Sold2018CLARK, C. Oil on Board. Windmill in Evening Light.Signed lower right. From assorted collections and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 15.25" high x 27.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Alson Skinner ClarkAlson Skinner Clark (American, 1876-1949), Evening Light, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 14.25"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donna Clair, Taos Evening Light, 1996Donna Clair(b. 1939)Taos Evening Light, 1996oil on canvassigned and dated lower left: © Clair - 1996 / TAOS N.M.inscribed verso: 66-896 - "TAOS EVENING LIGHT" / OIL - 22x28 / © Donna ClairSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kubitz, Frederick, oil on board "Bass Harbor Light"Kubitz, Frederick (20th/21st C, American), oil on board "Bass Harbor Light", 36" x 48", framed 44" x 56" O2574See Sold Price
Sold2021HAITIAN SCHOOL 'VILLAGE AT NIGHT' OIL ON BOARDHaitian School (20th C) oil painting on board depicting an evening village scene with figures. Signed illegibly Louis (?) lower right. Measures 9 1/4" x 7 5/8" + 2 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024KEVIN J. SHEA 'EVENING LIGHT' OIL ON BOARDKevin J. Shea (American), 'Evening Light', oil on board, depicting hay bales in a field during the evening, signed in the paint and en verso, framed in an ornate gilt frame. Approximate dimensions: siSee Sold Price
Sold2015NICHOLAS BOTT, Evening Light Oil on Board Canadian ArtNICHOLAS BOTT (Canada b. 1941) "Evening Light" Oil on board. 12 x 15 3/4 inches; Frame: 19 1/2 x 23 5/8 inches. Signed l/l.See Sold Price
Sold202246040: Jessica Garrett (American, b. 1983) Evening LighJessica Garrett (American, b. 1983) Evening Light Oil on board 16 x 24 inches (40.6 x 61.0 cm) Signed lower left: Jessica Garrett PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2023David Chapple (B. 1947): Evening LightDavid Chapple California B. 1947 Evening Light oil on board signed lower right, titled to verso 14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.), Frame: 17 5/8 x 14 5/8 in. (44.8 x 37.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Winter Landscape19th c. oil on artist board winter landscape with windmill. Work 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2018Grace Clark (Am. 1885-1945), Untitled, c. 1930, oil onGrace Clark (Am. 1885-1945), Untitled, c. 1930, oil on board 12 x 12, signed lower right: Clark. Provenance: Nau Collection, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Akers (Louisiana, 1944-2006), "Evening Shades," 20th/21st c., oil on board, signed lower right,John Akers (Louisiana, 1944-2006), "Evening Shades," 20th/21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, titled en verso, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 29 1/4 in., Framed H.- 30 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023ND Connell 19th c Oil Board Landscape New ZealandND Connell New Zealand 19th c Oil on Board Landscape titled Manawatu Gorge , signed on the bottom left , in period frame, painting is bowed in middle and dirty light crack mark to paint on base. frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. Myron Clark (American, 1858-1925) Untitled ShipsC. Myron Clark (American, 1858-1925) Untitled Ships oil on board signed C. Myron Clark (lower right) 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. Harry Allis (American, 1870-1938) The Approach of Evening C. Harry Allis (American, 1870-1938) The Approach of Evening Oil on Board C. Harry Allis lower right 20 x 24 inches Property from a Lifetime CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Eliot Clark 1883-1980 Interiors & Landscape o/cLot of 3 Eliot Clark (American 1883-1980) Interiors & Landscape o/c. Oil on Board, "The Old Barn 1950", "Mesa Country", Still-life in front of window. [EC108,109, 101] (MARB1414/3) {AC} Property TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Payer, Au., Evening Lights along river, o/bErnst Payer, Austrian, 1862-1937,Evening Lights along river, oil on board, signed lower left, verso stamped, titled and labeled(PWINJ10101)(MM) Measurements: 18 1/2 x 14, 23 x 18 1/2 Condition: CraqueSee Sold Price
Sold2019J.B. Stetson, American Tonalist School, Nativity Scene,J. B. Stetson (American 19/20th C) oil on board of nativity scene, signed and dated. Approximately 13 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Viggo Jespersen 'Farm House Landscape' O/BViggo Jespersen, Denmark (1893-?). Serene landscape of a farm house with haystacks in the foreground. Signed lower right, oil on board, light wood frame. Measures 21.5"H x 29.5"W framed; 19"H x 27"W uSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID STIRLING (Colorado/Iowa, 1887-1971), "Evening Light Estes Park 1943"., Oil on board, 23.25" xDAVID STIRLINGColorado/Iowa, 1887-1971"Evening Light Estes Park 1943". Signed lower right "Stirling". Titled verso.Oil on board, 23.25" x 35.75". Framed 27" x 39&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2015HIGHLY COLLECTIBLE 20TH CENTURY ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARDHIGHLY COLLECTIBLE 20TH CENTURY ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD BY ROSS MERRILL TITLED "THE ISLAND IN EVENING LIGHT". SIGNED BY THE ARTIST LOWER RIGHT. COMES WITH CUSTOM GALLERY FRAMING. SIZE: 25 X 35See Sold Price
Sold2021Logan (American), "Fairy Lights" and "Swamp Fairy,"Logan (American), "Fairy Lights" and "Swamp Fairy," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, both titled en verso, presented in gilt wood frames, H.- 9 1/2 in., W.- 4 7/8 in., Framed H.- 17 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Alwin Payne (1883-1947): Evening LandscapeEdgar Alwin Payne (1883-1947): Evening Landscape c. 1915; oil on board, signed lower right; Provenance: Elliot Hubbard Fine American Paintings, New York; Adamson-Duvannes Galleries, Los Angeles 9 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Dane Clark "Garden in Winter"Impressionist snowy garden in winter landscape by artist Dane Clark C. 1970. Presented in a variegated gilt frame with linen liner. Oil on board. signed lower left, overall dimension 15.75 x 1.5 x 14.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) FRENCH POST IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING - FIGURE LADY c. 1960's$340
3 days LeftJasper52GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) POST IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING - Landscape c. 1960's$340
3 days LeftJasper52FERNAND AUDET (1923-2016) FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST OIL - SUNSET OVER WINDMILLS c. 1950's$260
Jun 14DuMouchellesSam Pratt (American, 20th C.) Oil on Board, Ca. 1953, "Rural American Landscape", H 19" W 24"$70
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPiero Antonelli (Italian 20th C) Oil on Board Painting, Still Life of Oranges$500
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil on Board "Portrait of Queen Adelaide" Harlon School Painting$2,000