Sold2017CHINA 5-Jiao 1972 3 diff watermarks 3pcsPeople's Bank of China: 5-Jiao 1972 All 3 different watermarks, s/n. VIII X II 3829645, VIII IV I 4356230, IX II IV 6408828 (P.880a, 880b, 880c) All PMG 68 EPQ. (3pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2017China, 1962, 1 Jiao. 3pcs. All PMG UNC 69 EPQChina, People’s Republic, 1962, 1 Jiao, V VIII I 9432140, wmk: open star; 1962, 2 Jiao, II X VIII 7244637, face engraved; 1972, 5 Jiao, II VII V 2765611, w/o wmk, face litho. 3pcs. Prefix 3 red RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2018China RMBChina, People’s Republic, 3rd series, 1962, 1 Jiao, VI V 92203546 (prefix red roman nos no wmk) and 2 Jiao VII VIII I 1069263 (prefix 3 Roman nos); 1972, 5 Jiao IX II IV 9622274 (prefix 3 Roman nos,See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINAPeoples Republic: 1-Jiao 1953 X IX VIII 2585335 (P863) PMG 55 EPQ, 5-Yuan 1960 IX IV II 0553941 (P.876a1) PMG 64 & 5-Jiao 1972 X IX II 3960967 (P.880c) PMG 67 EPQ (3pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2018China RMBChina, People’s Republic, 3rd series, 1972, 5 Jiao, VIII I IV 4035642 (prefix 3 Roman nos), wmk: stars-face litho. PMG 68 EPQ 中国, 第3版, 1972年, 5角, VIII I IVSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINAPeoples Bank of China: 5-Jiao 1972 in pack of 100 pieces VI III V 3905401-500 (P.880c) Original UNC (100pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINA - Republic, General Issues. Various. (12pcs)Central Bank of China: 1- (2), 5-Fen, 1-, 2-Jiao, 5- (3), 10- (4), 20-Yuan 1939-41 s/n. C580567M, A725441X, C146876, M058493, CL490507, DQ888238, E/E 449149X, BR950990, EQ399436, GC018618 (P.224-228,See Sold Price
Sold2018China, RMB, 4th SeriesChina, People’s Republic, 4th series, 1 Jiao; 2 Jiao; and 5 Jiao, 3 uncut sheet x3; 1 Yuan; 5 Yuan and 10 Yuan, 2 uncut sheet x4. All last 4 nos are 7499. UNC in album 中华人૎See Sold Price
Sold201713 China Peoples Bank 1 Fen-5 Jiao 1953--80China Peoples Bank of China, 1 Jiao, 2 Jiao, 1962, (P.877, 878); 5 Jiao, 1972, (P.880); 1, 2, 5 Fen, 1953, (P.860 to 862); 1 (VF), 2 (AU), 5 Jiao, 1980, (P.881 to 883); 1, 2, 5, 10, Yuan, 1980, (P.884See Sold Price
Sold2018Peoples Bank of China, 1980-90 Issue BanknoteChina, Lot of 10 Notes, Includes 1972, 5 Jiao; 1980 issues 1, 2 and 5 Jiao and 1. 2. 5. 10 Yuan; and 1990, 20 Yuan, and 1996 1 Yuan notes, VF to CU condition.See Sold Price
Sold20163 China Peoples Bank 1-5 Jiao 1962-72 AU-UNCChina Peoples Bank of China, 1, 2, 5 Jiao, 1962-72, (P.877, 878, 880), various serial numbers, AU-UNC. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2019PRC Peoples Bank of China 1953 1-Fen II VII II 2818194,Peoples Bank of China 1953 1-Fen II VII II 2818194, 2-Fen VIII II V 7380504,5-Fen I IV X 2795821,1-Jiao X IX III5070975,2-Jiao X IV II 8759795, 5-Jiao I V VIII 8882011 & 3-Yuan V II I 0332581 (P.860-8See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Beam Whiskey 1972 Car DecanterJames Beam Distilling Co., 1972 11" x 5 3/4" x 7 3/4" T made by Regal China Coi.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINA - People's Republic Mint Set: 1984 (8pcs)Mint Set: 1-, 2-, 5-Fen, 1-, 2-, 5-Jiao & 1-Yuan 1984 in original holder (Y#1-3, 24-27) (8pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2018China, RMB, 3rd Series SetChina, People’s Republic, 3rd series, 1953: 1 Fen; 2 Fen; 5 Fen, 3 Roman nos only, 1962, 1 Jiao, 31581687; 1962, 2 Jiao, 15530654; 5 Jiao, 6318854; 1960, 1 Yuan, 50223942; 2 Yuan, 8262137; 5 Yuan, 7See Sold Price
