Sold2021Classical Scene, Oil on PaperClassical scene, oil on paper mounted on canvas, 27" H x 30" W. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Classical Art Works - Figure and Street Scene (2)Comprising: 1) "Sleeping Endymion", oil on board, by Anders Johansen, Chatham, NY, signed lower left, unframed. 2) A street scene in Europe, gouache on paper, signed "A.R.M." and dated 1928, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Francis, Italian Classical Scene, Oil on CanvasHenry Francis, Italian classical scene, oil on canvas, signed, 36" x 48", framed 46" x 58". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Classical scene oil on canvas board, rough shape, noClassical scene oil on canvas board, rough shape, no visible signature, 20 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C. French Trumeau MirrorAll Original, Parcel Gilt Finish, Pegged Construction, With Classical Scene Oil On Canvas. 78h X 58w. Rg600See Sold Price
Sold2024EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19th C)Classical scene Oil on canvas Signature bottom right H.: 25" W. 43 1/2" Provenance: Private Collection (Toronto)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American School Classical Library Portrait Elegant Young Man 19th Century Oil PaintingFinely painted American school oil painting of a classical scene. Oil on board. Framed. No signature found. Image size, 11"H x 9"L. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Utrillo "French Steet Scene" Oil On PaperOil on paper painting by listed French artist Maurice Utrillo. The painting features a French street scene and is signed in the lower right. Sight measures approximately 18" across x 14" tall, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Impressionist Manner Boat Scene Oil on PaperImpressionist manner boat scene oil on paper mounted to carton / board, signed lower right: "Filz." Image: 11.75" H x 16" W; frame: 20.75" H x 24.75" W x 2" D. Light toning.See Sold Price
Sold2016Modernist Abstract Scene, Oil on PaperModernist abstract scene, oil on paper. Signed & inscribed "1987" lower right. [ Frame: 28 1/2" H x 22 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Impressionist City Scene Oil On PaperDESCRIPTION: Oil on paper painting depicting a city scene suggested through abstract dots and small, impressionist brushstrokes. Unsigned. Mounted in a wooden frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ContinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Village Scene, Oil on PaperVillage Scene, oil on paper, marked 'Tassinari' on brass tag, unsigned, 5 1/2" x 7 1/2" (sight), framed under glass, 13 1/2" x 16". Good condition, minor paper warping. Provenance: The Waldingfield coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hubert Robert (after), large scale paintingHubert Robert (after), large scale painting, After Hubert Robert (French, 1733-1808), Classical Temple Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right "H. Robert", 39"h x 49.5"w (sight), 47.5"h x 57.5"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY ALKEN (ATTR) EQUESTRIAN HUNT OIL PAINTING.English Equestrian Hunt Scene,Oil on Paper, Laid on Canvas, Relined. Attributed to Henry Alken Sr.(1785-1851). Signed and dated 1823 lower left. In carved gilt wood frame. In frame measures 32"x27 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897)Carl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897) Signed lower left. Oil on board. 19th Century Classical Interior Scene Oil Painting. Oil on board. Dimensions: 11 3/4" X 14 1/4" and 16" X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Impressionist WW2 Night Landing SceneSigned Impressionist World War 2 Night Landing Scene, Oil on Paper. Signed in Cyrillic lower right corner. Measures 9.75 inches H x 13 W, frame measures 12.5 x 16.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Cargnel (Italian,1903-1998) Miniature PaintingLucio Cargnel (Italian, 1903-1998) miniature painting, Italian harbor scene, oil on paper. Frame: 9in by 10.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2023European Classical Scene of Diana Oil on CanvasContinental European, likely French, oil on canvas painting depicting a classical scene of Artemis, goddess of the hunt, with three Amazon warriors wielding bows and arrows in competition, on a brownSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. James, Oil. Classical Scene.Oil on Panel. Female figure in a flowing dress surrounded by fairies. Signed lower right R. James. 16" H x 12" W. Guest House Hallway. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known realSee Sold Price
2019Vincent van Gogh: Village SceneVincent van Gogh,(Dutch, 1853-1890) Manner of: Village Scene, oil on Fabriano paper, signed front, with label verso from Galerie Des Arts, Paris, France identified Van Gogh with dimensions and referenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Carnier Venetian Canal Scene Oil PaintingHenri Carnier Venetian Canal Scene Oil Painting on paper framed under glass in carved frame. Signed lower right. Listed UK artist born 1800 and died 1868 23 1/2 x 17, Image: 17 3/4 x 11 1/2 Shipping iSee Sold Price
Elstob Auctioneers17TH/ 18TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL CLASSICAL SCENE WITH DIANA, THE HUNTER AND CUPID£460
6 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdJohn Gregory King (1929-2014) Oil & Watercolour on paper, Dock scene. Image 52 cm x 38 cm.£5(1 bid)
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCAttrib Benjamin West Penelope Waken By Eurykleia After Angelica Kaufmann$4,000
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsLeduc, Ozias - Scène religieuse - St Vincent Ferrier réssucitant un enfantCA$1,400
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On Canvas J. Sosa Village Scene$150
4 days LeftJasper52MAURICE MAZEILIE-FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST Watercolour -Sunbathing Scene At The Beach$340
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsFull moon. January by Ksenja Glazz Acrylic on paper 2024 Artwork Signed$1,300
4 days LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist Watercolour Painting Beautiful Scene of Pors Scaff, Brittany c.1984$240