Sold2019Chinoiserie-Decorated Potpourri UrnChinoiserie-Decorated Potpourri Urn in the English Style 20th century, Asian, the seafoam green ground with bas-relief chinoiserie polychrome decoration, the handles and pierced cover molded with dragSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Pair 19th C Mason's Ironstone Potpourri UrnsRare Pair 19th C Mason's Ironstone Chinoiserie Potpourri Urns. Decorated with gilded butterflies and Ram's head handles. Restoration to both lids, repair to rim of one urn. 14.5 Inches H x 10 W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Moore English Chinoiserie Potpourri UrnAntique Moore English Chinoiserie Potpourri Urn. Marked on bottom. Measures 4 inches in height, 5.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinoiserie Decorated Tole Tea UrnAntique Chinoiserie Decorated Tole Tea UrnSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. CHINOISERIE DECORATED PEWTER CHESTNUT URNSEuropean, 19th century, pair of cast pewter chestnut urns, having a black ground with figural and landscape chinoiserie decoration in relief and lion mask handles. Henry Moog labels to the interiors oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Pr. French Bronze & Crystal Potpourri UrnsA pair of 19th C. French gilt bronze-mounted cut crystal potpourri urns decorated with detailed mask adornment and foliate swag. Each base: 9-1/2in tall x 4-3/4in wide. Provenance: From a prominent MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinoiserie Decorated Tin Pontypool Lidden UrnPaint probably of a later date or refreshed. 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden Porcelain Potpourri UrnDresden Polychrome Decorated, Flower Encrusted Porcelain Potpourri Urn , 1887-1911, Schierholz/Plaue and Ambrosius Lamm marks, floral finial, reticulated cover, scroll handles with cherubs, body paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical Gilt and Ebonized MirrorsContinental, 19th/20th C. with urn finials and Chinoiserie decorated frames. Some losses and surface distress. 4'1"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chelsea House Porcelain Gilt Potpourri Covered UrnDESCRIPTION: Chelsea House Porcelain Tripod Gilt Potpourri Covered Urn. Decorated with various sea shells on a burgundy ground, supported by three gilt dolphins on a triangular base. Marked Chelsea HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Pewter Chestnut Urns Having CoversPair of Pewter Chestnut Urns Having Covers Chinoiserie decorated with lion masks and ring handles, Set on oval feet with painted houses and farm yards Old Christie's tags on bottom (Paint flaking) HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pieces of Continental PorcelainTwo pieces of Continental porcelain, to include a large Meissen floral-decorated reticulated tray, and an unmarked potpourri urn with applied figures and painted landscapes. Tray: 3-1/2in tall x 19-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023S Kirk & Son Coin Silver Repousse Covered Urn1880-1890, 11 oz mark for 91.7 silver standard. In the Chinoiserie taste, flaring urn-form, decorated allover with floral repousse and acanthus band, against a stippled ground, the hinged cover with CSee Sold Price
2021English Wilton Ware Porcelain Lidded UrnDESCRIPTION: An English Wilton Ware black porcelain lidded urn, decorated with a hand painted chinoiserie style motif, depicting an asian landscape in a gold gilt fine tracing, further embellished witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Italian Porcelain Urns & Potpourri PotsA matched pair of Giulia Mangani (Italian, founded 1950) covered urns or jars accompanied with a pair of Mottahedeh Design (Italian, 20th century) potpourri pots. The urns decorated in white ground wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinoiserie paint decorated stacked cabinetChinoiserie paint decorated stacked cabinet, paint decorated birds, urns, flowers, and fruit, two doors over two doors, 48"h x 34"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Porcelain Potpourri UrnsPair of Impressive French Fin-de-Siecle Porcelain and Gilt-Bronze Potpourri Urns fourth quarter 19th century, one urn decorated with a shepherd and shepherdess, the other with a couple fishing on a blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinoiserie Decorated English Style Breakfront CabinetAn antique English style breakfront offers upper four door cabinet with shaped crest and urn form finials over lower with drawers and blind cabinets, Chinoiserie paint decorated with landscape scenesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gottlob Thieme Porcelain Potpourri UrnImpressive Carl-Johann Gottlob Thieme Porcelain Potpourri Urn ca. 1888-1901, Dresden, Germany, decorated with encrusted flowers and fruits, the facade with a hand-painted panel depicting "Europa and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinoiserie Decorated Green Painted Tole LampsPair Chinoiserie Decorated Green Painted Tole Lamps (DSEI270/2)(MS) Dimensions: To the urn 15 1/2" H Property from a Litchfield EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Bronze-Mounted Potpourri UrnsPair of French Bronze-Mounted Potpourri Urns ca. 1900, in the Sevres style, the rococo-style urns with a pink ground and piercings framed in gilt scrollwork, decorated with flowers and gilding, with bSee Sold Price
Sold20223 European Decorative Items, incl. Rococo-StyleGrouping the three (3) European decorative items. 1st item: French Chinoiserie decorated Louis XV style lacquer inkstand, consisting of a lacquer stand having two urn style inkwells with landscape decSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN CASSOLETTES URNS(pair) Sevres style porcelain cassolettes/ potpourri urns, fitted with gilt metal mask handles and reticulated band, decorated with hand-painted reserves, shepherd and shepherdess, reverse with pastorSee Sold Price
2024Meissen German Porcelain 19C. Antique Lidded VasesA pair of antique Meissen German porcelain covered potpourri urns. Rectangular bodies with white ground hand painted with pink, robins egg blue, and gilding, decorated with opposing figural anchorageSee Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHabersham chinoiserie black lacquer 4 door buffet$100
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHabersham chinoiserie black lacquer serving cart$100
Potteries Auctions LtdEarly 20th century Wedgwood dark blue dipped jasperware two handled urn & cover, decorated with£60