Sold2016China, 1, 2, 5 Jiao,100pcs x 3, last 4 numbers areChina, People’s Republic, 1980, 1 Jiao, UU 11131401-500; 2 Jiao, HT 90361401-500; 5 Jiao, OL 78261401-500; consecutive nos 100pcs x 3, last 4 numbers are same. UNC 中国人民&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 5 Famille Rose Scholar's Vases and Jarlets, 1972China, 1972 Dimensions: 1: 5" (12.7cm) H; 2:3 7/8" (9.8cm) H; 3:1 3/4" (4.4cm) H; 4: 1 1/4" (3.2cm) H; 5and6: 3 1/2" (8.9cm) Set of 5 scholar's objects decorated with flowers and calligraphic inscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Painting by Jiao HuanchenChinese Painting by Jiao Huanchen, H 32.5 in.(83cm) W 17.3 in.(44 cm), 焦焕臣(1954-)See Sold Price
Sold2019PRC Peoples Bank of China 5-Jiao in brick of 1000Peoples Bank of China 5-Jiao in brick of 1000 H1S1111001-1112000 with a Super Solid 1 in the pack. In original UNC brick packing (1,000pcs) (1000pcs)See Sold Price
2021CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY,CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA H. 14.5 cm. W. 3.6 cm. Weight 275 gram.See Sold Price
2021HETIAN JADE BELT, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINAHETIAN JADE BELT, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA; L. 6.5 cm. W. 3.5 cm. Weight 422 gram.See Sold Price
2022ENAMEL PURE GOLD RELIEF PAINTING FLOWER AND BIRD SNUFF BOTTLE MADE BY THE PALACE BUILDING OFFICE OFENAMEL PURE GOLD RELIEF PAINTING FLOWER AND BIRD SNUFF BOTTLE MADE BY THE PALACE BUILDING OFFICE OF THE QING DYNASTY IN CHINA H. 5.5 cm. W. 3.8 cm. Weight 52 gram.See Sold Price
2021Chinese Yuan-Ming Russet Jade Chilong Bi-PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Chinese Yuan-Ming Russet Jade Chilong Bi-Plaque on carved wood stand. CIRCA: 18th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 3.5" x D: 1.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for detSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Spinach Jade BuddhaDESCRIPTION: A Chinese Spinach Jade Sculpture depicts a robed buddha with its hands raised towards the sky. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H:6.5" W: 3" Have a similar item to sell? ContacSee Sold Price
Jun 13Forum AuctionsSpace exploration.- NASA. Orbital view of the lunar surface, vintage chromogenic print on£80
Jun 13Forum AuctionsSpace exploration.- NASA. Orbital view of the lunar surface, vintage chromogenic print on£80
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetPlayboy Magazine 5-1972 3-1974 20th Anniversary issue 2-1975 Year 10-Magazines Very good condition$20(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery88PC BLUE DANUBE CHINA CO 'BLUE DANUBE' DINNERWARE$300(2 bids)
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Tiffany&Co Grosvenor China Tableware England Set39$200(3 bids)
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Railroad China Butter Pats - Fred Harvey, John H. Murphy, Seaboard Air Line, Florida East$40
1 day LeftAustin Auction Gallery(6) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, TABLE BOX & MINIATURE 5-PANEL SCREEN$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA YINGQING CELADON GUANYIN BUDDHA HEAD.C048.$275
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersYELLOW JADE AND RUSSET CALLIGRAPHY PENDANT WITH ‘QUAIL AND GRAIN’, SIGNED ZI JIA€2,400