Sold2015GARDAIR, Christian (1938-)GARDAIR, Christian (1938-) Untitled Oil on paper Signed and dated on the lower center: Christian Gardair 14 mai 1988 50x65cm - 19.75x25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015GARDAIR, Christian (1938-)GARDAIR, Christian (1938-) Untitled Oil on paper Signed and dated on the lower center: Christian Gardair 16 août 1988 65x50cm - 25.5x19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Jacobshagen Signed Dated 1988 Oil on PaperFor your consideration is a framed, oil on canvas, painting by Keith Jacobshagen, entitled "Farm Lights and Power Poles Near Nebraska City," circa 1988. Looks photogenic from a distance. In excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patrick Boudon (French 1944 - 1988) oil on paper,Patrick Boudon (French 1944 - 1988) oil on paper, Abstract, 19" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Steensma (1941-1994 Washington) ''Birds flying overJay Steensma (1941-1994 Washington) ''Birds flying over Waves'' (Extinction Series) 1988 Oil on Paper Bag 14''x28'' Image. A northwest mystic image. Signed l.r. and titled l.l. Artform float mounted fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sarah Krepp, (American, 20th century), Untitled, 1988,Sarah Krepp, (American, 20th century), Untitled, 1988, oil on paper, signed and dated lower left, 29" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rex Lau - Untitled (Blue and green)Lot 194 Rex Lau American (b. 1947) Untitled (Blue and green) (1988) oil on paper initialed lower right image: 12 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches sheet: 20 x 15 inches Provenance: Private Collection ExhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Fisher (American B.1961)Jane Fisher (American B.1961) "Skinned Pike and Abalone Shell", 1988 Oil on paper Sight size 22" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rex Lau - Untitled (Orange and brown)Lot 195 Rex Lau American (b. 1947) Untitled (Orange and brown) (1988) oil on paper initialed lower right image: 12 3/4 x 12 1/8 inches Provenance: Private Collection Exhibition History: ,MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Christian Leyendecker OIL ON PAPER (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on paper in the style of the painter Joseph Christian Leyendecker.Joseph Christian Leyendecker was a famous American illustrator, even considered by some to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scott Kelley - 6 Works on PaperLot 37 Scott Kelley (20th Century) 6 Works on Paper (1988) oil, ink, and urethane resin on paper each signed verso each: 17 x 14 inches unframed Additional Information: drawings titled: LH 14; LH 53;See Sold Price
Sold20162 Christian Gardair "Untitled" paintings on paperArtist: Gardair, Christian (French, born 1938) Title: Untitled Date: 1972 and 1979 Medium: watercolor and gouache on paper Dimensions: 5 x 6.2 inches & 3.25 x 4.75 inches Signature: both signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil Pastel on Paper French Vineyard, Abbott Meader1998 oil pastel on paper of a vineyard entitled at lower margin: Morning Near Roquebrun. Dedicated, dated and signed lower right by Maine artist, film maker, and Colby College art instructor Charles ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Bleckner, Untitled 1Ross Bleckner Untitled 1 1988watercolor and oil on paper 16.125 h x 12.125 w in (41 x 31 cm) Signed and dated to verso '12/88 8/16/88 Ross Bleckner'. Provenance: The ArSee Sold Price
Sold202232047: William Ralph Dunlap (b. 1944) Working Drawing -William Ralph Dunlap (b. 1944) Working Drawing - Outbuilding VI, 1988 Pencil and oil on paper 23 x 31 inches (58.4 x 78.7 cm) (sheet) Signed&coSee Sold Price
2018Collage, Laura RussellLaura Russell (American, b. 1949), "Untitled," 1988, oil stick, acrylic and paper (collage), gallery title label (Maloney Butler Gallery, Santa Monica, CA) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 35"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTIAN CLAEREBOUT LARGE OIL PAINTING ON PAPER OF NEWCHRISTIAN CLAEREBOUT LARGE OIL PAINTING ON PAPER OF NEW YORK CITY TITLED *CITY SCENES*. 37 X 46 INCHES.See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse 'The Painter And His Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon Paper$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Anita Ekberg, Vanity Fair, Genzano, Italy, 1988$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John And Yoko Kimonos Bed Laugh, Nyc, 1980, Inkjet$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllen Tannenbaum, John Lennon, 1975, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Modele Reflete Dans Le Miroir Avec Le Maitre' Lithograph On Japon - 1960$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, Faces Smiling, Nyc 1980 Silver Gelatin (John Lennon)$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllen Tannenbaum, John Lennon And Yoko Ono, Faces Smiling, Nyc, 1980, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllen Tannenbaum, John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc, 1980, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John And Yoko Kimonos Bed Laugh, Nyc, 1980, Silver Gelatin$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon And Yoko Ono, Central Park 1980 Silver Gelatin$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon & Yoko Ono 1980, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$600