Sold2021CHINESE LOOSE JADE STONE FLORAL DESIGN, HAND CARVED,CHINESE LOOSE JADE STONE FLORAL DESIGN, HAND CARVED, EMBOSSED, AND IN-RELIEF DIA 3.4MM. No RI Reading Taken.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese gilt Alloy, Carved jade and Amethyst Chinese gilt Alloy, Carved jade and Amethyst OfChinese gilt Alloy, Carved jade and Amethyst Of cylindrical form patinated gilt tea caddy with fitted lid, set with open work carved hand stone floral-foliate design , bejewelled bezel set with oval aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Antique Hardstone Flowers & CitronsCollection of approx. 35 loose antique Chinese carved stone, jade and porcelain floral attachments; including blossoms, leaves and Buddha's Hand citrons; on wrapped metal stemsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Gemstone Inlaid Scholars Ink StoneCrafted of deep burgundy stone. Features hand carved gemstone inlay of birds, mountains, waves, bamboo and floral designs. Gemstones include: mother of pearl, malachite, lapis, coral, jade and PekingSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE LOOSE ORANGE-YELLOW JADE, 3/4" STONE (NOTCHINESE LOOSE ORANGE-YELLOW JADE, 3/4" STONE (NOT MOUNTED) H 3/4" W 1/2" Fruit with a Floral Design, Loose Jade Stone in the Form of a Pendant (not mounted), 3/4" H x 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Floral Jade Stone Tree and Carved Jade Pot20th Century Chinese jade tree. Jade stone base mounted to stone flora embellished tree. Each petal and leaf hand carved from gem stones including agate, spinach jade, and rose quartz. Wired to posablSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Gilt Silver Filigree Enamel & Stone Tinket BoxChinese gilt silver filigree and jade Box. Applied cabochon stone throughout with a filigree floral designs. Carved butterfly to the jade on the lid. Measures Approx., 3.75 inches x 3 inches x 2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Hard Stone Hand Carved VaseChinese hard stone hand carved vase having ornate floral design with double flower wells, in very good condition with a small chip or carver's imperfection at base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Hand Carved Jade Brush Washer, Tree Stump Floral Designapprox. 4 1/4 inches, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Antique Chinese Ebonized Carved Nesting TablesAn antique early 20th century set of 4 Chinese jade and hardstone decorated inlay, ebonized wood nesting tables having inlaid stone figures and designs under glass tops with hand carved scene on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Basket Stone Floral Arrangement20th Century Chinese Jade flower basket. Cloisonne enamel basket mounted with floral arrangement. Each petal or leaf hand carved from gemstones including blue lace agate, white jade, sodalite, jasper,See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved White Jade Disk in Brass HolderHand carved in floral motif. Translucent stone with white to light celadon green color. Contemporary brass holder. Jade measures 2" across. Good condition with light patina. In house USA continental sSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE SNUFF BOTTLESLot of (2), incl: Spinach jade with carved floral design, stone lid and carved scoop, 2 3/4" high; and Rounded dark celadon bottle with carved mask sides, red stone cap, 2 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE HAND CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTSA pair of antique Chinese hand carved from celadon Jade amulet pendants. The first is made in the shape of leaf with a pair of holes on the top. The second is made in an openwork floral design with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE HAND CARVED DRAGON CELADON JADE BI DISKA vintage Chinese carved celadon Jade stone disc, known as a Bi disc. The ware is adorned with a dragon design with pierced through elements in the center, engraved with a scrollwork ornament and decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese White Celadon Jade Wildlife Bird SculptureBeautiful miniature hand carved Chinese celadon jade type filigree rectangular figurine. Features a floral and bird design. Comes with a filigree pierced lid and wood stand. SHIPPINGHill Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE 14K GOLD AND CORAL PENDANT CHARMAn antique Chinese 14K gold and hand carved Coral stone charm pendant. The pendant is made in an openwork floral design and encrusted with hand carved Coral stones. A hanging Gold loop is on top. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Loose Natural Chinese Carved Jade Pendant Grade: "A"Gem Type: Natural Jade Qty: 1 Grade: A Item: Pendant Weight: 35.53Grams Height: 2.20†Width: 1.†mm Thickness: 13.4mm Shape: Tractangle Hand carved: Ruyi Fruit/Dragon Design <See Sold Price
Sold2016Loose Natural Chinese Carved Jade Pendant Grade: "A"Gem Type: Natural Jade Qty: 1 Grade: A Item: Pendant Weight: 35.53Grams Height: 2.20€ Width: 1.€ mm Thickness: 13.4mm Shape: Tractangle Hand carved: Ruyi Fruit/Dragon Design <brSee Sold Price
Sold2016Loose Natural Chinese Carved Jade Pendant Grade: "A"Gem Type: Natural Jade Qty: 1 Grade: A Item: Pendant Weight: 16. 73 Grams Height: 1.60.†Width: 1.†mm Thickness: 6.1mm Shape: Pear Hand carved: Ruyi Fruit/ Dragon DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Celadon Jade Bird Handle Pierced CenserHand carved and polished semi precious hardstone article of Chinese cultural art. Oval shaped in manner. The pierced lid with floral and bird design sits stop a footed base with raised dragon and florSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Asian 1Jade Floral Vase SculptureVines Flowers intertwine two vases or bowls in intricate hand carving from red Jade stone. Vases have etched floral designs and Asian Characters possibly a signature. Intricate piece with positive andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Russet Jade Type Hardstone Urn VaseVintage Chinese export urn. Hand carved from russet color jade type hardstone. Features a floral and bird design. Comes complete with original fitted top. Measures approximately 9 3/4" x 6 1/2" Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jade Carving of Bactrian CamelChinese jade carving of Bactrian camel, modeled kneeling and hand carved with decorative designs. [5 3/4" H x 9 1/2" W x 3" D]. Stone with natural flaws, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAntique Chinese Jade Tree With Semi Precious Gemstone Flowers in Cloisonn? Ming-Style Planter$200