Sold2016Clementine Hunter (American, 1886-1986) Funeral Scene.Clementine Hunter (American, 1886-1986) Funeral Scene. Oil on canvasboard, initialed lower right, titled en verso Board: 14" x 18" Frame: 14.75" x 18.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Clementine Hunter (American, 1886-1986) Cotton Wagon.Clementine Hunter (American, 1886-1986) Cotton Wagon. Oil on tile, circa 1958, initialed lower right Tile: 6.5" x 8" Frame: 7.75" x 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Funeral", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, titled en verso, 16 in. x 20 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed mid-right, 18 1/8 in. x 23 3/4 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , Six Painted Glass Bottles, with scenes including "Fishing", "Zinnias" and "Christmas Tree", all monogrammed, heights 6 5/8 in. to 14 1/4 in. (6 pcs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter O/C Wash Day SceneClementine Reuben Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) oil on board painting depicting a wash day scene, with two women washing clothing with a kettle and washboard. Signed with monogram middle rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter(American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1986/88) Cotton pickers, signed middle left "CH 1970", oil on board, 15-7/8 x 23-5/8 in.; wood frame, 17-1/4 x 25 in. Provenance: Property sold to benefit the American FolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine HUNTER (1886-1988) American, LouisianaClementine REUBEN HUNTER (1886/87-1986/88) ; Life on the backyard ; c. 1970s ; oil on canvas panel / unframed ; dimensions 51 x 61 cm (20 x 24 in.) ; signed middle right ; Shipping to USA - DHL $340 ,See Sold Price
Sold2019CLEMENTINE HUNTER - Zinnias in a Blue Pot - Gouache onArtist: Clementine Hunter (American, 1886/1887-1988). Title: "Zinnias in a Blue Pot". Medium: Gouache on paper. Date: c1973. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. Very good to fine condition; woulSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clementine Hunter (1886-1986, Louisiana), "Good and BadClementine Hunter (1886-1986, Louisiana), "Good and Bad Angels," c. 1980, oil on board, signed lower right, framed, H.- 7 3/4 in., W.- 9 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clementine Hunter (1886-1986, Louisiana), "Zinnias in aClementine Hunter (1886-1986, Louisiana), "Zinnias in a Black Handled Pot," c. 1985, oil on board, signed lower right, framed, H.- 9 5/8 in., W.- 7 5/8 in. Note: This painting has been authenticated bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "The Last Supper", oil on paper laid on rice paper, monogrammed lower left, exhibition label with title on backing paper, 17 3/4 in. x 23 1/4 in., frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Still Life of Zinnias" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right and pencil inscribed en verso. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 18 1/4 in. x 26 1/8 in. x 1 1/2 in. Note: This lot has been authenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Gift of the Magi", oil on board, initialed lower right, 15 1/2 in. x 23 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, 30 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This lot has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter experSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Flower Garden with Blackbirds", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed . Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Melrose Plantation", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 15 3/4 in. x 23 3/4 in., framed. Note: This lot has been authenticated by renowned ClemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and monogrammed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "African Head Dress", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, exhibition label with title on backing paper, 18 in. x 14 in., framed. Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Fishing on Cane River", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 1/4 in., framed, overall 20 in. x 28 1/4 in. x 1 1/4 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Going to Church", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Wake", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio Prattini (19See Sold Price