Sold2020Chiselled 925/1000 silver cigarette case, cm 15x5.7x0.9FRATELLI CACCHIONE Chiselled 925/1000 silver cigarette case, cm 15x5.7x0.9 circa, g 153.80 circa. Signed and marked FC , 39 MI. Original pouch (slight defects) IT FRATELLI CACCHIONE Scatola portasigarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese antique dragon silver cigarette caseChinese antique dragon silver cigarette case H: 2 cm X width: 11 cm x 8.5 cm. 145.6.G Very good condition.. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CONTINENTAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. 327 grams. 12.5 cmA CONTINENTAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. 327 grams. 12.5 cm x 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A CONTINENTAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. 327 grams. 12.5 cmA CONTINENTAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. 327 grams. 12.5 cm x 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. 144 grams. 8 cm xAN ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. 144 grams. 8 cm x 9.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A MIDDLE EASTERN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. 5.3 oz. 8 cm xA MIDDLE EASTERN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. 5.3 oz. 8 cm x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. 5.9 oz. 7 cm x 9 cm.A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. 5.9 oz. 7 cm x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian 84 Silver Engraved Cigarette CasePersian 84 Silver Engraved Cigarette Case. Aprx 11x8 cm. 175 grams. Stamped inside " VAHAB' shipping in US $15.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. 75A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. 75 grams. 7.5 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Scatola porta sigarette in argento a corpo liscioScatola porta sigarette in argento a corpo liscio cifrato MAP. Argentiere Dabbene (cm 18,5x5x11,5) (difetti) A silver cigarette case ciphered MAP. Silversmith Dabbene (cm 18,5x11,5) (defects)See Sold Price
Sold2020A SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE. 183 grams. 8 cm xA SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE. 183 grams. 8 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE. 122 grams. 8 cm xA SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE. 122 grams. 8 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART DECO SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE. 100 grams. 10 cm x 8 cm.AN ART DECO SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE. 100 grams. 10 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CONTINENTAL SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE. 231A CONTINENTAL SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE. 231 grams. 9 cm x 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CONTINENTAL SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE. 194A CONTINENTAL SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE. 194 grams. 12 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CONTINENTAL SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE. 185A CONTINENTAL SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE. 185 grams. 12 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE CONTINENTAL SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CA LARGE CONTINENTAL SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE. 325 grams. 12 cm x 8.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART DECO SILVER AND GOLD ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE. 138 grams. 10 cm x 8.5 cm.AN ART DECO SILVER AND GOLD ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE. 138 grams. 10 cm x 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER CIGARETTE CASE decorated with dragons. 149 grams. 15 cm xA LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER CIGARETTE CASE decorated with dragons. 149 grams. 15 cm x 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean DUNAND?(1877-1942) dans le gôut deJean DUNAND?(1877-1942) dans le gôut de Etui à cigarettes?Argent?Poinçon au cor de chasse, signature illisible 0.9 x 9 x 5.2 cm.?Circa 1930 Cigarette case Silver?0.35 x 3.54 x 2.04 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Serra, RomaPortasigarette in argento 925 Notes: sbalzato e satinato, chiusura in oro 18 ct. Cm. 11x 9 Gr. 189A 925 silver cigarette case by Serra with yellow gold clasp. Cm. 11x9. Gr. 189See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. Birmingham 1919. 129AN ANTIQUE SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. Birmingham 1919. 129 grams. 7.5 cm x 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE - 150 GRAMSNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE - 150 GRAMS. 13.5 X 8 CM. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2020A VINTAGE SILVER INDIAN FILIGREE CIGARETTE CASE. 4.3A VINTAGE SILVER INDIAN FILIGREE CIGARETTE CASE. 4.3 oz. 10 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Silver cigarette case with enamels. - Russia, 20th cent. - 9,5x6x1,5 cm; 186 g.€400
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Silver cigarette case with enamels. - Russia, 19th cent. - 4,5x8,5x1,5 cm; 88 g.€600
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Silver cigarette case "Nugget" with a cabochon. - Russia, 19th cent. - 7,5x10x1,5 cm; 179€600
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Silver cigarette case with the monument of Peter the Great and the attributes of military€200
4 days LeftChiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Russian 84 zolotnik silver cigarette case, Moscow post-1908 by Grigory£80
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Silver cigarette case "Nugget" with a cabochon. - Russia, 19th cent. - 7x10,5x1,5 cm; 156€600
Jun 20Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER DRAGON CIGARETTE CASE decorated with Masonic symbol£60
4 days LeftChiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century German sterling silver and enamel cigarette case, import marks for Birmingham£500
4 days LeftChiswick AuctionsAn unusual Nicholas II early 20th century Russian 84 zolotnik silver and Japanese gold damascened ir£600
4 days LeftChiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Norwegian 930 standard silver gilt and guilloche enamel cigarette case,£200