Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli GiĂ attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2023After James Gwyn [FENCING SCENES] Three hand-colored engravings, from Domenico Angelo's L'ÉcoleAfter James Gwyn (1700-1769) [FENCING SCENES] Three hand-colored engravings, from Domenico Angelo's L'École des armes, 1763, framed. Plates 10 x 14 1/4 inches.; 254 x 362 mm. Frames 19 x 23 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piccioli, L'antotrofiaPiccioli Antonio, L'antotrofia ossia la Coltivazione de' fiori. Firenze: presso Spirito Batelli, 1840. Serie di 24 fascicoli sciolti in-8° (mm 240x150). Pagine 1-798 (continuative), (2). ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glassmaking.- Neri (Antonio) L'Arte vetraria distinta in libri sette, first edition, Florence,Glassmaking.- Neri (Antonio) L'Arte vetraria distinta in libri sette, first edition, title with woodcut printer's device, woodcut head- and tail-pieces and decorative initials, title upper and lower bSee Sold Price
Sold2021North & South America in 1776 MapAuthor: Zantac, Antonio. L'America Divisa ne suoi Principali Stati di Nuova Projezione. Published inc Venice in 1776. Overall with frame 16" high x 20-1/4" wide. On laid paper with center crease withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Cignaroli 1767/1841 olio su telaAngelo Cignaroli 1767/1841 olio su tela raff.paesaggio con fiume e pescatori, autentica Prof.Giancarlo Sestieri cm. 66x123See Sold Price
Sold2017L Antonio, Signed Acoma New Mexico Pottery VaseL Antonio, Signed Acoma New Mexico Pottery Vase. Inscribed on base. Size: 6 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Acoma Pottery Jar - L. AntonioLate 1900s, Traditional hand coiled polychrome pottery olla iwth classic avian/feather influenced motif. Very good condition. 8" x 6-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marlene Dietrich L' Angelo Azzurro PrintThis lot includes: (1) Marlene Dietrich L ' Angelo Azzurro Poster Print Condition is used and see photographs for additional details. The poster is professional framed and is in good shape. The imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti Monographs, eightFausto Melotti Monographs, eight Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Fausto Melotti L'angelo necessario, Lizea Arte Edizioni, Italia, 2010. 144 pages,See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neapolitan painter, 19th centuryNeapolitan painter, 19th century, Tobiolo e l'angelo_x000D_ oil on canvas applied on cardboard, 25by19,5cm.; in a coeval mother-of pearl plated frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco eScuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco e l'Angelo" olio, cornice in legno dorato cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Benedetto CastiglioneGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto). L'angelo sveglia San Giuseppe. 1645-49 ca. Acquaforte. mm 135x182. Foglio: mm 137x190. Bartsch, 10. Bellini (castiglione), 18. Il soggetto raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "L'Angelo Nocchiero," fromSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "L'Angelo Nocchiero," from The Divine Comedy, 20th c., woodcut, signed l.r. margin, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 13 in., W.- 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rubino Antonio - "...sentivano l’odore della polenta", 1918Rubino Antonio - "...sentivano l’odore della polenta", 1918 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino applicato a cartoncino, 22 x 17 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da RubinoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Signed 20th C. Pottery Jars - Acoma & Tigua**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwest, Acoma and Tigua, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. Two painted pottery vessels, the large one signed "L. Antonio; Acoma, N.M." on the base, the minSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A DITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS CON SAN NICOLA E L'ANGELO CUSTODE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 3,5x7 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING DIPTYCH OF THE DEESIS WITH ST. NICHOLAS AND THE GUARDIAN ANGEL, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO PIANON L72 ceiling light, Vistosi production.L72 ceiling light, Vistosi production. 1959. Jacketed glass. Cm 50,00 x 50,00. Literature: Quasi Cento lampadari da salvare, Angelo e Antonio Caprotti editori. Scheda dedicataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Paper, Still Life, Antonio MunroeSigned l.r. Antonio Munroe. RDA#23852 Bin#72 Sight size: 15"h x 22 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Antique Leatherbound BooksFive 17th century books. Includes Vera Zuniga Y Figueroa, Juan Antonio de "L'Histoire du Ministere du Comte-Duc" 1673; Guiglaris, Luigi "La Scuola della Verita" c. 1680; Maluezzi, Virgilio "Il RomuloSee Sold Price
14 mins LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Totò , Antonio Griffo Focas Flavio Angelo Ducas Comneno Porfirogenito Gagliardi De Curtis di€400
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) PAIR OF WALL LAMPS-NICHES IN FRENCH REGENCY STYLE.€225
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) BUST OF SOCRATES.€200
14 mins LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Rubino, Antonio (Sanremo, 15 maggio 1880 – Bajardo, 1º luglio 1964)€240
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFTER MODELS BY ANGELO LELLI (1911 - 1979) FOR ARREDOLUCE. ITALIAN CEILING LAMP, CIRCA 1990 - 2000.€300
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ELENA GHICA DORA D'ISTRIA (Bucarest 1828-Firenze 1888) Wild mountain landscape€6,500
14 mins LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa Giovanni XXIII (Angelo Giuseppe Roncalli - Sotto il Monte, 25 novembre 1881 – Città€240(1 bid)
14 mins LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa Giovanni XXIII (Angelo Giuseppe Roncalli - Sotto il Monte, 25 novembre 1881 – Città€340
14 mins LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.d'Annunzio, Gabriele (Pescara, 12 Marzo 1863 – Gardone Riviera, 1 Marzo 1938)€400
14 mins LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150
14 mins LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mascagni, Pietro (Livorno, 7 dicembre 1863 – Roma, 2 agosto 1945)€70
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO SADURNI (1927-2014). "BEACH".€150
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO GARCIA GUTIERREZ (20TH CENTURY). "FRUIT AND CROCKERY STILL LIFE", 1940.€200