Sold2023CHRIS DE DIER (Belgian b. 1958) A PAIR OF TOTEMS, 21ST CENTURYCHRIS DE DIER (Belgian b. 1958) A PAIR OF TOTEMS, 21ST CENTURY, carved cedar totem poles preserved using the yakisugi charring technique, each signed on the base plate, "Chris De Dier." Height: 96" WiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHRIS DE DIER (B.1958) FRAMED OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Effect," signed verso Chris De Dier (b.1958, Belgium, Canada, United States), titled verso, natural linen mat, centered in gilt frame, sight: approx 15.75"h, 19.5"w, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Sally Black (b.1958; Dine)Attributed to Sally Black (b.1958; Dine)Late 20th/21st centuryA large polychrome Navajo wedding basketA coiled tray basket with a central star and a central band of multicolored standing figures withSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of miniature Pueblo sgraffito pottery vesselsLate 20th/early 21st Century Variously signed Each variously designed with geometric and organic motifs, comprising three Glendora Fragua (b.1958, Jemez) polychrome vessels with inset turquoise andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Serge Mouille, 'Agrafe' Desk Lamps (2)SERGE MOUILLEPair of 'Agrafee' desk lamps, 1958 / 21st centuryEnameled aluminum, enameled steel, brass. Manufactured by Editions Serge Mouille, France. Each: 31" H x 12" W x&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier men's wristwatch, Cartier 18k Y/G Silver DialModel - Cartier 18k Y/G Silver Dial Roadster Chrono B&P W62021Y2 21st century. Roman dial, automatic mechanism. Material- 18 K yellow gold, silver. With the original box, documentation and genuine leaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, BARRY NORLING, COPPER EAGLE SCULPTURESBarry Norling (American/Maine, 20th/21st century). Pair of patinated copper eagle sculptures. Both signed and dated on tail. Mounting rod extending from bottom of body with mounting holes in the talonSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, BARRY NORLING, LARGE PATINATED COPPER EAGLESBarry Norling (American/Maine, 20th/21st century). Pair of copper eagle sculptures. Signature and date incised on both tails. Mounting rod extending from bottom of body with mounting holes in the taloSee Sold Price
Sold2018JANICE HART MELITO (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) AJANICE HART MELITO (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A PAIR OF COLOSSAL BRONZE SCULPTURES, "The Guardians," cast bronze, signed and dated 2009 in bronze L/L. Height: 117" Width: 35" Depth: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Rickus, Still Life PaintingJanet Rickus (American, b. 1949) Still life painting, 21st century Oil on board. Signed lower right 'Janet Rickus.' Panel size: 19.5" x 23.5" Property from the Estate of Stewart MacDougall, Santa BarbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Royere Style, 'Polar' Lounge Chairs (2)JEAN ROYERE STYLE Pair of 'Polar' lounge chairs, 21st century Mohair, birch. Each: 32” H x 42” W x 42” D Seat height: 20”See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Pair Of Meissen Blanc De Chine Vases19th Century Pair Of Meissen Blanc De Chine Pot Purri Porcelain Vases Decorated in High Relief Flowers and Putti- As is Damage to the Lids - Missing Flowers and Crack to one Vase - See photos 14'W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Paulin, Pumpkin chairs and ottomanPierre Paulin Pumpkin armchairs, pair and ottoman Ligne RosetFrance, 1971 / 21st centuryupholstery, enameled metal, plastic chairs: 27.5 h x 40 w x 32 d in (70 x 102 x 81 cm) ottoman: 15 h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Murano Glass And Brass CabinetsPair Murano Glass And Brass Cabinets, Italian, 21st Century, Each With White Reverts Painted Panels, Octagonal Medallion Pulls, Oak Interior With Shelves, Splayed Legs, Height 29.5, Width 35.5, DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arne Jacobsen, 'AJ Visor' Floor Lamps (2)ARNE JACOBSEN Pair of 'AJ Visor' floor lamps, 1957 / 21st Century Painted spun steel, painted zinc. Manufactured by Louis Poulsen, Denmark. Each with manufacturer's decal to the interSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arne Jacobsen, 'AJ Visor' Floor Lamps (2)ARNE JACOBSEN Pair of 'AJ Visor' floor lamps, 1957 / 21st Century Painted spun steel, painted zinc. Manufactured by Louis Poulsen, Denmark. Each with manufacturer's decal to the interSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTA BARTH (B. 1958) Field #23, 1998 (This work is from the edition of three.)UTA BARTH (B. 1958) Field #23, 1998 acrylic lacquer on canvas 90 x 132 in. 228.6 x 335.3 cm. This work is from the edition of three. Footnotes: Provenance Phillips, de Pury & LuxembSee Sold Price
Sold2022KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L; 7 1/4'' x 7 1/4'', framed 11 3/4'' x 11 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2015PETER MAX (B. 1937), UNTITLED, 1994AMERICAN, 21ST CENTURY - ORIGINAL ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, DEPICTING HEAD OF MAN WITH HAT, SIGNED UPPER RIGHT "MAX" AND STAMPED ON THE REVERSE WITH MAX STUDIO AUTHENTICATION NUMBER "19721" AND SIGNED AND DASee Sold Price
Sold2015PETER MAX (B. 1937), UMBRELLA MAN IN RAINBOW BLEND-VER I V, 1994AMERICAN, 21ST CENTURY - ORIGINAL ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, DEPICTS MAN HOLDING UMBRELLA, SIGNED UPPER RIGHT "MAX" AND STAMPED ON THE REVERSE WITH MAX STUDIO AUTHENTICATION NUMBER "21583" AND "See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Soicher Marin Framed Prints21st Century, Label Verso, Each After A Chinese Painting Of Birds In A Landscape, Float Mounted In A Gilt Fretwork Frame, Overall 52 x 37 x 1.5 Inches, Colors Strong, Small Surface Scratches To FramesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Galimberti Lino Painted and Parcel Gilt Dining Chairs20th/21st century, includes two armchairs and ten side chairs, each chair with "Made in Italy / Galimberti Lino" label, oval seatback with scrolled splat with fleur de lis decoration, molded seat railSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matouk Luxury Bedding, Tara Standard Pillow CoversPair of white cotton eyelet lace standard pillowcases. 092. Matouk Tara tag. Issued: 21st century Dimensions: 19"L x 13.5"W Manufacturer: John Matouk & Co. Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Attic White-Ground LekythosAn Attic White-Ground Lekythos Attributed to the Athena Painter, Early 5th Century B.C. Height 12 5/16 inches (31.3 cm). Property from a Southern Collector Provenance: Charles-Rene de Paul de Saint-MaSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSPIEGELAERE, Michel de (Belgian, 20th / 21st century). Vani...$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MONIQUE JOURNOD (French 1935-2024) A PAINTING, "La Maison de Peintre," 20TH /21ST CENTURY$150
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DANIEL BLAGG (American/Texas b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Desert Landscape," 21ST CENTURY$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "A Gentlemen," 21ST CENTURY$400
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HUNT SLONEM (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Diamond Dust Bunny in Yellow," 21ST CENTURY$2,750(2 bids)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JERRY GREENBERG (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Lily Pads on Water," 21ST CENTURY$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Polychrome Portrait Oil On Canvas$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A TAPESTRY, "Pasture," 20TH CENTURY$425(2 bids)