Sold2019Claude Monet - Vue de HonfleurArtist: Claude Monet Title: Vue de Honfleur Year: 1906 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: H. Floury Paris FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Monet - Vue de HonfleurArtist: Claude Monet Title: Vue de Honfleur Year: 1906 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: H. Floury Paris FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDE MONET (1840-1926) FRENCHOriginal Off-set Lithograph on Japon paper "Vue De Hollande". Circa 1921. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 24 1/2" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Claude Monet: Vue du Paris Prise Du LouvreAfter Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Vue du Paris Prise Du Louvre. From the edition of approximately 100 copies, color gravure. Published by G. Cres along with Gusave Geffroy, and L'Academie GoncouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Monet - Bateaux deArtist: Claude Monet Title: Bateaux de Pêche Etretat Year:See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet "Cabane De Douanier À Pourville etching.Claude Monet (1840-1926) etching of "Cabane De Douanier À Pourville." Measures 10"x 8". Matted in a black frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet : Bras de Sien Pres GivernyClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Bras de Sien Pres Giverny, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffroySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pierre - Frederic Barrois, 1786 - 1841, portraitJean Pierre - Frederic Barrois, 1786 - 1841, portrait of gentleman, oil, in French gilt bronze frame, signed lower right Barrois 1845, "Claude Monet, agent de Change Financier Sous Napoleon 1st" (ClauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet - Le Rio de la SaluteArtist: Claude Monet Title: Le Rio de la Salute Year: June 8 1912 Dimensions: 8.4in. by 6.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: BernheiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Maison et la Jardin de Claude MonetClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Maison et la Jardin de Claude Monet a Argenteuil, 1873. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, SonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Alan King Photo Of Stourhead WiltshireHere is a photo of the famous 'Maison de Claude Monet' or House of Claude Monet in Giverny, France. This photo focuses mainly on his gardens. The photo was taken by Alan King and is signed by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2019DANIELE CAMBIER Landscape Watercolor Painting. "GDANIELE CAMBIER Landscape Watercolor Painting. "Giverny-la Terrasse de Claude Monet" Signed. Highly decorative frame.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 15.5 inches: W: 19.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : Norvege Le Village de Sandviken (NorwayClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Norvege Le Village de Sandviken, 1895. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil (Snow,Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Claude Monet: Vase Le Jardin de MonetItem: After Claude Monet: Vase Le Jardin de Monet Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2015 Materials: Ceramic Size: H. 9,84 x W. 4,11 inch Vase Le Jardin de Monet - inspired bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Elmyr de Hory - "Homage to Claude Monet," 1970Elmyr de Hory (Hungarian, 1906-1976). "Homage to Claude Monet," 1970. Oil on canvas, signed on the reverse, (24 x 32.25 inches). Frame: H: 32.75 in., W: 41.5 in., D: 3.25 in. Provenance: The Dingman CSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) Bateaux de Pêche,** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)Bateaux de Pêche, Étretat, from Vingt LithographiesThe rare lithograph printed in reddish brown, circa 1890, signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Johan Barthold-Jongkind, "Vue du Port au Chemin deJohan Barthold-Jongkind, Dutch 1819-1891, "Vue du Port au Chemin de Fer a Honfleur", 1866, etching, printed by Delatre, Paris, published by Cadart & Luque (PGAY7411) {AM}(PGAY7411) Measurements: sightSee Sold Price
2015Johan Barthold-Jongkind, "Vue du Port..." etchingJohan Barthold-Jongkind, Dutch 1819-1891, "Vue du Port au Chemin de Fer a Honfleur", 1866, etching, printed by Delatre, Paris, published by Cadart & Luque (PGAY7411) {AM}(PGAY) Dimensions:sight 11" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926)DESCRIPTION: Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926). Fine art print. "De Voorzoan en de Westerhem 1871". In metal frame. MEASUREMENTS: 11-1/4" wide x 9-1/4" high. CONDITION: No defects noted. IMPORTANT: BefSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Monet French Impressionist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape pond scene. Signed Claude Monet on the lower left corner. Receipt on verso inscribed DURAND-RUEL / 37 Avenue de FRIEDLAND / PARIS (8r). Below inscribed "SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet PSA Endorsed Envelope In One of Favorite Colors, Purple!Claude Monet PSA Certified Endorsed Envelope In One of Favorite Colors, Purple! An envelope inscribed by French Impressionist artist Claude Monet (1840-1926) as "Monsieur Mallarmé / 89 rue de Rome /See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Claude Monet Exhibition Poster1931, Exposition Retrospective Musee De Lorangerie. The paper is brittle at the edges and overall the piece has yellowed with age. Unrestored as found condition. H28 7/8" W21"See Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Le Jardin De Monet" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$700
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$4,400(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of.Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,000(4 bids)
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncCorner of the Garden at Montgeron, COA, Claude Monet$100(1 bid)
May 25Westmore Galleries and AuctionsWoman with a Parasol Claude Monet French (original oil painting on canvas) in the style of$500
Jun 03The Art's WorldCLAUDE MONET - YOUNG GIRL IN THE GARDEN OF GIVERNY - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€2,500