, 36,5 x 47,5 cm, framed behind glass 65 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Lang, "Fischer am Chiemsee', O/C, 1922Ernst Lang, German, 19th-20th c., "Fischer am Chiemsee" (Fishermen on Lake), oil on canvas, signed, dated 1922, Munchen. titled and also signed verso. The Chiemsee is a famous lake in Bavaria, the chuSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHIEMSEE HANDPAINTED BOWL, YELLOW FORSYTHIA DESIGN, H &CHIEMSEE HANDPAINTED BOWL, YELLOW FORSYTHIA DESIGN, H & CO. SELB BAVARIA, APPROX 11.5"DIAMETER, SKU260.1See Sold Price
Sold2019HUBERT KAPLAN ('FRANZ MARK') 1940 Munich Fisher by theHUBERT KAPLAN ('FRANZ MARK') 1940 Munich Fisher by the banks of lake Chiemsee Oil on canvas. 50 x 100 cm (F. 65.5 x 115 cm). Signed with pseudonym lower left 'Franz Mark'. Min. soiled, min. abraded, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Ebert (German, 1821-1885)Carl Ebert (German, 1821-1885) Figures by Chiemsee Lake oil on cradled panel signed "C. Ebert" (lower right) 16 5/8 x 30 3/4 inches (sight) 25 1/4 x 39 1/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016mixed lot of old clothes, mostly red fabrics, 1xmixed lot of old clothes, mostly red fabrics, 1x original Chiemsee, sailor clothes, cotton dresses, wool dress, socks, 2 berets German Description Konv. alte Kleidung, gößten Teils rote StoSee Sold Price
2022Helmut Stadelhofer (1914-1979) GermanHEUERNTE AM CHIEMSEE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 24 x 48”, frame 33 ½ x 57 ½ x 3 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Board, Figures Harvesting Hay, A. SieberSigned l.l. "A. Sieber, Chicmsee." Sight size: 8-1/4"h x 11-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wopfner, Joseph—Blick über den Chiemsee auf dieWopfner, Joseph—View of the Chiemsee and Fraueninsel (Schwaz 1843-1927 Munich) Oil on canvas. Signed (lower right), verso: gallery note of the Kunsthandlung Schöninger, Munich. 37.5 x 61 cm; unframSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold Balwé, 1898 Dresden-1983 Feldwies / ChiemseeArnold Balwé, 1898 Dresden-1983 Feldwies / Chiemsee, Large Bouquet, oil / canvas, relined, signed lower left A. Balwé, approx. 100x70cm / 120x90cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Balwé (1898 Dresden - 1983 Feldwies am Chiemsee)Arnold Balwé (1898 Dresden - 1983 Feldwies am Chiemsee) 'Weihnachtsengel am Fenster', Öl auf Leinwand, 76 cm x 85 cm Leinwandmaß, signiert, verso signiert, betitelt, leicht craqueliert,See Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Wopfner "Chiemsee Fishermen" Oil on PanelJosef Wopfner (Austrian, 1843–1927) oil on panel depicting fishermen dockside along Lake Chiemsee in Bavaria, Germany, signed "Jos. Wopfner" in lower right, paper labels affixed to reverse. Image: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Balwe, Dresden 1898 - 1983, Feldwies / ChiemseeArnold Balwe, Dresden 1898 - 1983, Feldwies / Chiemsee, 'Dürrbachersteige, Würzburg', titledon the reverse and, No.15 and signed A. Balwe,oil / canvas, Winzerin on Treppenweg, left. below, monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Balwé, 1898 Dresden-1983 Feldwies of ChiemseeArnold Balwé, 1898 Dresden-1983 Feldwies of Chiemsee, blooming garden. Torri, probably Ticino view, oil / canvas, signed, verso inscribed 335, title, Mrs. Dr. med. Dedicated to Brandtner A. Balwé, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dahmen, Karl Fred (1917 Stolberg - Preinersdorf am Chiemsee 1981)Kalendertage, 1975 Collaged mixed media on heavy cardboard. Signed top left, titled and dated 1975 top right. Image/sheet size 65x 89.7 cm. Note: Dahmen is considered one of the most important represeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wolfgang Heinz, 1930-1914, lot at the ChiemseeWolfgang Heinz, 1930-1914, lot at the Chiemsee, oil / canvas, signed, approx. 70x100cm / 88x118cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rudolf Reschreiter (1868-1938), 'Chiemsee mitRudolf Reschreiter (1868-1938), 'Chiemsee mit Fraueninsel' / 'Lake Chiemsee' Technik: Gouache auf Karton, gerahmt, hinter Glas, Signatur: unten rechts signiert 'R. Reschreiter M.', Maße: 34 x 49 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2018Mondnacht am ChiemseeTOBIAS ANDREAE 1823 - 1873 Mondnacht am Chiemsee Öl auf Leinwand. 71 x 122 cm (R. 105 x 155 cm). Signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten rechts 'T Andreae München'. Part. min. besch., leichte FarbausbrücSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kroh, Heinz: Abtei Frauenwörth im ChiemseeHeinz Kroh 1881 Koeln - 1972 Dortmund Frauenwoerth Abbey in Chiemsee Oil on canvas; H 34 cm, W 60.5 cm; signed and dated lower right ''H Kroh 32''See Sold Price
Sold2015Erwin Kettemann, "On the Chiemsee", Signed OilErwin Kettemann (German, 1897-1971), "On the Chiemsee", oil laid down on Masonite board, signed lower right, "E. Kettemann Mehm". Figural painting depicting two men and a woman in a small wooden fishiSee Sold Price