Sold2020Chinese Peachbloom Porcelain Fish19th C., of a fish form, covered overall in a dusty purplish-pink glaze with areas of mushroom-green tones. Length 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Porcelain Fish Bowl on StandChinese Qing Porcelain Fish Bowl on Stand 10.5''x16''. Polychrome enameled blossoming lotus and prunus flower branch motifs. Enameled goldfish interior with gilt upper rim. Unmarked. Bowl measures 6''See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Qianlong Porcelain Fish BasinsPair of Chinese Qianlong Porcelain Fish Basins. Fine enameled porcelain with scenes of roosters, butterflies and phoenix with floral background. Hard wood bases. Unmarked, and of the period. Photos taSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Qing porcelain fish bowlChinese Qing porcelain fish bowl depicting figures and animals in a landscape, set on a carved wood stand with bronze dragon mounts with ball and claw feet. Overall: 45"H x 18" Dia.; Bowl: 16"H, CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming Porcelain Fish BowlChinese Ming Porcelain Fish Bowl 6 1/8 x 2 7/8" Six Characters at BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese porcelain fish bowlslate Qing/early 20th century, the interior painted with golden koi carp amongst plants, the exterior with famille verte panels of dignitaries and attendants within a mountainous landscape, and a peacoSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pcs. Chinese Peach-Bloom Porcelain3 pieces of Chinese peach-bloom porcelain includes a flat bowl with a small pedestal base, inscribed with 6 underglaze blue character marks inside double blue ring on underside. Measures 9"W x 2"H. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Peachbloom Porcelain Box Kangxi MarkChinese Late Qing Peachbloom Porcelain Round Seal Box, the glaze a soft pink-red with light green inclusions, inside and base in clear glaze with 6 character Kangxi Mark inside base in underglaze blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl with DragonChinese Porcelain Fish Bowl with Dragon, on wood stand, hight 22 1/4 inches, total, diameter 20 inches. Provenance: Estate of Dr. Vallo Benjamin, E. 57th St., New York.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Chinese Great Ming Porcelain Fish Bowl Xuande MarkA FINE COPPER-RED ‘THREE FISH’ PORCELAINE BOWL MING XUANDE MARK AND PERIOD 4 1/2 x 2 1/4" Six Characters at Bottom.MUSEUM QUALITY . TAKE A LOOK ON THE FOLLOWING SOTHEBY'S LINK .Take a look : http:See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Peachbloom Porcelain Ink Pot Inkwell 4.5''x5''.Chinese Peachbloom Porcelain Ink Pot Inkwell 4.5''x5''. An early porcelain ink pot converted into an inkwell by Nicholas Haydon of New York. Porcelain pot has three carved stylized medallions with draSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Peachbloom Porcelain Double Gourd Vase Mounted as a LampChinese Peachbloom Porcelain Double Gourd Vase Mounted as a Lamp The vase 12 x 7 1/2 in. diam., 15 x 7 1/2 in. (to socket). The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of ConnoisseurshSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese peachbloom porcelain vaseA Chinese peachbloom glaze porcelain small slender vaseThe underside bearing a six-character Kangxi mark.height 6 1/2in (16.5cm); width 2 1/4in (5.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese peachbloom porcelain vaseChinese vintage peachbloom porcelain vase, with maker's mark on bottom. H: 9" x W: 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese porcelain fish bowl, Jiaqing 1796-1820, QingChinese Famille Noire porcelain fish bowl, (1796-1820). Magnificent fish bowl, on a matching black wooden stand, with a lot of hand-painted decorations. Mark: Da Qing Jiaqing Nian Zhi - "Great QiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Porcelain Fish BowlA Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl 20th century the interior decorated with fish, the exterior with panels depicting figures in various landscapes. Height 18 inches. Estimate $ 1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2021Cobalt blue Chinese porcelain fish bowl, GuangxuChina, Guangxu, gold decoration under cobalt blue background, polychrome reserves with flowers, birds and butterflies. Dim .: 30.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Peachbloom Porcelain VasesPair Chinese Peachbloom Porcelain Vases 9.25''x3''. A pair of long slender vases with green to oxblood red peachbloom glazes. Six character blue underglaze Kangxi commemorative marks on bottom. Some sSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Fish Bowl, Late 19th-Early 20th Century 清晚期$500
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 'Fishes' Bowl, Kangxi Period 清康熙 青$1,000
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE RELIEF FISH-DRAGON PATTERN TIANQIU VASE, QING DYNASTY QIANLONG MARK£500