Sold2024Antique Chinese Enameled & Jeweled Silver BoxAntique Chinese Enameled & Jeweled Silver & Red Hard Stone Box.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Dents at the Bottom Edge & Some Losses.Dimensions: H-6" x Dia-2.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Enameled & Jeweled Silver Box,gold on sterling silver filigree with elegant enameled floral and carnelian cabochons "jewels", round, 5", a beauty!See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silver Enameled Jeweled Jade Bracelet BoxChinese clover form bracelet box with removable white jade bracelet. Crafted of fine quality Chinese Silver, fine enamel, turquoise, and white jade. Features enameled top with hard stones and fine filSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silver "Bangle" BoxChinese silver "bangle" box, enameled and hardstone jeweled with two jade bangles and two other bangles, with cover. (13.9 ozt.). [4" H; Inside bangle: 2 1/8" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese enameled silver box and cover and fiveA Chinese enameled silver box and cover and five bracelets, 19th C. L.: 11,5 cm - W.: 8,5 cm - H.: 4,5 cm (the box)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Enameled Silver BoxChinese box, enameled silver, 3" h x 5" w. Provenance: From a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Small Chinese Enameled & Jeweled Silver HorseDESCRIPTION: Small Chinese enameled and jeweled silver horse on wooden stand. Decorated with coral and turquoise cabochons and blue and green enamel. Marked on underside of horse "Silver" and "Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Chinese enameled silver boxes(3) Chinese enameled silver boxes, 19th/20th c., incl. a silver pumpkin form box with raised enameled floral decoration, and vermeil interior, stamped "Silver" on underside, a blue enameled box with fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Fine Antique Chinese Enameled Silver BoxVery Fine Antique Chinese Enameled Silver Box. 1.75 X 1.25 X 0.75 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Enameled Silver Square Box w. JadeChinese enameled silver box with jade carving for a wedding, the entire box inset with gemstones. Missing one gemstone. 4 1/4" x 3 1/4" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Enameled Silver Square Box w. JadeChinese enameled silver box with jade carving for long life on the lid, the entire box inset with gemstones. 4 1/4" x 3 1/4" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Enameled Silver Jewelry BoxInset with precious stones. 兩個翡翠手鐲,翡翠鑲嵌。 19th. C.. 4" (10cm) tall. Weight: 455 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese enameled silver cover boxRepublican period; box with silver relief decoration highlighted with polychrome enamels; depicting two figures amidst scrolls and flowers; marked on bottom; 4.125in(L) x 3.3in(L) x 1.75in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Enameled Silver Wire-work Box & CoverChinese Enameled Silver Wire-work Box & Cover with a design of birds, peaches & Melons. Total weight 405 Grams. Total height with cover 7 inches (18 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese export enameled silver boxRepublic period. The sides enameled overall with the eight Buddhist emblems, featuring censers and vases on the rectangular lid, on four short feet. Width: 4 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ENAMELED GILT SILVER COVERED BOXwith enameled design and turquoise & coral inlay on the lid and body with a jadeite bangle inset at top of body 7 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ENAMELED SILVER & JADE COVERED BOXCHINESE GILT SILVER COVERED BOX WITH ENAMEL PHEONIX BIRDS & CLOUDS SURROUNDED BY JEWELS & INSET JADE MEDALLION ON COVER - 6" x 4 1/2"; 729gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) CHINESE RED CORAL, ENAMELED SILVER BOX, JADE(lot of 5) Chinese decorative group and box: (1) silver filigree and enamel pill box, polychrome enamels, the lid with auspicious symbols bordered by flowering vines, reserved body showing deer in outSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ENAMELED SILVER GUI FORM BOX W/ INLAYChinese, modeled in the shape of a gui vessel or censer with lid. Decorated with stone inlay and enamel, and the rim embraced by a jadeite ring. Having a stamped silver mark to the base. H. 10.5 cm (4See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese enameled and jeweled sterling silver horsesTwo Chinese enameled and jeweled sterling silver horses on stand. Marked 925. 5”t x 5”L. Ca. 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese enameled and jeweled standing silver horseChinese enameled and jeweled standing silver horse on stand, marked 925. 6”t. Ca. 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Enameled Silver Plated Cigarette BoxDESCRIPTION: A silver plated, Chinese, enameled snuff box. Features a textured, silver plated foundation, embellished with embossed enameled motifs of an array of objects such as vases, censers, geomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Worldly Collection of Six BoxesAn assembled collection of six boxes from all over the world. To include two cloisonne hinged lid boxes, carved cinnabar round box, Chinese enameled silver double gourd box, Chinese mother of pearl inSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese silver box with jade bangle, Republic period$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese silver box with carved 'phoenix' motif, 19th century$500
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER BOX AND COVER by Zeewo. 255 grams. 8.5 cm x 6 cm.£5
4 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese enameled gemstone-inlaid silver bracelet, late 19th century$100
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82004: Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial Fabergé F$15,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82133: A Russian Gem-Set and Plique-à-Jour Enameled Gi$750(1 bid)