Sold2022Chinese Silver Figural w Boat5 1/2" L 3 1/2" H From a Manhattan New York Collector Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Chinese Antique Silver Dragon Boat W/ FiguresDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese solid silver dragon boat with textured flying flags and men crew. Standing on a hand carved wooden base imitating waves. CIRCA: Early Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUPING OF STERLING SILVER INCL NAPKIN RINGSIncluding (3) Chinese silver dragon salt and peppers, sterling travel razor in case, money clip, English sterling and blue glass salt figural boat salt, Gorham sterling napkin ring, hammered sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Silver Enamel Figural Covered UrnOn wood base. Dragon handles. Gilded interior. Approx. 5 1/4" H x 5" W without base, 6 1/4" H with baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Silver Enamel Figural Covered UrnOn wood base. Dragon handles. Gilded interior. Approx. 5 1/4" H x 5" W without base, 6 1/4" H with base. From the estate of Roy S. Tanfield.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Silver Chinese BoatMiniature silver Chinese boat. H 6-1/4" W 4-3/4" D 1-5/8". Condition: Minor imperfections. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/rake3ln33ujtteg/AAAp21mb1VFoqvbQGqndq6bba?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Silver-Tone Metal Opium Pipes, 6Group of Six Chinese Silver-Tone Metal Opium Pipes, with incised figural, character, and floral decoration, all marked to inside of lid. Largest: 16" H x 1.5" W x 3.25" D. Provenance: From a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze & Silver Inlay Censer Shi Sou MarkChinese bronze censer with silver inlay and 2 figural handles. Two character Shi Sou mark to the underside. 2 1/4"H x 5 1/4"W including handles. Small hole and some oxidation at top of base, approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silver Boat Form SyceeChinese silver sycee or ingot, 50 tael boat form with four stamps to the top reading "Dong Hai Guan (Province), Min Guo Yue Nian, Lu Hsieh Zong (silversmith) and Yi". 2 1/2" H x 4 3/8" W x 2 1/2" D. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Silver Ingot Sycee - A Chinese silver boat-shaped ingot. With stamps to underside andA Chinese Silver Ingot Sycee - A Chinese silver boat-shaped ingot. With stamps to underside and archaic characters in relief at top. Tested 800 silver. Weight: 49 ozt. 2 5/8" h x 4" l x 2 3/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE SILVER INGOTA CHINESE SILVER INGOT Of 'boat' shape, the sides waisted in the center and flaring upwards to a high arch at the ends, the top of the interior with auspicious inscription. Dimension: L. 6.5 cm. W. 3.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Silver Boat Money (Yuanbao) Jiaqing MarkChinese silver boat money (Yuanbao); of boat 'sycee' form; with bank name stamp 'Chang Qing', and Jiaqing (1760-1820) Mark and possibly of the Period; L: 6.8 cm, W: 4.1 cm, H: 4.9 cm, 287.53 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL SILVER FIGURAL INCENSE BOAT 19TH C.CONTINENTAL SILVER FIGURAL INCENSE BOAT, 19TH C., H 9 1/2", W 7 1/2", PROBABLY ITALIAN:The incense boat, or naveta, is of oblong shape and has a single hinged cover, centered by a finial modelled as CSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE STERLING RICKSHAW CONDIMENTsterling silver figural rickshaw condiment server, signed "LEEYEE HING / STERLING / HONK KONG / K"; total weight 3ozt h. 3-1/4 w. 5-1/2 d. 2 in. Provenance: from a private Yorktown, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Silver Plate Tobacco Box, 20th C.Chinese Silver Plate Tobacco Box, 20th century, with painted incised figural and floral motif. 1" H x 6.75" W x 4" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Humidor, Vessel, Container,See Sold Price
Sold201819thC Chinese Reticulated Silver Basket19th century Chinese reticulated silver basket and cover having swing handles, enameled landscape and figural scenes, 3 1/4" H x 4 1/4" W x 3 1/4" D. Approximately 3.1 troy oz TW. Provenance: WakefielSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonné, gilt bronze covered Moon flaskChinese Cloisonné, gilt bronze covered Moon flask enameled w/water scenes of boats, fish & dragons, the verso with phoenix on prunus, mounted w/figural gilt bronze dragonettes & mounting brackets fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese enamel decorated silver jar w/ coverinlaid with various stones; body decorated with figural scenes in relief; marked on underside; overall: 10in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Export filigree silver & enamel boatAntique Chinese Export filigree silver, coral, turquoise, lapis, pearl & enamel boat on a wood base. 8 1/2 in H x 10 1/2 in W x 3 1/2 in D including base. Shipping in USA or International please contaSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese Porcelain Tea Caddies2 Chinese porcelain tea caddies, one with silver monogrammed top and painted with figural and landscape scenes, trimmed in cobalt blue. Measures 4"H x 3.5"L x 2"W. Second one has coat of arms on one sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Porcelain Sauce BoatsTwo Chinese porcelain sauce boats, features figural foo-dogs and hand-painted details. Each measures 4.5"L x 2.5"W x 2"H. Condition report: Chips and repairs made to one piece, minor paint loss. pleasSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese Carved Jade Items, Libation Cup & ScholarsTwo (2) Chinese carved celadon jade items. 1st item: Libation cup with figural dragon head handle and a hardwood wooden cover with silver inlay design and jade duck final. 2 3/4" H x 3 7/8" L x 2" W.See Sold Price