Sold2022Chris Carter British Studio Art Porcelain VaseChris Carter (British, b. 1945), studio art porcelain lavender vase, marked. 8" H x 2.5" diameter. Provenance: Property from an Upper East Side townhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Waight Studio Art Porcelain Vase, 1993Waight (American, XX) Studio Art Pottery porcelain vase, signed to underside "Waight / '93" and with trumpet-form neck above an oblong body, the front and back with emergent female figures, the wholeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Studio Art Porcelain VaseLarge special studio art glazed stoneware porcelain vase, the bottom carved with three characters. Approx. 18-9-8.8 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Studio Art Porcelain VasesTwo special form studio art porcelain vases, glazed in blue or yellow color. Approx. 17.2-6.2 inch (larger).See Sold Price
Sold2018Patricia Garrett Studio Art Pottery Acorn Squash VaseTitle: Patricia Garrett Studio Art Pottery Acorn Squash Vase Maker: Patricia Garret Origin: Date/Period: 1989 Materials: Porcelain Size: 4.5 x 4.25 inches Excellent Studio Art Porcelain Vase CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marsha Berentson Studio Art Pottery Porcelain VaseMarsha Berentson modern abstract studio art pottery porcelain vase. Hand built porcelain sculpture imitating marine floral form. Signed, Marsha Berentson 1985. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Studio Art Stoneware VasesGroup of four Japanese type studio art stoneware porcelain vases, each with a box. Approx. 10-3.2-3.2 inch (largest vase).See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Studio Art Stoneware VasesGroup of 4 Japanese studio art stoneware porcelain vases, each with a covered box. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Hellman Art Glass VaseAmerican artist Chris Heilman studio art glass vase, "Wisteria and Garden", blue glass with overflowing Wisteria branches, yellow, and red flowers beneath, with greenery. 8 inches tall, Incised signatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hella Jonguerius b.1963 Non Temporary Glazed VaseHella Jonguerius (Dutch, Born 1963). A studio art pottery glazed porcelain vase. Titled "Royal Tichelaar Makkum" vase. Hand painted designs on baluster form body. Artist ink backstamp with hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold20183 pieces Simon Rich studio pottery3 pieces of Simon Rich studio art pottery. Crystalline glazed porcelain vases. One signed. 12" h, 3"h, and 4"h. Simon Rich has worked from his Narberth Pottery in Pembrokeshire, south-west Wales sinceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chris Hawthorne and James Novak studio art glass vase. Underwater sea scene decoration. SignedLarge Chris Hawthorne and James Novak studio art glass vase. Underwater sea scene decoration. Signed by both artists on base. 18.25in high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Norman Stuart Clarke Studio Art Glass Vases - (British, b. 1944). Two art glass vasesTwo Norman Stuart Clarke Studio Art Glass Vases - (British, b. 1944). Two art glass vases comprising: Globular Vase with pink and white with iridescent blue accents 4 5/8" h x 5" dia. Iridescent blueSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Dixon Art Studios 22 kt gold porcelain vases3 Dixon Art Studios 22 kt gold porcelain vases. 7 1/4 H x 6 W x 3 1/2 D, 8 1/2 H x 5 3/4 W x 3 3/4 D and 4 1/4 H x 4 7/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold20213 Dixon Art Studios 22 kt gold porcelain vases3 Dixon Art Studios 22 kt gold porcelain vases. 7 1/4” H x 6” W x 3 1/2” D, 8 1/2” H x 5 3/4” W x 3 3/4” D and 4 1/4” H x 4 7/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2See Sold Price
Sold2017CHRIS HEILMAN BLUE IRIS STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTCHRIS HEILMAN BLUE IRIS STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT VASE, colorless with a cranberry interior, blue irises with polychrome floral decoration to each side, signed and numbered. 21st century. 7" H.UndaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Adam Aaronson Tall Art Glass Studio VaseVintage Adam Aaronson (British, 20/21st century), studio art glass cylindrical vase in an amber reddish glass with oval mouth and thick wall. Signed on the side above the base "Adam Aaronson CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017KOCHEVET BENDAVID (Israeli/British 20th/21st Century) AKOCHEVET BENDAVID (Israeli/British 20th/21st Century) A "PATCHWORK" STUDIO ART PORCELAIN BOWL, London, England, circa 2000, the thrown and altered bowl of creamy white glazed porcelain with folded rimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Adam Aaronson Patchwork Glass VaseVintage Adam Aaronson (British, 20/21st century), studio art glass cylindrical vase in clear glass with patchwork design. Signed on the bottom 'Adam Aaronson The Handmade Glass Company Made in EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unicorn Studio Fine Porcelain Art Nouveau Flower VaseUnicorn Studio Fine Porcelain Art Nouveau Flower Vase. Marked on base. Size: 16.25" h , 4.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Heilman Art Glass Paperweight VaseChris Heilman (American, 1950-). A studio art glass paperweight vase titled "Iris Garden". Signed, dated 2002, and titled along base. 6-1/2in tall x 6in diameter. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Heilman Art Glass Paperweight VaseChris Heilman (American, 1950-). A studio art glass paperweight vase titled "Iris". Signed, dated 2002, and titled along base. 6-1/2in tall x 6in diameter. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bing Gleitsman Modern Studio Art Pottery Face VaseAn artisan hand crafted porcelain vase by artist Bing Gleitsman. A striking Postmodern work depicting a series of molded relief faces over a geometric and line filled ground. Artist signed and dated BSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad for Rosenthal Studio Line. Art glass vase decorated with flowers and swans.$220
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Mughal decorated 19th century Serves? Meissen? Porcelain Vase$2,500
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine early Qing Dynasty Chinese porcelain vase$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Joseon Dynasty Dragon vase 18th/19th century Japanese$350(2 bids)
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Korean Joseon dynasty 18th/19th century Dragon vase$200