Sold2019Christie's - Paris 11 décembre 2012Christie's - Paris 11 décembre 2012 Art Africain et Océanien CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 6 décembre 2005Christie's - Paris 6 décembre 2005 Art Africain, Océanien & Précolombien CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 7 décembre 2006Christie's - Paris 7 décembre 2006 Art Africain et Océanien CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby's - Paris 11 décembre 2013Sotheby's - Paris 11 décembre 2013 Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 11 décembre 2007Christie's - Paris 11 décembre 2007 Art Africain et Océanien CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Christie's 2012 - Paris, 11 décembre 2012Christie's 2012 - Paris, 11 décembre 2012 Art Africain et Océanien CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris, 10 avril 2018Christie's - Paris, 10 avril 2018 Arts d'Afrique, d'Océanie et d'Amérique CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Christie's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et PrécolombienChristie's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et Précolombien Christie's, Paris (10.12.2003) 569 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Christie's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et PrécolombienChristie's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et Précolombien Christie's, Paris (10.12.2003) 569 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Christie's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et PrécolombienChristie's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et Précolombien Christie's, Paris (10.12.2003) French/English Text/Edition 182 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 569 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Artcurial - Paris 10 décembre 2014Artcurial - Paris 10 décembre 2014 Art Tribal CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "ikenga"58 Figur, "ikenga" Igbo, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 49 cm. Provenienz: - Anne & Jacques Kerchache (1942-2001), Paris. - Christie's Paris, 29.10.2008, Lot 141. ikenga-Schreinfigur aus deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christie's Asian Art in Paris 10 years of successChristie's Asian Art in Paris 10 years of success , very good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris, 21 novembre 2017Christie's - Paris, 21 novembre 2017 Collection Vérité CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TESTINO - Christy Turlington, Paris, 1993Artist: Mario Testino Title: Christy Turlington, Paris, 1993 Medium: Photo Litho, 2002, Italy Dimensions: 10.3x14.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Mario EduardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 12 juin 2003Christie's - Paris 12 juin 2003 Arts d'Afrique de la Collection de Madame Nelly Van den Abbeele CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris, 22 novembre 2017Christie's - Paris, 22 novembre 2017 Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 4 avril 2017Christie's - Paris 4 avril 2017 Collection Laprugne et à divers amateurs. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetNicolas-Antoine TAUNAY (1755-1830) : Vue de village italien. Toile. 22 x 31 cm Provenance : vente€500
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSudafrica. DAUTRESME – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant approbation du Traité de€300
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) One Plate from Série Noire et Rouge, 1938$15,000
21 hrs LeftArader GalleriesJean Chappe D'Auteroche First Edition of Voyage en Californie with view of Mexico City$1,800
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,250(3 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetThomas COUTURE (1815-1879) ? : Esquisse preparatoire pour le tableau le fou . Huile sur toile.€350(2 bids)
6 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMike Kelley, Untitled (Study for Untitled #4, Movie Alien)$38,000