Sold2023Chinese Green Celadon Porcelain Jardiniere PlanterA Chinese porcelain planter. A large rectangular body with raised relief botanical form scenes to opposing sides and finished in a rich green celadon jade glaze. Surmounting four architectural feet. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Celadon Green Porcelain Octagonal PlanterChinese celadon green porcelain octagonal cache pot with accents in blue & white in high relief on all sides, raised on 4 feet. Measures 10.25"H x 11.5"L x 11"W. Condition report: flea bite on cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Celadon Porcelain JardiniereChinese green glazed pot with lion finials on each side. Size 9 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Celadon Crackle Porcelain Jardiniere VaseChinese jardiniere planter vase. Porcelain with celadon glaze and crackle finish. Six footed vase on base. Under Glaze ram head and heart design. Unmarked. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will offer in-See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot: Chinese Celadon Jardiniere & Porcelain Vase.The Vase has a chip on its corner, and a chicken foot crack on its underside. The jardiniere or planter looks to be in good overall condition. The planter measures 3 3/8" tall,12 3/4" wide, and 12 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bonsai Flowering Glass TreeDESCRIPTION: Chinese bonsai glass tree of flowering pink colored blossoms with green leaves on a celadon porcelain planter. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 114" W: 12 1/2". Have a siSee Sold Price
Sold2015A very large modern Chinese porcelain jardiniere, ofA very large modern Chinese porcelain jardiniere, of cauldron form on three lobed feet, sprigged with flowerheads, birds and clouds in white and blue on a celadon green ground, impressed six characterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Green Chinese PlanterChinese porcelain fish bowl jardiniere, outside is painted with birds and flowers, inside is painted with Koi, bears manufacturers stamp on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Green Celadon Porcelain ChargerFlared scallop shape mouth rim, incised with floral motifs to the interior, strip-type pattern to the exterior, 12 cm high, 50 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Green Porcelain Planter on Stand19th cen, chinese green enamled porcelain planter on hardwood stand, measures 6.25"ht 8"dia, overall 16.75"ht with standSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Jardiniere / PlanterA Chinese porcelain jardiniere / planter. Robin's egg blue ground decorated with famille rose enamels depicting ducks swimming in a pond among colorful lily pads and lilies. Measures 12-5/8" diameter,See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN PLANTERHexagonal Shape Famille Rose Planter, with floral decoration, drainage hole in base, with painted Chinese character marks and "China", 6 1/2" high, 10 1/2" diam. Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Green Celadon Porcelain Vase With MarkChinese green celadon porcelain vase, decorated with open window of famille rose landscape and mountain view. Six blue Chinese character under glaze mark on the base. Good condition. 17" height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Celadon Porcelain Planter. Qing Dynasty.Chinese Celadon Porcelain Planter. Qing Dynasty. 15x15x13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Green Celadon Porcelain VaseLarge Chinese Green Celadon Porcelain Vase. The vase measures 24" tall. Approximately weight 26 lbs. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Celadon Porcelain Planter on Stan.20th century. The hexagonal planter with tapering sides having relief decoration, all in a celadon under glaze, mounted on a conforming wooden plinth. Measures 9 inches in height, 11 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Green Celadon Porcelain DishChinese green celadon porcelain dish, in the shape of flower petals, 6 1/4" H. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Celadon Porcelain JardiniereA Chinese celadon porcelain jardiniere, late Qing Dynasty, having applied archaistic style decoration to the collar. Dimensions:Height 11in; diameter 11 1/4in. Provenance:From the Estate of Albert andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Jardiniere Planter.Chinese Porcelain Jardiniere Planter. Base with drain hole. Size: 7'' x 12'' x 12'' (18 x 30 x 30 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Jardiniere PlanterChinese Porcelain Jardiniere Planter. Base with drain hole. Size: 8'' x 12.5'' x 12.5'' (20 x 32 x 32 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Small Chinese Green Celadon Porcelain VaseSmall Chinese green celadon porcelain vase. Good condition. 6.75" height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Green Celadon Porcelain Vases with StandsCrafted of Chinese pottery with celadon type glaze. Melon lobed design. One with darker glaze having double handle design in pinched neck area. Smaller vase with mask accents to neck area. Each with bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Celadon Porcelain PlanterDESCRIPTION: A Chinese celadon porcelain platter. Features embossed tetes des lions with stationary rings in their mouths, enveloped by scrolled foliage. Finished with an overall celadon toned, glossSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Green Glazed and Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Planters, Late Qing/Republic$400
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Box and a Famille Rose Planter, Late Qing$400
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celadon-Glazed Porcelain Ewer, Possibly Ming Dynasty或為明 青$600