Sold2021Circle of Willem de Heusch (Dutch, c. 1625-1692)Circle of Willem de Heusch (Dutch, c. 1625-1692) , "Study of an Italianate Fortification", grey wash over black chalk on paper, signed "d. Heus" lower left, unidentified collectors mark lower right, "See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Heusch (Dutch, 1625-1692) An Italianate landscape with travelers on a path 9 1/2 x 12 ...Willem de Heusch (Dutch, 1625-1692) An Italianate landscape with travelers on a path signed 'WHeusch'. f' (on a rock lower right) oil on copper 9 1/2 x 12 1/2in (24.2 x 31.7cm) (sight) Footnotes: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Circle of Willem Van de Velde the Younger (Dutch,Circle of Willem Van de Velde the Younger (Dutch, 1633-1707) Untitled Naval Scene oil on canvas 24 x 37 1/2 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private Collection, West Palm Beach, FL Pawsey & Payne, LondSee Sold Price
2017WILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997) Attrib.WILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997) Attrib, Title: Untitled, Medium: Mixed media on paper (Pastel and Watercolor), Size: 12 x 9 in, Date: c 1975. CAV. Was a renowned American-Dutch painter and a founding meSee Sold Price
Sold2023A small blue and white Dutch Delft garniture of five vases, 18th C.Full title: A small blue and white Dutch Delft garniture of five vases, 18th C. Description: H.: 17,5 cm (the tallest) Each marked WK above a 4 for Willem Kool, the 'De Drie Porceleyne Flessies' worksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Map AssortmentFramed Map Assortment (8) items with (3) maps by Willem Blaeu (Dutch, 1571-1638) including c.1660 'Tirolensis', 'Gastinois et Hurepois' and 'Hannoniae et Namurci', (2) maps by Robert de Vaugondy (FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnoldus Montanus (Dutch, C.1625-1683)Arnoldus Montanus (Dutch C.1625-1683) "Miako" (Kyoto), hand-colored copper engraving. Framed. The view based on descriptions of emissaries of the Dutch East India Company about their encounters in JapSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLEM DE KOONING "ABSTRACT" ACRYLIC ON PAPERATTRIBUTED TO WILLEM DE KOONING (DUTCH-AMERICAN, APRIL 24, 1904-MARCH 19, 1997) "UNTITILED ABSTRACT COMPOSITION" MIXED MEDIA ON NEWSPAPER MOUNTED ON CARDBOARD. GILT FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED IN PENCILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de KOONING: "Untitled"Willem de KOONING (Dutch American, 1904-1997): "Untitled". Lithograph on wove paper, 1981. Published by "Hampton Editions, Ltd.", Sag Harbor, New York. Printed by Dan Welden, with his blindstamp, loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997) - DrawingThis lot consists of a mixed media (gouache and pastel) illustration on heavy brown paper, done in the expressive, abstract art style of modern artist Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). AnSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLEM DE KOONING - Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard -Artist: Willem de Kooning (Dutch/American, 1904 - 1997). Title: "Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard [Thelonius Monk]". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Composed 1975/76. Dimensions: Overall size:See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLEM DE KOONING - Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard -Artist: Willem de Kooning (Dutch/American, 1904 - 1997). Title: "Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard [Thelonius Monk]". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Composed 1975/76. Dimensions: Overall size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning, lithographWillem de Kooning (Dutch 1904-1997) Original trial position proof lithograph by de Kooning on Japanese Kitakata applique mould-made paper, 1988, printed by Trestle Editions, New York. Signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, UntitledWillem de Kooning Untitled c. 1972-76lithograph 30 h × 22.25 w in (76 × 57 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'a/p de Kooning'. This work is an artist's proof. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Masonite Board Willem de KooningWillem de Kooning (AMERICAN/DUTCH, 1904–1997) oil on masonite board 14" x 11" De Kooning Self Portrait. Signed upper left.See Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsAllard (Carel, publisher) ‘T lust-hof van zyn Britannische Majesteit Willem de Deerde op ‘T Loo,£320
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 19th C Dutch Silver Teapot w/ Repousse Work$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryWALLERANT VAILLANT (DUTCH 1623-1677), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN IN WHITE DRESS AND GREEN SHAWL£6,500
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's Untitled Masterpiece - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)