Sold2020Cole Bros. Circus. Allen King. Sensation of World’Cole Bros. Circus. Allen King. Sensation of World’s Fair and Live Power Exhibit. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Offset lithograph poster. 28 x 19 ½”. Linen backed. Repaired margins; scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERPANEL, 1945. FEATURES JEAN ALLEN - AMERICA'S FEARLESS HORSE WOMAN. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. IMAGE 13.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, PANEL, 1930'S. FEATURING ALLEN SISTERS - AMERICA'S GREATEST EQUESTRIENNES. MOUNTED ON BOARD, FRAMED. APPROXIMATELY 14"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Jean Allen. Erie, PA: Erie Lithogr...Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Jean Allen. Erie, PA: Erie Lithograph and Ptg Co., 1930s. Color lithograph poster of Miss Jean Allen. Poster reads, “America’s most fearless and daring horsewoman.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Cole Bros. Circus panel posters. Erie: Erie Litho Co....Three Cole Bros. Circus panel posters. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s/40s. Offset lithograph panel posters advertise some of the most famous acts of the Cole Bros. Circus including The Allen Sisters,See Sold Price
Sold2020Cole Bros. Circus - Miss Jean Allen and Elephants -Cole Bros. Circus - Miss Jean Allen and Elephants - Erie Litho (1944) 27" x 40" US Circus Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $42See Sold Price
Sold2021Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Jean Allen. Erie Litho, ca.Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Jean Allen. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Color lithograph poster of “America’s most fearless and daring horsewoman.” 28 ½ x 42”. Closed tears. Old foldsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus PostersClyde-Beatty Cole Bros. Combined Circus, The Greatest Circus on Earth. Columbus King School of Aviation U.S. 27. Auspices: optimists. Sept. 19th. Lion Tamer, printed by Acme Circus Operating Co. 1958.See Sold Price
Sold202320 Circus Posters incl Glen BurnieAlso includes Shrine Circus, Wallace-Gordon, Great American, Hoxie Bros, Clyde Beatty Cole, King Bros-Cole, Vidbel's Olde Tyme, and Roberts Bros. Each approximately 22-1/4" high x 14-1/4" wide. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, GEORGE HOWES ART, 1941. FEATURING OLD KING COLE AND MOTHER GOOSE, A SPECTACULAR FANTASY. BRIGHT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCUS POSTER RESTORATION LOTA GROUP OF POSTERS WITH DAMAGE SUCH AS TEARS OR STAINING. SOLD AS IS. INCLUDES, KING, COLE, KELLY-MORTON, ROLLER BROS., DATE SHEETS AND OTHERS.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
45 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$25
45 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions Poster$55
45 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparency 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Cat Show B$50