Sold2019Cole Bros. Circus. Harold Barnes.Cole Bros. Circus. Harold Barnes. Erie Litho, ca. 1935. Offset lithograph circus poster depicts the acrobat on the high wire above cheerleaders in circus sweaters with tennis rackets in hand. 27 x 18&See Sold Price
Sold2016Reproduction Circus PosterCole Bros. Circus offset lithograph, reproduction poster, featuring Jennie O'Brien. PB Label: Sale 400. Lot 163/3. [Sight: 25 1/2" x 16"; Frame: 27 1/2" x 18"]. Minor buckling, water stains top right,See Sold Price
Sold2015Clyde Beatty - Cole Bros / The World's Largest Circus.Clyde Beatty - Cole Bros / The World's Largest Circus. Posters featuring leaping tiger and charging rhinoceros in the wild. Both signed in plate "Roland Butler". Little wear to either. Two 1" tears wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cole Bros w/ Harold Barnes PosterWorlds Greatest Somersaulting Juvenile Acrobat on the Tight Wire. Great graphics, 28" x 21". Litho in USA, Erie Litho Prtg. Co. Erie, PASee Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERU.S. POSTER CO., 1940'S. ONE SHEET FEATURING BETTY LOU, STAR OF TARZAN. FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. TITLE SHEET FEATURING ROMAN RIDERS AND STEEPLE-CHASE RACERS. CHARTEX/LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 20.5"X27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approximately 28"x42"). Majestic Poster Press, c 1940. BIG DOUBLE MENAGERIE. An uncommon and attention-getting pictorial poster featuring a giant hippopotamus with jaws wide open. Cond B-,See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING MENAGERIE AND 6-RING VIGNETTES. BRILLIANT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - HUBERT CASTLEONE SHEET, U.S. POSTER, 1941. FEATURING HUBERT CASTLE - WORLDS FOREMOST ARTIST OF THE SILVER WIRE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1949. FEATURING TITLE WITH LAUGHING CLOWN AND DATE TAIL FOR AUBURN. LINEN BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED. 27"X27"See Sold Price
Sold2015Cole Bros. Circus. Erie: Erie Litho, 1941. Half-sheetCole Bros. Circus. Erie: Erie Litho, 1941. Half-sheet (21 x 28”) poster featuring “June Cristiani – Greatest Bareback Rider of All Time.“ Linen mounted. A.See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER1940'S, HALF-SHEET FEATURING LEE ROSE MCADAMS. PERSONAL PROPERTY STAMPS IN 6 PLACES ON FACE OF POSTERSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, 1940'S. FEATURING MISS CRISTIANI. UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1935. FIRST YEAR OF THE ADKINS-TERRELL RAILROAD CIRCUS, FEATURING A CROSS-SECTION VIEW OF THE C.B. LINE, A SHIP-LOAD OF ANIMALS, RETURN HOME AFTER A TRIUMSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyCLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS CIRCUS AERIALISTS AND BIG CATS POSTERS, LOT OF TWO DIFFERENT$20
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersClyde Beatty - Cole Bros. Combined Circus Advertising Poster$15
6 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyCRISTIANI-WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS CLOWN JALOPY AND PERFORMING ANIMAL POSTERS$20(1 bid)