Sold2017Chinese Seated Bronze Buddha, Ming DynastyBronze statue of Buddha from the Ming dynasty. Buddha is seated in lotus pose and making the dharmachakra mudra. Buddha is seated on a lotus pedestal and is adorned with jewelry and a crown. The baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Seated Bronze Buddha, Ming DynastyA Chinese seated bronze Buddha displaying the "Touching Earth" or bhumisparsa mudra on a double lotus pedestal and dating from the Ming Dynasty. The Buddha has incised floral patterns on the borders oSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE SEATED BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTYCHINESE SEATED BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY H. 38 cm. W. 26 cm. Weight 9250 gram.See Sold Price
2017Chinese bronze seated Buddha, Ming dynastyBuddha seated on a lotus base; overall: 6.5in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA MING DYNASTY, DATED TO 1573ADBRONZE SEATED BUDDHA MING DYNASTY, DATED TO 1573AD 明 '萬曆元年十月內郭普軻劉妙蓮'刻款 銅胎&See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha, Ming DynastyA Chinese gilt bronze seated Buddha dating from the Ming dynasty. Dimensions are: 9 inches tall X 6 1/2 inches wide X 4 1/4 inches deep, 22.86 cm X 16.51 cm X 10.80 cm, 2030 grams. All measurements arSee Sold Price
2021SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINASEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 48 cm. W. 35 cm. Weight 18600 gram.See Sold Price
2021SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINASEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 29 cm. W. 17 cm. Weight 4650 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seated Gilt Bronze Buddha, Ming DynastyGilt bronze Buddha from the Ming dynasty. Buddha is seated and conveying a Mudra while holding objects in his hands. The Buddha has a crown, earrings, and ornate robe. Dimensions are 4 3/8" wide X 7"See Sold Price
2021SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINASEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 14 cm. W. 18 cm. Weight 2106 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seated bronze Buddha of Ming Dynasty in ChinaHeight: 39cm, width: 24.5cm, weight: 7250gSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 18.8 cm. W. 12 cm. Weight 1387 gram.See Sold Price
2021MING DYNASTY, CHINESE SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEMING DYNASTY, CHINESE SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE H. 19 cm. W. 11.5 cm. Weight 1016 gram.See Sold Price
2021SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA IN MING DYNASTY, CHINASEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA IN MING DYNASTY, CHINA H.73 cm. W. 41.5 cm. Weight 14400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF SEATED ALLOY BRONZE BUDDHA STATUES, MING DYNASTY, CHINAA GROUP OF SEATED ALLOY BRONZE BUDDHA STATUES, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 14 cm. W. 10.5 cm. Weight 687 gram. *5See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Tibetan Bronze BuddhaChinese Tibetan Bronze Buddha.Fine Ming dynasty. Seated in dhyanasana on an elevated double-lotus base with his right hand in bhumisparsha mudra and the left holding a bowl in his lap, clad in a closeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEATED BRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINASEATED BRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 44 cm. W. 29 cm. Weight 7700 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEATED BRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINASEATED BRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 40 cm. W. 29 cm. Weight 8900 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEATED BRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINASEATED BRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 24 cm. W. 17 cm. Weight 2587 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt bronze four-armed seated Buddha statue, Ming DynastyH:13cm W:7.3cm Wt:375.7gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE BUDDHA SEATED STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE BUDDHA SEATED STATUE; H. 48 cm. W. 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Bronze Seated Shakyamuni Buddha Statue, Ming Dynasty ((From Christie's Auction House)Dimensions: 7" (17.8cm) HProvenance: Christie’s South Kensington, 28 October 2004, sale 9949, lot 104明铜鎏金释迦牟尼坐像See Sold Price
Sold2023Ming Dynasty Chinese Bronze Seated BuddhaMing Dynasty period Chinese parcel gilt and polychrome painted bronze figure of a seated Buddha wearing a crown, 9 1/2" high x 6" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA SEATED STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA SEATED STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 63 cm. W. 42 cm. Weight 10400 gram.See Sold Price
May 18Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Ming Dynasty gilt bronze seated Buddha with precious stones$1,000